Guest |  | Forgot password

Florida State Championship 1967
Florida Open
United States of America


00-00-0000 - 08-01-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Orlando, Fla.
Florida State Championship Main index

Source: World tennis
Source:

Players list

  Ayala, Carlos (CHI)
  Barrano, Lorrenzo (ECU)
  Beeland, Steve (USA)
  Carpenter, Keith A. (CAN)
  Cleto, Edson Paulo (BRA)
  Deswarte, Carlos (ARG)
  Fick, Ron (USA)
  Fillol, Esteban (CHI)
  Fishbach, Frank (USA)
  Fitelson, Stu (USA)
  Gentile, Fernando (BIH)
  Gildemeister, Federico (Fritz) (CHI)
  Grassi, Marcelo (BRA)
  Hilley, Greg A. (USA)
  Hires, John (USA)
  Marcher, Roberto (BRA)
  Maurtua, George (PER)
  Maurtua, Miguel (PER)
  Oehrlein, Walter (USA)
  Oquendo, Uriel (COL)
  Perrin, Bob (USA)
  Pharr, Roger (USA)
  Poling, Jim (USA)
  Pressly Jr., James C. (Jamie) (USA)
  Roa, Luis (COL)
  Sahurie, Miguel (PER)
  Sherman, Robert V. (Bob) (USA)
  Stack, Bill (USA)
  Tagliaferro, Fernando (ARG)
  Tavares, Luis Felipe (BRA)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  van Gelder, Ron (NED)
  Vazquez, Modesto (Tito) (ARG)
  Zuleta, Eduardo A. (ECU)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Hilley, Greg A. d. Deswarte, Carlos (1-6 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Vazquez, Modesto (Tito) (5-7 7-5 40-0 ret.)
0000-00-00 Pharr, Roger d. Tagliaferro, Fernando (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Roa, Luis d. Sahurie, Miguel (6-0 7-5)
0000-00-00 Tavares, Luis Felipe d. Poling, Jim (2-6 0-5 15-40 ret.)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Fitelson, Stu d. Hires, John (1-6 7-5 6-1)
0000-00-00 Gentile, Fernando d. Maurtua, Miguel (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 van Gelder, Ron d. Perrin, Bob (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Oquendo, Uriel (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Hilley, Greg A. d. Stack, Bill (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Fick, Ron (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Pressly Jr., James C. (Jamie) d. Pharr, Roger (2-6 6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Ayala, Carlos d. Roa, Luis (2-6 6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Tavares, Luis Felipe d. Fishbach, Frank (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Carpenter, Keith A. d. Beeland, Steve (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Sherman, Robert V. (Bob) d. Fillol, Esteban (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gildemeister, Federico (Fritz) d. Maurtua, George (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Barrano, Lorrenzo d. Marcher, Roberto (6-4 6-0)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Oehrlein, Walter d. Fitelson, Stu (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Grassi, Marcelo (6-1 5-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Hilley, Greg A. (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Pressly Jr., James C. (Jamie) d. Ayala, Carlos (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Carpenter, Keith A. d. Tavares, Luis Felipe (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Sherman, Robert V. (Bob) d. Gildemeister, Federico (Fritz) (4-6 6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Barrano, Lorrenzo d. Cleto, Edson Paulo (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Gentile, Fernando d. van Gelder, Ron (?)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Oehrlein, Walter d. Gentile, Fernando (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Tym, William (Bill) (6-2 3-6 8-6)
0000-00-00 Carpenter, Keith A. d. Pressly Jr., James C. (Jamie) (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Barrano, Lorrenzo d. Sherman, Robert V. (Bob) (6-3 3-6 9-7)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Oehrlein, Walter (8-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Carpenter, Keith A. d. Barrano, Lorrenzo (6-4 6-2)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Carpenter, Keith A. (6-4 6-4)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon