Guest |  | Forgot password

Nassau Bowl 1964
Nassau Country Club Invitation
United States of America


00-00-0000 - 09-08-1964
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Glen Cove, Long Island, N.Y.
Draw: 54
Nassau Bowl Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Ashe, Arthur Robert (USA)
  Ball, George A. (USA)
  Barker, Robert M. (Bob) (USA)
  Beck, Leif C. (USA)
  Belkin, Mike L. (CAN)
  Beste, Jim (USA)
  Bond, Wiliam Edward (Bill) (USA)
  Brien, Robert C. (Bob) (AUS)
  Brooks, Michael (Mike) (USA)
  Brown, Bailey (USA)
  Cooper, Jackie (USA)
  Cranis, Paul L. (USA)
  Cullen, William (Bill) (USA)
  Fauquier, Harry E. (CAN)
  Fisher, Ronald W. (Ronnie) (USA)
  Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) (USA)
  Graebner, Clark Edward (USA)
  Hardcastle, Bob (USA)
  Hedrick, Karl (USA)
  Howe, Ralph E. (USA)
  Jennings, Keith (USA)
  Lall, Premjit J. (IND)
  Lawrence, John (USA)
  Lenoir, William J. (Billy) (USA)
  Magill, Ham (USA)
  Mandelstam, A. Rodney (RSA)
  Mangan, John F. (USA)
  McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) (USA)
  McManus, James Henry (Jim) (USA)
  Misra, Shiv Prakash (IND)
  Pagel Jr., Harry (USA)
  Parker, James Russell (Jim) (USA)
  Powless, John D. (USA)
  Razzetti Sr., Richard A. (Dick) (USA)
  Reed, David R. (Dave) (USA)
  Reese, John (USA)
  Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) (USA)
  Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (USA)
  Ritter, Horst (FRG)
  Sack, Lester (USA)
  Sangster, Michael John (Mike) (ENG)
  Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) (USA)
  Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) (USA)
  Sokol, George J. (USA)
  Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (USA)
  Stilwell, Graham Rodney (ENG)
  Stockton, Stephen (Steve) (USA)
  Sullivan, Paul (USA)
  Sulloway, Lucien (Lew) (USA)
  Susman, Rodney (Rod) (USA)
  Swift, Jim (USA)
  Tutvin, Frank (CAN)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  Van Wyck, Bronson (USA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Misra, Shiv Prakash d. Brown, Bailey (4-6 6-0 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ritter, Horst d. Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Sulloway, Lucien (Lew) (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Parker, James Russell (Jim) d. Razzetti Sr., Richard A. (Dick) (6-2 8-6)
0000-00-00 Sullivan, Paul d. Ball, George A. (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Stockton, Stephen (Steve) d. Sack, Lester (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Fauquier, Harry E. d. Swift, Jim (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bond, Wiliam Edward (Bill) d. Hardcastle, Bob (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) d. Lawrence, John (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Powless, John D. d. Magill, Ham (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Howe, Ralph E. (8-6 4-6 14-12)
0000-00-00 Jennings, Keith d. Cooper, Jackie (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Mandelstam, A. Rodney d. Cullen, William (Bill) (2-6 6-3 5-1 ret.)
0000-00-00 Fisher, Ronald W. (Ronnie) d. Brooks, Michael (Mike) (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Beck, Leif C. d. Mangan, John F. (?)
0000-00-00 Reese, John d. Tutvin, Frank (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Susman, Rodney (Rod) d. Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Van Wyck, Bronson d. Brien, Robert C. (Bob) (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) d. Hedrick, Karl (3-6 7-5 10-8)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Pagel Jr., Harry (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Cranis, Paul L. d. Sokol, George J. (6-1 1-2 30-0 ret.)
0000-00-00 Beste, Jim d. Barker, Robert M. (Bob) (6-4 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. Misra, Shiv Prakash (6-3 3-6? 6-4)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Ritter, Horst (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Parker, James Russell (Jim) d. Lenoir, William J. (Billy) (14-12 1-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 McManus, James Henry (Jim) d. Sullivan, Paul (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Stockton, Stephen (Steve) (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Bond, Wiliam Edward (Bill) d. Fauquier, Harry E. (6-3 5-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) d. Powless, John D. (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Reed, David R. (Dave) d. Tym, William (Bill) (6-3 15-13)
0000-00-00 Lall, Premjit J. d. Jennings, Keith (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Stilwell, Graham Rodney d. Mandelstam, A. Rodney (6-1 3-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fisher, Ronald W. (Ronnie) d. Beck, Leif C. (6-2 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Reese, John (6-3 ?-?)
0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. Susman, Rodney (Rod) (7-9 10-8 10-8)
0000-00-00 Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) d. Van Wyck, Bronson (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Cranis, Paul L. (3-6 7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. Beste, Jim (7-5 6-1)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. Graebner, Clark Edward (6-4 3-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Parker, James Russell (Jim) d. McManus, James Henry (Jim) (1-6 7-5 6-1)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Bond, Wiliam Edward (Bill) (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) d. Reed, David R. (Dave) (10-8 21-19)
0000-00-00 Lall, Premjit J. d. Stilwell, Graham Rodney (3-6 6-3 9-7)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Fisher, Ronald W. (Ronnie) (6-3 6-8 9-7)
0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. Belkin, Mike L. (6-3 6-3)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. Parker, James Russell (Jim) (3-6 9-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) d. Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Lall, Premjit J. (6-4 8-6)
0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. Ashe, Arthur Robert (6-2 8-6)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. Fitzgibbon, Herbert S. II (Herb) (6-3 9-7 4-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) (3-6 6-3 14-12 6-4)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 McKinley Jr., Charles Robert (Chuck) d. Sangster, Michael John (Mike) (6-3 8-6 6-4)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon