Guest |  | Forgot password

St. Petersburg Open 2010

Russia


24-10-2010 - 31-10-2010
Type: ATP
Men's singles
Surface: Indoor
Place/court: St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Open Main index


Source:

Players list

  Andreev, Igor (RUS)
  Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
  Becker, Benjamin (GER)
  Brands, Daniel (GER)
  Cermak, Frantisek (CZE)
  Chardy, Jeremy [7] (FRA)
  Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr (UKR)
  Donskoy, Evgeny (RUS)
  Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
  Gabashvili, Teimuraz (RUS)
  Gonzalez, Maximo (ARG)
  Hanescu, Victor [8] (ROM)
  Istomin, Denis [6] (UZB)
  Kravchuk, Konstantin (RUS)
  Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ)
  Kunitsyn, Igor (RUS)
  Kuznetsov, Andrey (RUS)
  Lu, Yen-Hsun [4] (TPE)
  Marchenko, Illya (UKR)
  Mathieu, Paul-Henri (FRA)
  Przysiezny, Michal (POL)
  Ram, Rajeev (USA)
  Russell, Michael (USA)
  Schuettler, Rainer (GER)
  Stakhovsky, Sergiy [2] (UKR)
  Starace, Potito (ITA)
  Tipsarevic, Janko [3] (SRB)
  Troicki, Viktor [5] (SRB)
  Tursunov, Dmitry (RUS)
  Volandri, Filippo (ITA)
  Youzhny, Mikhail [1] (RUS)
  Zeballos, Horacio (ARG)


Results

2010-10-25 Round 1

2010-10-25 Youzhny, Mikhail d. Brands, Daniel (6-4 6-1)
2010-10-25 Donskoy, Evgeny d. Kuznetsov, Andrey (7-5 7-6(2))
2010-10-25 Ram, Rajeev d. Andujar, Pablo (6-3 6-7(5) 6-3)
2010-10-25 Hanescu, Victor d. Zeballos, Horacio (6-2 6-0)
2010-10-25 Lu, Yen-Hsun d. Starace, Potito (6-2 6-2)
2010-10-25 Tursunov, Dmitry d. Przysiezny, Michal (3-6 6-3 6-2)
2010-10-25 Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr d. Fognini, Fabio (7-6(5) 6-4)
2010-10-25 Schuettler, Rainer d. Troicki, Viktor (6-3 4-6 6-3)
2010-10-25 Kukushkin, Mikhail d. Chardy, Jeremy (6-7(3) 6-1 6-0)
2010-10-25 Gabashvili, Teimuraz d. Volandri, Filippo (3-6 6-3 6-2)
2010-10-25 Russell, Michael d. Andreev, Igor (6-1 7-5)
2010-10-25 Tipsarevic, Janko d. Kunitsyn, Igor (6-4 6-2)
2010-10-25 Marchenko, Illya d. Istomin, Denis (6-2 2-2 ret.)
2010-10-25 Mathieu, Paul-Henri d. Gonzalez, Maximo (6-4 6-3)
2010-10-25 Becker, Benjamin d. Stakhovsky, Sergiy (6-4 5-7 6-4)
2010-10-25 Kravchuk, Konstantin d. Cermak, Frantisek (6-2 6-3)

2010-10-27 Round 2

2010-10-27 Youzhny, Mikhail d. Donskoy, Evgeny (3-6 6-3 6-2)
2010-10-27 Hanescu, Victor d. Ram, Rajeev (7-6(1) 3-6 6-3)
2010-10-27 Tursunov, Dmitry d. Lu, Yen-Hsun (6-1 6-4)
2010-10-27 Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr d. Schuettler, Rainer (6-4 6-2)
2010-10-27 Kukushkin, Mikhail d. Gabashvili, Teimuraz (6-3 6-4)
2010-10-27 Tipsarevic, Janko d. Russell, Michael (6-2 7-5)
2010-10-27 Marchenko, Illya d. Kravchuk, Konstantin (6-4 6-4)
2010-10-27 Becker, Benjamin d. Mathieu, Paul-Henri (6-4 6-2)

2010-10-28 Quarterfinals

2010-10-28 Youzhny, Mikhail d. Hanescu, Victor (6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6))
2010-10-28 Tursunov, Dmitry d. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr (6-4 6-2)
2010-10-28 Kukushkin, Mikhail d. Tipsarevic, Janko (7-5 3-6 6-4)
2010-10-28 Marchenko, Illya d. Becker, Benjamin (6-4 2-6 6-2)

2010-10-30 Semifinals

2010-10-30 Youzhny, Mikhail d. Tursunov, Dmitry (7-5 4-6 7-6(8))
2010-10-30 Kukushkin, Mikhail d. Marchenko, Illya (6-3 6-4)

2010-10-31 Final

2010-10-31 Kukushkin, Mikhail d. Youzhny, Mikhail (6-3 7-6(2))

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon