Guest |  | Forgot password

Charlotte 1969

United States of America


00-00-0000 - 13-04-1969
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Charlotte, N.C.
Charlotte Main index


Source: World tennis

Players list

  Alexander, John Gillient (AUS)
  Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) (COL)
  Battrick, Gerald (WLS)
  Bengtson, Ove Nils (SWE)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Browne, Richard (SCT)
  Cox, Mark M. (ENG)
  Curtis, Peter William (GBR)
  Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (AUS)
  Edlefsen, Thomas B. (Tom) (USA)
  Fairlie, Brian E. (NZL)
  Fillol sr, Jaime Jose (CHI)
  Franulovic, Zeljko (YUG)
  Graebner, Clark Edward (USA)
  Green, Mike E. (USA)
  Hickey, Michael P. (IRL)
  Holecek, Milan (CZE)
  Holmberg, Ronald Edward (USA)
  Kodes, Jan (TCH)
  Morris, J. Allen (USA)
  Parun, Onny (NZL)
  Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) (USA)
  Seixas, Elias Victor (Vic) (USA)
  Spear, Nikola (YUG)
  Stoneman Jr., Keith (USA)
  Velasco Sr., Jairo (COL)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Edlefsen, Thomas B. (Tom) d. Curtis, Peter William (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fairlie, Brian E. d. Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) (6-3 11-9)
0000-00-00 Fillol sr, Jaime Jose d. Hickey, Michael P. (10-8 6-4)
0000-00-00 Alexander, John Gillient d. Stoneman Jr., Keith (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Spear, Nikola d. Velasco Sr., Jairo (6-4 7-9 6-3)
0000-00-00 Battrick, Gerald d. Parun, Onny (10-8 3-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Browne, Richard (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Holecek, Milan d. Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) (7-9 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Bengtson, Ove Nils d. Green, Mike E. (3-6 6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) d. Morris, J. Allen (2-6 6-3 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Edlefsen, Thomas B. (Tom) (4-6 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Fairlie, Brian E. (7-5 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Alexander, John Gillient d. Fillol sr, Jaime Jose (6-4 7-9 6-4)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Spear, Nikola (7-5 6-1)
0000-00-00 Holmberg, Ronald Edward d. Battrick, Gerald (14-12 4-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Seixas, Elias Victor (Vic) (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Holecek, Milan d. Bengtson, Ove Nils (4-6 7-5 8-6)
0000-00-00 Franulovic, Zeljko d. Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (6-4 7-5)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Alexander, John Gillient (9-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Holmberg, Ronald Edward (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Franulovic, Zeljko d. Holecek, Milan (6-4 7-5)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Graebner, Clark Edward (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Franulovic, Zeljko (6-2 6-4)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Cox, Mark M. d. Kodes, Jan (13-11 6-2)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon