Guest |  | Forgot password

St. Petersburg Masters Invitation 1967

United States of America


00-00-0000 - 16-04-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: St. Petersburg, Florida
St. Petersburg Masters Invitation Main index


Source: World tennis

Players list

  Beust, Patrice (FRA)
  Chace, Richard (USA)
  Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard (FRA)
  Cox, Mark M. (ENG)
  Cramer, Patrick John (Pat) (RSA)
  di Maso, Gaetano (ITA)
  Fillol sr, Jaime Jose (CHI)
  Fox, Allen E. (USA)
  Franulovic, Zeljko (YUG)
  Ginman, Sven (SWE)
  Gisbert, Jose Maria (ESP)
  Gisbert Sr, Juan M. (ESP)
  Goven, Georges (FRA)
  Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (HUN)
  Hamilton, Thomas A. (Tom) (USA)
  Hose, Humphrey H. (VEN)
  Kalogeropoulos, R. Nicky (Nikolaos) (GRE)
  Keldie, Ray (AUS)
  Koch, Thomaz (BRA)
  Lall, Premjit J. (IND)
  Mandarino, Jose Edson (BRA)
  Moffett, Richard (USA)
  Oehrlein, Walter (USA)
  Oquendo, Uriel (COL)
  Pilic, Nikola (Niki) (YUG)
  Schad, Mickey (USA)
  Shanbron, Stan (USA)
  Sulloway, Lucien (Lew) (USA)
  Tate, David (JAM)
  Thompson, Paul (USA)
  Tiriac, Ion (ROM)
  Turville, Larry (USA)
  Tutvin, Frank (CAN)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  Watson, Peyton (USA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Franulovic, Zeljko d. Hamilton, Thomas A. (Tom) (6-0 6-2)
0000-00-00 Turville, Larry d. Sulloway, Lucien (Lew) (6-2 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Mandarino, Jose Edson d. Thompson, Paul (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Beust, Patrice d. Shanbron, Stan (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Kalogeropoulos, R. Nicky (Nikolaos) d. Chace, Richard (4-6 7-5 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Gulyas, Istvan Pecs d. Tutvin, Frank (6-3 8-6)
0000-00-00 Tate, David d. Goven, Georges (6-4 4-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Hose, Humphrey H. (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Cramer, Patrick John (Pat) (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Schad, Mickey d. Keldie, Ray (11-9 1-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Oehrlein, Walter d. Oquendo, Uriel (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Franulovic, Zeljko d. Turville, Larry (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Mandarino, Jose Edson d. Moffett, Richard (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Kalogeropoulos, R. Nicky (Nikolaos) d. Beust, Patrice (3-6 6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Lall, Premjit J. d. Ginman, Sven (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tiriac, Ion d. Gisbert, Jose Maria (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fox, Allen E. d. Watson, Peyton (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gisbert Sr, Juan M. d. Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard (4-6 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fillol sr, Jaime Jose d. di Maso, Gaetano (3-6 6-4 6-1)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Gulyas, Istvan Pecs d. Tate, David (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Pilic, Nikola (Niki) d. Schad, Mickey (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Oehrlein, Walter d. Franulovic, Zeljko (6-4 1-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Kalogeropoulos, R. Nicky (Nikolaos) d. Mandarino, Jose Edson (7-9 6-3 9-7)
0000-00-00 Tiriac, Ion d. Lall, Premjit J. (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fox, Allen E. d. Tym, William (Bill) (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fillol sr, Jaime Jose d. Gisbert Sr, Juan M. (3-6 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Cox, Mark M. (?)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (6-4 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Pilic, Nikola (Niki) d. Oehrlein, Walter (6-3 6-0)
0000-00-00 Kalogeropoulos, R. Nicky (Nikolaos) d. Tiriac, Ion (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fox, Allen E. d. Fillol sr, Jaime Jose (6-3 8-6)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Pilic, Nikola (Niki) d. Koch, Thomaz (5-7 6-1 11-9)
0000-00-00 Fox, Allen E. d. Kalogeropoulos, R. Nicky (Nikolaos) (6-4 6-4)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Fox, Allen E. d. Pilic, Nikola (Niki) (6-3 3-6 6-4 4-6 6-2)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon