Guest |  | Forgot password

US National Amateur Clay Courts 1970

United States of America


00-00-0000 - 09-08-1970
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Clay
Place/court: Rochester, New York
US National Amateur Clay Courts Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Abramowitz, Chaim (USA)
  Alloo, Robert (Bob) (USA)
  Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (ARG)
  Amaya, George (USA)
  Antonas, John (BAH)
  Armstrong, James (Jim) (USA)
  Austin, W. Jeffrey (Jeff) (USA)
  Bailey, Brant (USA)
  Barrow, John (USA)
  Birchmore, Danny (USA)
  Bohrnstedt, Richard Lawrence (Dick) (USA)
  Carrero, Alberto (Tico) (PUR)
  Crawford, Douglas T. (Doug) (USA)
  Cullen, William (Bill) (USA)
  Daniels, ?? (USA)
  Dow, Robert (Bob) (USA)
  Ettus, Ronald (Ron) (USA)
  Farmer, Warren (USA)
  Fiske, Stephen (Steve) (USA)
  Flores, Ronnie (ANT)
  Gardner, John W. (AUS)
  Goeltz, Robert (Bob) (USA)
  Gonzales, Gregory (Greg) (USA)
  Guerry, Zan (USA)
  Hilley, Greg A. (USA)
  Holmes, Norman J. (USA)
  Johnson, Walter R. (USA)
  Kofol, Milan (TCH)
  Kreiss, Mike (USA)
  Krulevitz, Steven Elliott (Steve) (USA)
  Kulig, Robert (Bob) (USA)
  Lara, Marcelo (MEX)
  Latshaw, Lowell (USA)
  Lawrence, Chick (USA)
  Leonard, Tom (USA)
  Lowman, John (USA)
  Lyman, Peter R. (USA)
  Machette, Mike H. (USA)
  Marx, Peter (USA)
  Mayer, Alexander (Sandy) (USA)
  McCarthy, Kevin (USA)
  McDermott, Ron (USA)
  McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) (USA)
  McNair IV, Fred (USA)
  Odasz, Bob (PUR)
  Okey, Frank (USA)
  Owens, Charles W. (Charlie) (USA)
  Pasarell, Stanley (PUR)
  Rahim, Haroon (PAK)
  Reid, Grover E. (Raz) (USA)
  Rolle, Leo (BAH)
  Shanbron, Stan (USA)
  Singh, Inderjit (IND)
  Stefanki, Steve (USA)
  Stockton, Richard LeClede (Dick) (USA)
  Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) (USA)
  Turner, Steve (USA)
  Van Nostrand, King (USA)
  Vazquez, Modesto (Tito) (ARG)
  Walthall, Pancho (USA)
  Ward, Jim (USA)
  Werchen, David (USA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) d. Bailey, Brant (6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Okey, Frank d. Barrow, John (6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Walthall, Pancho d. McCarthy, Kevin (6-0 6-2)
0000-00-00 Odasz, Bob d. Mayer, Alexander (Sandy) (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Leonard, Tom d. Kulig, Robert (Bob) (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Lara, Marcelo d. Cullen, William (Bill) (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Alloo, Robert (Bob) d. Gonzales, Gregory (Greg) (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Stockton, Richard LeClede (Dick) d. Johnson, Walter R. (4-6 6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ward, Jim d. Lawrence, Chick (8-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Gardner, John W. d. Reid, Grover E. (Raz) (8-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Goeltz, Robert (Bob) d. Holmes, Norman J. (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Machette, Mike H. d. Flores, Ronnie (6-0 9-7)
0000-00-00 Farmer, Warren d. Lyman, Peter R. (6-1 7-5)
0000-00-00 Rahim, Haroon d. Marx, Peter (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Amaya, George d. Werchen, David (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bohrnstedt, Richard Lawrence (Dick) d. Lowman, John (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Krulevitz, Steven Elliott (Steve) d. Turner, Steve (6-2 10-8)
0000-00-00 Carrero, Alberto (Tico) d. Daniels, ?? (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Alvarez, Elio "Lito" d. Kofol, Milan (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Latshaw, Lowell d. Shanbron, Stan (3-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Pasarell, Stanley d. Austin, W. Jeffrey (Jeff) (5-7 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 McNair IV, Fred d. Van Nostrand, King (6-4 2-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) d. Hilley, Greg A. (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Rolle, Leo d. Stefanki, Steve (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Owens, Charles W. (Charlie) d. Antonas, John (6-3 6-0)
0000-00-00 Birchmore, Danny d. Ettus, Ronald (Ron) (8-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Vazquez, Modesto (Tito) d. Abramowitz, Chaim (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Armstrong, James (Jim) d. McDermott, Ron (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Kreiss, Mike d. Crawford, Douglas T. (Doug) (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Guerry, Zan d. Singh, Inderjit (5-7 6-2 6-0)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) d. Okey, Frank (6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Walthall, Pancho d. Odasz, Bob (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Leonard, Tom d. Dow, Robert (Bob) (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Lara, Marcelo d. Alloo, Robert (Bob) (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Stockton, Richard LeClede (Dick) d. Ward, Jim (6-4 11-9)
0000-00-00 Gardner, John W. d. Goeltz, Robert (Bob) (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Machette, Mike H. d. Farmer, Warren (5-7 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Rahim, Haroon d. Amaya, George (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Krulevitz, Steven Elliott (Steve) d. Bohrnstedt, Richard Lawrence (Dick) (6-4 11-9)
0000-00-00 Alvarez, Elio "Lito" d. Carrero, Alberto (Tico) (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Pasarell, Stanley d. Latshaw, Lowell (5-7 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) d. McNair IV, Fred (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Owens, Charles W. (Charlie) d. Rolle, Leo (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Vazquez, Modesto (Tito) d. Birchmore, Danny (4-6 6-1 7-5)
0000-00-00 Kreiss, Mike d. Armstrong, James (Jim) (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Guerry, Zan d. Fiske, Stephen (Steve) (6-1 7-5)

0000-00-00 Round 4

0000-00-00 McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) d. Walthall, Pancho (10-8 6-4)
0000-00-00 Lara, Marcelo d. Leonard, Tom (3-6 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Gardner, John W. d. Stockton, Richard LeClede (Dick) (6-2 7-9 6-2)
0000-00-00 Rahim, Haroon d. Machette, Mike H. (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Alvarez, Elio "Lito" d. Krulevitz, Steven Elliott (Steve) (5-7 15-13 6-2)
0000-00-00 Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) d. Pasarell, Stanley (8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Vazquez, Modesto (Tito) d. Owens, Charles W. (Charlie) (6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Guerry, Zan d. Kreiss, Mike (6-1 6-2)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Lara, Marcelo d. McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) (6-3 6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Rahim, Haroon d. Gardner, John W. (6-3 6-4 0-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) d. Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (8-6 6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Guerry, Zan d. Vazquez, Modesto (Tito) (3-6 4-6 6-2 8-6 6-3)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) d. Lara, Marcelo (6-3 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Rahim, Haroon d. Guerry, Zan (6-4 6-3 6-4)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Tanner, Leonard R. (Roscoe) d. Rahim, Haroon (3-6 2-6 6-1 6-4 10-8)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon