Guest |  | Forgot password

Baltimore Invitation 1966
Middle Atlantic Invitation
United States of America


00-00-0000 - 07-08-1966
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: Baltimore, Maryland
Baltimore Invitation Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Barth, Roy R. (USA)
  Bovett, Christopher (AUS)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Buck-Lew, Ray (USA)
  Cox, Mark M. (ENG)
  Crookenden, Ian Sinclair (NZL)
  Davidson, Owen Keir (AUS)
  Dell, Richard P. (Dick) (USA)
  El Shafei, Ismael Adly (EGY)
  Foster, Stephen P. (Steve) (USA)
  Gerrard, Lewis Albert (Lew) (NZL)
  Jackson, Jack (USA)
  Karp, Tom B. (USA)
  Keldie, Ray (AUS)
  Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) (USA)
  Makarenko, Nik (USA)
  McManus, James Henry (Jim) (USA)
  Neely, Armistead C. (USA)
  Olmedo, Alberto (PER)
  Osborne, James H. (Jim) (USA)
  Russell, Ted (USA)
  Schloss, Lenny (USA)
  Siska, R.J. (Bobby) (USA)
  Sokol, George J. (USA)
  Stieber, Fred (USA)
  Stilwell, Graham Rodney (ENG)
  Subirats, Jaime (MEX)
  Tidball, Steve (USA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Davidson, Owen Keir d. Buck-Lew, Ray (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Karp, Tom B. d. Sokol, George J. (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Dell, Richard P. (Dick) (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Schloss, Lenny d. Olmedo, Alberto (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Neely, Armistead C. d. Tidball, Steve (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Barth, Roy R. d. Russell, Ted (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Jackson, Jack d. Gerrard, Lewis Albert (Lew) (4-6 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Crookenden, Ian Sinclair d. Foster, Stephen P. (Steve) (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Siska, R.J. (Bobby) d. Keldie, Ray (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Stilwell, Graham Rodney d. Makarenko, Nik (6-3 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Bovett, Christopher d. Stieber, Fred (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 McManus, James Henry (Jim) d. Subirats, Jaime (3-6 6-1 6-1)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Davidson, Owen Keir d. Karp, Tom B. (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Schloss, Lenny (4-6 12-10 6-1)
0000-00-00 Osborne, James H. (Jim) d. Neely, Armistead C. (9-7 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Barth, Roy R. d. Jackson, Jack (2-6 7-5 6-0)
0000-00-00 Siska, R.J. (Bobby) d. Crookenden, Ian Sinclair (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 El Shafei, Ismael Adly d. Stilwell, Graham Rodney (6-2 8-6)
0000-00-00 McManus, James Henry (Jim) d. Bovett, Christopher (6-4 7-5)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Davidson, Owen Keir (3-6 181-6 10-8)
0000-00-00 Barth, Roy R. d. Osborne, James H. (Jim) (6-8 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) d. Siska, R.J. (Bobby) (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 McManus, James Henry (Jim) d. El Shafei, Ismael Adly (11-9 1-6 6-3)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Barth, Roy R. (3-6 6-4 8-6)
0000-00-00 McManus, James Henry (Jim) d. Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) (6-3 4-6 6-1)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. McManus, James Henry (Jim) (6-3 6-2 6-3)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon