Guest |  | Forgot password

Chingford 1967
Connaught Hard Courts
Great Britain


00-00-0000 - 23-04-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Chingford
Chingford Main index


Source: World tennis

Players list

  Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) (COL)
  Andersson, Kenneth (SWE)
  Bengtson, Ove Nils (SWE)
  Bluett, Geoff C. (GBR)
  Carpenter, Keith A. (CAN)
  Clifton, John Graham (ENG)
  Collins, Derek Robert (ENG)
  Cottrill, John Arthur (AUS)
  Folke, Birger (SWE)
  Garner, Graydon C. (RSA)
  Hayward, M. (RSA)
  Hutchins, Paul R. (GBR)
  Maud, Robert (Bob) (RSA)
  McMillan, Frew Donald (RSA)
  Molina, Ivan (COL)
  Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (RSA)
  Mors, Peter Eric (RSA)
  Olander, Lars (SWE)
  Sangster, Michael John (Mike) (ENG)
  Stilwell, Graham Rodney (ENG)
  Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) (RSA)
  Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) (ENG)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. Mors, Peter Eric (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bengtson, Ove Nils d. Clifton, John Graham (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Folke, Birger d. Bluett, Geoff C. (6-0 4-6 9-7)
0000-00-00 Garner, Graydon C. d. Collins, Derek Robert (1-6 7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Hayward, M. (6-3 10-8)
0000-00-00 Olander, Lars d. Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) (6-4 6-1)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Molina, Ivan (6-3 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Bengtson, Ove Nils d. McMillan, Frew Donald (6-1 5-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Olander, Lars d. Cottrill, John Arthur (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Folke, Birger d. Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Hutchins, Paul R. (6-4 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Stilwell, Graham Rodney d. Carpenter, Keith A. (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Andersson, Kenneth (6-4 7-9 6-4)
0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. Garner, Graydon C. (6-1 6-2)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Olander, Lars d. Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) (6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. Bengtson, Ove Nils (3-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Folke, Birger d. Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (10-8 6-8 6-3)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Stilwell, Graham Rodney (6-4 9-11 7-5)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Folke, Birger d. Sangster, Michael John (Mike) (2-6 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Olander, Lars d. Maud, Robert (Bob) (6-2 3-6 6-3)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Folke, Birger d. Olander, Lars (6-3 2-6 14-12)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon