Guest |  | Forgot password

Kremlin Cup 2010

Russia


18-10-2010 - 24-10-2010
Type: ATP
Men's singles
Surface: Indoor
Place/court: Moscow
Kremlin Cup Main index


Source:

Players list

  Andreev, Igor (RUS)
  Baghdatis, Marcos [4] (CYP)
  Belyaev, Igor (RUS)
  Brands, Daniel (GER)
  Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
  Crivoi, Victor (ROM)
  Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
  Davydenko, Nikolay [1] (RUS)
  Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr (UKR)
  Gabashvili, Teimuraz (RUS)
  Golubev, Andrey [6] (KAZ)
  Gonzalez, Maximo (ARG)
  Hanescu, Victor (ROM)
  Istomin, Denis (UZB)
  Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ)
  Kunitsyn, Igor (RUS)
  Kuznetsov, Andrey (RUS)
  Marchenko, Illya (UKR)
  Mathieu, Paul-Henri (FRA)
  Russell, Michael (USA)
  Stakhovsky, Sergiy [7] (UKR)
  Starace, Potito (ITA)
  Stepanek, Radek [5] (CZE)
  Tipsarevic, Janko [8] (SRB)
  Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
  Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried [3] (FRA)
  Tursunov, Dmitry (RUS)
  Youzhny, Mikhail [2] (RUS)
  Zeballos, Horacio (ARG)


Results

2010-10-18 Round 1

The rest had byes.
2010-10-18 Cuevas, Pablo d. Brands, Daniel (6-2 7-6(7))
2010-10-18 Kukushkin, Mikhail d. Chardy, Jeremy (6-2 6-4)
2010-10-18 Stepanek, Radek d. Hanescu, Victor (7-6(5) 6-3)
2010-10-18 Troicki, Viktor d. Tursunov, Dmitry (5-7 6-4 6-3)
2010-10-18 Crivoi, Victor d. Kuznetsov, Andrey (7-6(4) 6-3)
2010-10-18 Zeballos, Horacio d. Tipsarevic, Janko (4-6 6-4 6-3)
2010-10-18 Stakhovsky, Sergiy d. Russell, Michael (6-4 3-6 7-5)
2010-10-18 Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr d. Belyaev, Igor (6-2 6-4)
2010-10-18 Starace, Potito d. Gabashvili, Teimuraz (3-6 7-5 6-1)
2010-10-18 Golubev, Andrey d. Gonzalez, Maximo (6-3 6-2)
2010-10-18 Kunitsyn, Igor d. Andreev, Igor (6-4 7-6(5) )
2010-10-18 Istomin, Denis d. Marchenko, Illya (6-7(4) 6-2 6-2)

2010-10-20 Round 2

Youzhny had to withdraw, Mathieu lucky loser.
2010-10-20 Cuevas, Pablo d. Davydenko, Nikolay (7-6(6) 7-6(5))
2010-10-20 Stepanek, Radek d. Kukushkin, Mikhail (6-3 6-2)
2010-10-20 Troicki, Viktor d. Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried (3-6 6-3 7-5)
2010-10-20 Zeballos, Horacio d. Crivoi, Victor (7-5 7-6(1))
2010-10-20 Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr d. Stakhovsky, Sergiy (6-2 7-6(4))
2010-10-20 Baghdatis, Marcos d. Starace, Potito (6-4 6-3)
2010-10-20 Kunitsyn, Igor d. Golubev, Andrey (6-4 7-5)
2010-10-20 Istomin, Denis d. Mathieu, Paul-Henri (1-6 7-5 6-3)

2010-10-22 Quarterfinals

2010-10-22 Cuevas, Pablo d. Stepanek, Radek (6-4 7-6(3))
2010-10-22 Troicki, Viktor d. Zeballos, Horacio (6-2 6-1)
2010-10-22 Baghdatis, Marcos d. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr (6-2 7-6(7))
2010-10-22 Istomin, Denis d. Kunitsyn, Igor (6-2 6-4)

2010-10-23 Semifinals

2010-10-23 Troicki, Viktor d. Cuevas, Pablo (6-3 6-3)
2010-10-23 Baghdatis, Marcos d. Istomin, Denis (6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2))

2010-10-24 Final

2010-10-24 Troicki, Viktor d. Baghdatis, Marcos (3-6 6-4 6-3)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon