Guest |  | Forgot password

Tennessee Valley Invitation 1970

United States of America


00-00-0000 - 05-07-1970
Type: Open
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Chattanooga, Tennessee
Tennessee Valley Invitation Main index


Source:

Players list

  Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (ARG)
  Austin, W. Jeffrey (Jeff) (USA)
  Bailey, Brant (USA)
  Berman, Jorge (MEX)
  Birchmore, Danny (USA)
  Borelli, David (USA)
  Borowiak, Jeff (USA)
  Boyce, James (Jim) (CAN)
  Browder, Carey (USA)
  Corn, Jim (USA)
  Dibbs, Eddie (USA)
  Fisher, Rick W. (USA)
  Gamey, Pat (CAN)
  Garcia, Joe (USA)
  Gardner, John W. (AUS)
  Gerken, Paul R. (USA)
  Goeltz, Robert (Bob) (USA)
  Guerry, Zan (USA)
  Harris, William (Bill) (USA)
  Hilley, Greg A. (USA)
  Holmes, Norman J. (USA)
  Howell, Richard (CAN)
  Kelley, Pierce (USA)
  Kernodle, Mike (USA)
  Kesl, Gary L. (USA)
  Kreiss, Mike (USA)
  Krulevitz, Steven Elliott (Steve) (USA)
  Leistner, Jay (USA)
  Machette, Mike H. (USA)
  Massey, Mark (USA)
  McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) (USA)
  McNair IV, Fred (USA)
  Owens, Charles W. (Charlie) (USA)
  Pasarell, Stanley (PUR)
  Paulson, Jay (USA)
  Reid, Grover E. (Raz) (USA)
  Scheinman, Andy (USA)
  Shanbron, Stan (USA)
  Shippey, Bill (USA)
  Siegel, Steve (USA)
  Siska, R.J. (Bobby) (USA)
  Solow, John (ESA)
  Sprengelmeyer, Michael (Mike) (USA)
  Sprengelmeyer, Roy (USA)
  Stefanki, Steve (USA)
  Stockton, Stephen (Steve) (USA)
  Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) (USA)
  Thompson, Hugh R. (AUS)
  Turner, Steve (USA)
  Walthall, Richard (USA)
  Ward, Jim (USA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Shippey, Bill d. Siegel, Steve (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Austin, W. Jeffrey (Jeff) d. Massey, Mark (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Harris, William (Bill) d. Solow, John (6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Gerken, Paul R. d. Hilley, Greg A. (6-3 ret.)
0000-00-00 Thompson, Hugh R. d. Kelley, Pierce (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Turner, Steve d. Scheinman, Andy (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Reid, Grover E. (Raz) d. Shanbron, Stan (7-5 8-6)
0000-00-00 Sprengelmeyer, Roy d. Kesl, Gary L. (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Walthall, Richard d. Bailey, Brant (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Machette, Mike H. d. Kernodle, Mike (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Stefanki, Steve d. Boyce, James (Jim) (6-4 3-6 10-8)
0000-00-00 Alvarez, Elio "Lito" d. Borelli, David (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Siska, R.J. (Bobby) d. Gamey, Pat (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Dibbs, Eddie d. Corn, Jim (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Kreiss, Mike d. Sprengelmeyer, Michael (Mike) (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Owens, Charles W. (Charlie) d. Berman, Jorge (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 McNair IV, Fred d. Leistner, Jay (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Birchmore, Danny d. Garcia, Joe (6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Borowiak, Jeff d. Browder, Carey (6-2 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Guerry, Zan d. Howell, Richard (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Krulevitz, Steven Elliott (Steve) d. Fisher, Rick W. (6-1 8-6)
0000-00-00 Stockton, Stephen (Steve) d. Holmes, Norman J. (8-10 6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gardner, John W. d. Ward, Jim (6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) d. Shippey, Bill (8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Austin, W. Jeffrey (Jeff) d. Harris, William (Bill) (6-2 4-6 8-6)
0000-00-00 Gerken, Paul R. d. Thompson, Hugh R. (7-9 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Turner, Steve d. Reid, Grover E. (Raz) (6-4 2-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sprengelmeyer, Roy d. Paulson, Jay (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Walthall, Richard d. Machette, Mike H. (20-18 6-0)
0000-00-00 Alvarez, Elio "Lito" d. Stefanki, Steve (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) d. Siska, R.J. (Bobby) (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Dibbs, Eddie d. Pasarell, Stanley (1-1 ret.)
0000-00-00 Kreiss, Mike d. Owens, Charles W. (Charlie) (w.o.)
0000-00-00 McNair IV, Fred d. Goeltz, Robert (Bob) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Borowiak, Jeff d. Birchmore, Danny (6-2 3-6 6-1)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Krulevitz, Steven Elliott (Steve) d. Guerry, Zan (2-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Gardner, John W. d. Stockton, Stephen (Steve) (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) d. Austin, W. Jeffrey (Jeff) (6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Gerken, Paul R. d. Turner, Steve (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Walthall, Richard d. Sprengelmeyer, Roy (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) d. Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Dibbs, Eddie d. Kreiss, Mike (9-7 1-0 ret.)
0000-00-00 Borowiak, Jeff d. McNair IV, Fred (6-0 6-4)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Krulevitz, Steven Elliott (Steve) d. Gardner, John W. (6-1 3-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Gerken, Paul R. d. McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) d. Walthall, Richard (15-13 6-3)
0000-00-00 Borowiak, Jeff d. Dibbs, Eddie (6-1 4-6 6-2)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Gerken, Paul R. d. Krulevitz, Steven Elliott (Steve) (8-6 2-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Borowiak, Jeff d. Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) (6-2 11-9)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Gerken, Paul R. d. Borowiak, Jeff (6-2 11-9)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon