Guest |  | Forgot password

Western States Championships 1964
Western Championships
United States of America


00-00-0000 - 12-07-1964
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Indianapolis, Indiana
Western States Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Beste, Jim (USA)
  Brandi, Joseph (Joe) (USA)
  Brien, Robert C. (Bob) (AUS)
  Brown, Bailey (USA)
  Brown, David (CAN)
  Buchholz, Cliff M. (USA)
  Buck, James R. (Jim) (USA)
  Cantin, Eugene T. (Gene) (USA)
  Cooper, Jackie (USA)
  Cromwell, Jerry L. (USA)
  deVoe, Charles (Chuck) (USA)
  DeVoe, John (USA)
  Drilling, Fred (USA)
  Duesler, Robert (Bob) (USA)
  Fauquier, Harry E. (CAN)
  Fisher, Ronald W. (Ronnie) (USA)
  Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) (USA)
  Hardcastle, Bob (USA)
  Harrison, John W. (Bitsy) (USA)
  Hedrick, Karl (USA)
  Johnson, Walter R. (USA)
  Karabell, Charles (USA)
  Karp, Tom B. (USA)
  Lall, Premjit J. (IND)
  Lamothe, Frank (USA)
  Lesch, John J. (USA)
  Lloyd, Andy (USA)
  Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) (JAM)
  Lynch, Dennis P. (USA)
  Magill, Ham (USA)
  Malless, Stan (USA)
  Misra, Shiv Prakash (IND)
  Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (RSA)
  Newman, Edward N. (Butch) (USA)
  Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) (PUR)
  Pena, Alvaro (Al) (COL)
  Pickens, John A. (USA)
  Power, David (Dave) (USA)
  Ralston, Richard (Dennis) (USA)
  Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (USA)
  Ritter, Horst (FRG)
  Rombeau, Charles (Chuck) (USA)
  Sack, Lester (USA)
  Sanderlin, David (USA)
  Schad, Mickey (USA)
  Segal, Alan Abraham (Abe) (RSA)
  Sokol, George J. (USA)
  Sprengelmeyer, Robert (Bob) (USA)
  Tate, David (JAM)
  Tutvin, Frank (CAN)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  Walraven, Donald (Don) (USA)
  Weld, Edward W. (Ned) (USA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 deVoe, Charles (Chuck) d. Hardcastle, Bob (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Buchholz, Cliff M. d. Johnson, Walter R. (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Beste, Jim d. Duesler, Robert (Bob) (4-6 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fauquier, Harry E. d. Pickens, John A. (6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Sack, Lester d. Power, David (Dave) (10-8 6-3)
0000-00-00 Pena, Alvaro (Al) d. Cooper, Jackie (10-8 7-5)
0000-00-00 Sanderlin, David d. Cantin, Eugene T. (Gene) (6-8 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Harrison, John W. (Bitsy) d. Brown, Bailey (9-7 6-0)
0000-00-00 Buck, James R. (Jim) d. Lynch, Dennis P. (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Segal, Alan Abraham (Abe) d. Magill, Ham (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Lall, Premjit J. d. Brandi, Joseph (Joe) (4-6 6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Tate, David d. Fisher, Ronald W. (Ronnie) (8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Cromwell, Jerry L. d. Brown, David (5-7 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Karabell, Charles (6-2 11-9)
0000-00-00 Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) d. Drilling, Fred (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Lesch, John J. d. Hedrick, Karl (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Schad, Mickey d. Rombeau, Charles (Chuck) (3-6 10-8 11-9)
0000-00-00 Lloyd, Andy d. Weld, Edward W. (Ned) (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sprengelmeyer, Robert (Bob) d. Lamothe, Frank (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Sokol, George J. d. DeVoe, John (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ralston, Richard (Dennis) d. Malless, Stan (6-0 6-1)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Karp, Tom B. (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 deVoe, Charles (Chuck) d. Ritter, Horst (10-8 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) d. Walraven, Donald (Don) (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Misra, Shiv Prakash d. Beste, Jim (6-3 7-9 6-1)
0000-00-00 Buchholz, Cliff M. d. Fauquier, Harry E. (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Sack, Lester d. Pena, Alvaro (Al) (3-6 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sanderlin, David d. Harrison, John W. (Bitsy) (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Segal, Alan Abraham (Abe) d. Buck, James R. (Jim) (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Lall, Premjit J. d. Newman, Edward N. (Butch) (6-2 10-8)
0000-00-00 Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) d. Tate, David (6-2 2-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Tutvin, Frank d. Cromwell, Jerry L. (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) d. Tym, William (Bill) (6-0 8-6)
0000-00-00 Brien, Robert C. (Bob) d. Lesch, John J. (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Lloyd, Andy d. Schad, Mickey (6-3 9-7)
0000-00-00 Sprengelmeyer, Robert (Bob) d. Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (6-3 8-6)
0000-00-00 Ralston, Richard (Dennis) d. Sokol, George J. (6-0 6-1)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. deVoe, Charles (Chuck) (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) d. Misra, Shiv Prakash (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Buchholz, Cliff M. d. Sack, Lester (6-3 0-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Sanderlin, David d. Segal, Alan Abraham (Abe) (6-4 3-6 9-7)
0000-00-00 Lall, Premjit J. d. Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) (6-2 10-8)
0000-00-00 Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) d. Tutvin, Frank (6-8 6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Lloyd, Andy d. Brien, Robert C. (Bob) (6-4 11-9)
0000-00-00 Ralston, Richard (Dennis) d. Sprengelmeyer, Robert (Bob) (6-1 6-4)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) (6-3 9-7)
0000-00-00 Sanderlin, David d. Buchholz, Cliff M. (8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) d. Lall, Premjit J. (13-11 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ralston, Richard (Dennis) d. Lloyd, Andy (6-4 5-7 6-3)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Sanderlin, David (6-1 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ralston, Richard (Dennis) d. Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) (6-3 7-5 6-4)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Ralston, Richard (Dennis) d. Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (6-4 6-1 6-1)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon