Guest |  | Forgot password

USSR International Championships 1966

USSR


00-00-0000 - 21-08-1966
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Moscow
USSR International Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis/Deutsche Tennis Zeitung

Players list

  Bisverchov, Mr. (URS)
  Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (AUS)
  Dron, Sever (ROM)
  Egorov, Vyacheslav Vladimirovich (URS)
  Ellahi, Arif (PAK)
  Gottschalk, Uwe (GER)
  Ivanov, Aleksandr (URS)
  Jamroz, Piotr (POL)
  Kaplan, ? (URS)
  Kodes, Jan (TCH)
  Korotkov, Vladimir Viktorovich (URS)
  Lejus, Toomas Karlovich (URS)
  Likhachev, Sergei (URS)
  Marmureanu, Petre (ROM)
  Metreveli, Alexander Irakleivich (URS)
  Midzinarshvili, Mr. (URS)
  Minaichev, ? (URS)
  Misra, Shiv Prakash (IND)
  Mukerjea, Jaidip (IND)
  Nowicki, Wieslaw (POL)
  Pala, Frantisek (TCH)
  Palman, Vladimir Karlovich (URS)
  Rahim, Haroon (PAK)
  Simson, Yak (URS)
  Sivokhin, Rudolf Sergeyevich (URS)
  Vasilyev, Vladimir (URS)
  Volkov, Anatoli (URS)
  Weinmann, Bernd (GER)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Weinmann, Bernd d. Midzinarshvili, Mr. (6-1 6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Gottschalk, Uwe d. Palman, Vladimir Karlovich (8-10 6-4 6-3 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Nowicki, Wieslaw d. Ivanov, Aleksandr (6-4 3-6 6-4 9-7)
0000-00-00 Korotkov, Vladimir Viktorovich d. Rahim, Haroon (6-4 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Dron, Sever (6-1 6-0 4-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Lejus, Toomas Karlovich d. Jamroz, Piotr (7-5 4-6 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Kaplan, ? d. Ellahi, Arif (6-2 6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Sivokhin, Rudolf Sergeyevich d. Minaichev, ? (5-7 6-2 6-0 6-2)
0000-00-00 Marmureanu, Petre d. Vasilyev, Vladimir (4-6 6-1 4-6 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Volkov, Anatoli d. Likhachev, Sergei (6-8 7-5 2-0 ret.)
0000-00-00 Gottschalk, Uwe d. Bisverchov, Mr. (6-1 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Egorov, Vyacheslav Vladimirovich d. Weinmann, Bernd (7-5 6-2 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Metreveli, Alexander Irakleivich d. Simson, Yak (6-2 6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Gottschalk, Uwe d. Nowicki, Wieslaw (6-4 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Pala, Frantisek d. Misra, Shiv Prakash (7-5 4-6 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Korotkov, Vladimir Viktorovich (6-3 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Lejus, Toomas Karlovich d. Kaplan, ? (6-0 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Sivokhin, Rudolf Sergeyevich (6-3 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Egorov, Vyacheslav Vladimirovich d. Marmureanu, Petre (6-1 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Volkov, Anatoli d. Mukerjea, Jaidip (0-6 6-4 10-8 7-5)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Pala, Frantisek d. Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (7-5 3-6 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Lejus, Toomas Karlovich (5-7 3-6 6-1 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Egorov, Vyacheslav Vladimirovich d. Volkov, Anatoli (6-1 6-3 1-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Metreveli, Alexander Irakleivich d. Gottschalk, Uwe (6-4 6-3 6-2)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Metreveli, Alexander Irakleivich d. Pala, Frantisek (6-1 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Egorov, Vyacheslav Vladimirovich d. Kodes, Jan (4-6 6-2 6-2 6-3)

1966-08-21 Final

Third Place: Kodes d. Pala 2-6 6-2 6-4 6-1
1966-08-21 Metreveli, Alexander Irakleivich d. Egorov, Vyacheslav Vladimirovich (2-6 6-2 6-4 6-1)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon