Guest |  | Forgot password

British Hard Court Championships 1967
UK Hardcourt Championship
England


24-04-1967 - 29-04-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Clay
Place/court: Bournemouth
British Hard Court Championships Main index


Source: World tennis

Players list

  Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) (COL)
  Andersson, Kenneth (SWE)
  Barrett, John Edward (GBR)
  Bartlett, John David (AUS)
  Battrick, Gerald (WLS)
  Bedard, Robert (CAN)
  Belkin, Mike L. (CAN)
  Bengtson, Ove Nils (SWE)
  Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (AUS)
  Carpenter, Keith A. (CAN)
  Clifton, John Graham (ENG)
  Cottrill, John Arthur (AUS)
  Cox, Mark M. [5] (ENG)
  Curtis, Peter William (GBR)
  Dixon, Roy W. (GBR)
  Folke, Birger (SWE)
  Garner, Graydon C. (RSA)
  Hann, Michael Preston (Mike) (GBR)
  Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) [2] (RSA)
  Howe, Robert Neville (Bob) (AUS)
  Hutchins, Paul R. (GBR)
  Iles, Clay (ENG)
  Keldie, Ray (AUS)
  Knight, William Arthur (Billy) (ENG)
  Langsford, Roy (AUS)
  Lloyd, David Alan (ENG)
  Lundquist, Jan Erik [1] (SWE)
  Matthews, Stanley John (ENG)
  Maud, Robert (Bob) [7] (RSA)
  McDonald, John Roderick (NZL)
  McMillan, Frew Donald [8] (RSA)
  Molina, Ivan (COL)
  Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) [6] (RSA)
  Mors, Peter Eric (RSA)
  Olander, Lars (SWE)
  Pickard, J.A. (Tony) (GBR)
  Sangster, Michael John (Mike) (ENG)
  Stilwell, Graham Rodney (ENG)
  Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) (RSA)
  Taylor, Roger [3] (GBR)
  Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) [4] (ENG)
  Wooldridge, Keith E. (GBR)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Cox, Mark M. (7-5 2-0 ret.)
0000-00-00 Keldie, Ray d. Hutchins, Paul R. (6-1 7-5 8-10 6-4)
0000-00-00 Stilwell, Graham Rodney d. Olander, Lars (4-6 6-2 7-5 6-1)
0000-00-00 Battrick, Gerald d. Langsford, Roy (6-3 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Clifton, John Graham d. Hann, Michael Preston (Mike) (4-6 6-2 6-0 6-4)
0000-00-00 Cottrill, John Arthur d. Carpenter, Keith A. (6-2 5-7 6-4 1-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. Andersson, Kenneth (6-2 3-6 5-7 6-3 12-10)
0000-00-00 Molina, Ivan d. Bengtson, Ove Nils (6-3 6-2 1-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Matthews, Stanley John (1-6 7-5 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) d. Mors, Peter Eric (6-4 6-1 9-7)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Bedard, Robert d. Bartlett, John David (6-4 6-1 9-7)
0000-00-00 Folke, Birger d. Garner, Graydon C. (6-3 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 McMillan, Frew Donald d. Knight, William Arthur (Billy) (6-4 3-6 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Wooldridge, Keith E. (7-5 6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Howe, Robert Neville (Bob) d. Lloyd, David Alan (6-2 6-1 7-5)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Dixon, Roy W. (6-3 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Barrett, John Edward d. Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) (6-1 7-5 1-6 2-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Lundquist, Jan Erik d. Curtis, Peter William (4-6 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Molina, Ivan d. Pickard, J.A. (Tony) (6-2 13-11 6-3)
0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (6-3 6-3 6-0)
0000-00-00 Keldie, Ray d. Cottrill, John Arthur (1-6 6-4 2-6 8-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Stilwell, Graham Rodney d. Battrick, Gerald (6-3 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Clifton, John Graham (7-9 8-6 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) (2-6 6-8 6-4 ret.)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Iles, Clay (1-6 6-2 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) d. McDonald, John Roderick (6-2 6-3 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Lundquist, Jan Erik d. Bedard, Robert (6-3 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 McMillan, Frew Donald d. Barrett, John Edward (6-3 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Molina, Ivan (6-1 4-6 9-7 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Keldie, Ray d. Sangster, Michael John (Mike) (1-6 5-7 7-5 9-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Stilwell, Graham Rodney (6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Belkin, Mike L. (6-4 6-4 3-6 9-7)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Howe, Robert Neville (Bob) (6-4 7-9 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) d. Folke, Birger (6-4 6-1 6-1)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Lundquist, Jan Erik d. McMillan, Frew Donald (7-5 3-6 8-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Keldie, Ray (7-5 6-4 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (6-2 6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) d. Maud, Robert (Bob) (6-1 6-3 6-3)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) d. Taylor, Roger (4-6 6-4 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Lundquist, Jan Erik d. Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) (7-5 13-11 6-3)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Lundquist, Jan Erik d. Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) (6-1 6-8 6-3 6-2)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon