Guest |  | Forgot password

Stockholm 1971

Sweden


31-10-1971 - 07-11-1971
Type: WCT Circuit
Men's singles
Surface: Indoor
Place/court: Stockholm
Stockholm Main index


Source: World Tennis / ITF

Players list

  Aaberg, Bengt (SWE)
  Alexander, John Gillient (AUS)
  Ashe, Arthur Robert (USA)
  Barth, Roy R. (USA)
  Bengtson, Ove Nils (SWE)
  Borg, Björn Rune (SWE)
  Borowiak, Jeff (USA)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (AUS)
  Cox, Mark M. (ENG)
  Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (AUS)
  Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (AUS)
  Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) (RSA)
  El Shafei, Ismael Adly (EGY)
  Emerson, Roy Stanley (AUS)
  Fairlie, Brian E. (NZL)
  Franulovic, Zeljko (YUG)
  Gimeno, Andres (ESP)
  Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) (USA)
  Johansson, Kjell (SWE)
  Johansson, Leif (SWE)
  Kodes, Jan (TCH)
  Laver, Rodney George (Rod) (AUS)
  Leonard, Tom (USA)
  Leschly, Jan (DEN)
  Lundquist, Jan Erik (SWE)
  Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) (USA)
  Maud, Robert (Bob) (RSA)
  McMillan, Frew Donald (RSA)
  Nastase, Ilie (ROM)
  Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) (NED)
  Olander, Lars (SWE)
  Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) (PUR)
  Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (USA)
  Rosewall, Kenneth Robert (Ken) (AUS)
  Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (AUS)
  Ryan, Terence J. (Terry) (RSA)
  Saila, Pekka (FIN)
  Smith, Stanley Roger (Stan) (USA)
  Stig, Michael (SWE)
  Stilwell, Graham Rodney (ENG)
  Stolle, Frederick Sidney (Fred) (AUS)
  Stone, Allan James (AUS)
  Svensson, Tenny (SWE)
  Taylor, Roger (GBR)
  Ulrich, Torben (DEN)
  Zabrodsky, Jan (SWE)
  Zahr, Hakan (SWE)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Johansson, Leif d. Smith, Stanley Roger (Stan) (7-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Fairlie, Brian E. d. McMillan, Frew Donald (6-1 1-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Alexander, John Gillient d. Stig, Michael (5-7 6-0 6-4)
0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Stone, Allan James (3-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Svensson, Tenny d. Zahr, Hakan (6-4 4-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Ulrich, Torben (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 El Shafei, Ismael Adly d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Leschly, Jan d. Ryan, Terence J. (Terry) (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Nastase, Ilie (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Johansson, Kjell (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Franulovic, Zeljko d. Borg, Björn Rune (4-6 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Stilwell, Graham Rodney d. Aaberg, Bengt (6-7 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gimeno, Andres d. Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bengtson, Ove Nils d. Borowiak, Jeff (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Rosewall, Kenneth Robert (Ken) d. Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Leonard, Tom d. Barth, Roy R. (6-2 7-5)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Laver, Rodney George (Rod) d. Maud, Robert (Bob) (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Saila, Pekka d. Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) (1-6 7-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Olander, Lars (6-0 6-2)
0000-00-00 Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) d. Zabrodsky, Jan (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fairlie, Brian E. d. Johansson, Leif (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Alexander, John Gillient d. Leonard, Tom (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Svensson, Tenny (6-3 7-6)
0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. El Shafei, Ismael Adly (7-5 3-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Leschly, Jan (7-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Franulovic, Zeljko (7-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gimeno, Andres d. Stilwell, Graham Rodney (4-6 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Rosewall, Kenneth Robert (Ken) d. Bengtson, Ove Nils (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. Lundquist, Jan Erik (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (1-6 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) d. Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (6-3 6-7 6-1)
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Stolle, Frederick Sidney (Fred) (7-6 7-6)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Laver, Rodney George (Rod) d. Saila, Pekka (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Alexander, John Gillient d. Fairlie, Brian E. (7-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Emerson, Roy Stanley (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Taylor, Roger (16-6-4 7-6)
0000-00-00 Gimeno, Andres d. Rosewall, Kenneth Robert (Ken) (7-6 7-6)
0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) (6-2 6-1)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Laver, Rodney George (Rod) (4-6 6-4 7-6)
0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Alexander, John Gillient (7-6 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gimeno, Andres d. Cox, Mark M. (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) (6-3 6-3)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) (2-6 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. Gimeno, Andres (6-4 6-3)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Ashe, Arthur Robert d. Kodes, Jan (6-1 3-6 6-2 1-6 6-4)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon