Guest |  | Forgot password

Wimbledon Qualifying 1966
Wimbledon Southern Qualifying
England


00-00-0000 - 15-06-1966
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: Roehampton
Draw: 64
Wimbledon Qualifying Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Akbari, Taghi (IRI)
  Anderson, Richard W. (Rich) (USA)
  Battegay, Francois (FRA)
  Bautista Jr. (aka Boratisa, Pichet), Felix (THA)
  Bengtson, Ove Nils (SWE)
  Bluett, Geoff C. (GBR)
  Bouchaib, Haibibi (MAR)
  Braund, Mike J.A. (GBR)
  Brown, John F. (AUS)
  Butcher, Barry R. (RSA)
  Cadwallader, Rob (AUS)
  Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste (FRA)
  Courcol, Jean Pierre (FRA)
  Crump, John D.C. (GBR)
  Daly, John (RSA)
  Decker, John L. (AUS)
  Dhawan, Vinay (IND)
  Field, Freddy S. (GBR)
  Franulovic, Zeljko (YUG)
  Gibb, Malcolm P. (GBR)
  Ginman, Sven (SWE)
  Gorostiaga, Eduardo (BOL)
  Grammatica, Nestor (THA)
  Grisillo, Glenn (RSA)
  Guell, Eduardo (CHI)
  Hernando, Rudy (USA)
  Higgins, Brenton L. (AUS)
  Holmstrom, Bo (SWE)
  Hombergen, Patrick (BEL)
  Horne, A.R. (RSA)
  Kelecom, Michel (BEL)
  Konishi, Ichizo (JPN)
  Krog, Rauty (RSA)
  Lloyd, David Alan (ENG)
  Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) (JAM)
  McHugo, Colin E. (GBR)
  Mincek, Zdravko (YUG)
  Molina, Ivan (COL)
  Moody, Richard (Dick) (USA)
  Moys, Peter (GBR)
  Parun, Onny (NZL)
  Paul, Bernard (FRA)
  Pawlik, Lothar (GER)
  Phillips, Timothy D. (Tim) (GBR)
  Primrose, Graham B. (AUS)
  Puddicombe, Robert E. (Bob) (CAN)
  Rybarczyk, Mieczyslaw (POL)
  Sack, Lester (USA)
  Sara, Geoff (AUS)
  Schroder, Derek Wingate (RSA)
  Simmonds, Dave (NZL)
  Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit (IND)
  Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) (RSA)
  Tavares, Luis Felipe (BRA)
  Tielemans, Andre (BEL)
  Truman, Humphrey E. (GBR)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  Venkatesan, Ravi (IND)
  Ward, John M. (GBR)
  Warwick, Ivor J. (GBR)
  Weedon, Raymond A. (Ray) (RSA)
  Woolcott, Kevin (NZL)
  Yanagi, Keishiro (JPN)
  Yeomans, John Stanton (USA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Puddicombe, Robert E. (Bob) d. Yeomans, John Stanton (4-6 6-3 8-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Braund, Mike J.A. (7-5 6-4 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Hombergen, Patrick d. Parun, Onny (6-4 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste d. Gibb, Malcolm P. (6-2 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Paul, Bernard d. Sara, Geoff (6-4 6-2 9-7)
0000-00-00 Lloyd, David Alan d. Venkatesan, Ravi (6-2 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tielemans, Andre d. Tavares, Luis Felipe (6-0 6-0 1-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bautista Jr. (aka Boratisa, Pichet), Felix d. Horne, A.R. (6-1 8-6 4-6 5-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Weedon, Raymond A. (Ray) d. Truman, Humphrey E. (3-6 6-2 6-1 4-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Krog, Rauty d. Battegay, Francois (6-0 6-1 1-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Yanagi, Keishiro d. Brown, John F. (5-7 6-3 3-0 ret.)
0000-00-00 Anderson, Richard W. (Rich) d. Moody, Richard (Dick) (6-4 7-9 10-8 11-9)
0000-00-00 Hernando, Rudy d. Simmonds, Dave (6-1 7-5 6-8 6-2)
0000-00-00 Guell, Eduardo d. Franulovic, Zeljko (6-3 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bengtson, Ove Nils d. Moys, Peter (6-3 6-3 2-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Pawlik, Lothar d. Woolcott, Kevin (6-2 6-3 4-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bluett, Geoff C. d. Ginman, Sven (6-4 6-1 2-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Cadwallader, Rob d. Higgins, Brenton L. (12-14 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Mincek, Zdravko d. Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit (6-3 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Molina, Ivan d. Sack, Lester (5-7 6-0 6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) d. Crump, John D.C. (4-6 3-6 7-5 8-6 3-1 ret.)
0000-00-00 Decker, John L. d. Rybarczyk, Mieczyslaw (6-1 7-9 0-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Dhawan, Vinay d. Warwick, Ivor J. (2-6 6-4 8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Primrose, Graham B. d. Schroder, Derek Wingate (8-6 7-5 1-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Phillips, Timothy D. (Tim) d. Bouchaib, Haibibi (4-6 6-3 7-5 1-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Field, Freddy S. d. Kelecom, Michel (7-5 6-2 5-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gorostiaga, Eduardo d. Daly, John (6-3 7-5 5-7 6-4)
0000-00-00 Grammatica, Nestor d. Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) (2-6 6-4 2-6 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Holmstrom, Bo d. Akbari, Taghi (6-4 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Konishi, Ichizo d. Grisillo, Glenn (7-5 7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Courcol, Jean Pierre d. Ward, John M. (6-4 2-6 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Butcher, Barry R. d. McHugo, Colin E. (6-3 6-4 3-6 6-1)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Hernando, Rudy d. Krog, Rauty (6-4 7-5 8-6)
0000-00-00 Bengtson, Ove Nils d. Guell, Eduardo (6-2 6-2 12-10)
0000-00-00 Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) d. Decker, John L. (3-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Paul, Bernard d. Grammatica, Nestor (6-1 6-1 2-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Lloyd, David Alan d. Tielemans, Andre (6-3 6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Weedon, Raymond A. (Ray) d. Holmstrom, Bo (2-6 7-5 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Konishi, Ichizo d. Anderson, Richard W. (Rich) (3-6 7-5 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Courcol, Jean Pierre d. Pawlik, Lothar (6-1 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Butcher, Barry R. d. Molina, Ivan (6-4 6-4 4-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Puddicombe, Robert E. (Bob) d. Bautista Jr. (aka Boratisa, Pichet), Felix (3-6 8-6 9-7 6-4)
0000-00-00 Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste d. Dhawan, Vinay (8-6 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Primrose, Graham B. d. Phillips, Timothy D. (Tim) (6-4 6-4 7-9 6-2)
0000-00-00 Gorostiaga, Eduardo d. Field, Freddy S. (8-6 12-10 2-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bluett, Geoff C. d. Cadwallader, Rob (7-5 3-6 2-6 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Yanagi, Keishiro d. Mincek, Zdravko (3-6 6-2 5-7 6-1 7-5)
0000-00-00 Hombergen, Patrick d. Tym, William (Bill) (4-6 17-15 8-10 8-6 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 3

Qualifying Round
0000-00-00 Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste d. Hombergen, Patrick (6-1 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Primrose, Graham B. d. Gorostiaga, Eduardo (6-3 6-3 9-7)
0000-00-00 Bengtson, Ove Nils d. Hernando, Rudy (6-4 6-2 2-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bluett, Geoff C. d. Courcol, Jean Pierre (6-3 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Yanagi, Keishiro d. Butcher, Barry R. (6-1 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Paul, Bernard d. Lloyd, David Alan (4-6 6-3 4-6 97- 6-2)
0000-00-00 Weedon, Raymond A. (Ray) d. Konishi, Ichizo (8-6 6-3 5-7 4-6 8-6)
0000-00-00 Puddicombe, Robert E. (Bob) d. Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) (6-3 1-6 6-2 6-3)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon