Guest |  | Forgot password

West of England Championships 1967

England


00-00-0000 - 17-06-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Bristol
Draw: 64
West of England Championships Main index


Source: World tennis

Players list

  Addison, Terry W. (AUS)
  Andersson, Kenneth (SWE)
  Bengtson, Ove Nils (SWE)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Buding, Ingo D. (FRG)
  Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (AUS)
  Carpenter, Keith A. (CAN)
  Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste (FRA)
  Clifton, John Graham (ENG)
  Cooper, Ashley John (AUS)
  Cottrill, John Arthur (AUS)
  Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (AUS)
  Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) (RSA)
  Garner, Graydon C. (RSA)
  Gilardelli, Marco (ITA)
  Ginman, Sven (SWE)
  Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) (RSA)
  Hoogs Jr. (IV), William H. (Bill) (USA)
  Hutchins, Paul R. (GBR)
  Iles, Clay (ENG)
  Kalogeropoulos, R. Nicky (Nikolaos) (GRE)
  Keldie, Ray (AUS)
  Kobayashi, Isao (JPN)
  Landau, Patrick (MCO)
  Matthews, Stanley John (ENG)
  Maud, Robert (Bob) (RSA)
  McKenzie, Ronald Stanley (NZL)
  McManus, James Henry (Jim) (USA)
  McMillan, Frew Donald (RSA)
  Merlo, Giuseppe (Beppe) (ITA)
  Montrenaud, Bernard (FRA)
  Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (RSA)
  Mors, Peter Eric (RSA)
  Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) (NED)
  Olander, Lars (SWE)
  Osborne, James H. (Jim) (USA)
  Pickens, John A. (USA)
  Sangster, Michael John (Mike) (ENG)
  Saul, Jackie (RSA)
  Stone, Allan James (AUS)
  Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) (RSA)
  Tiriac, Ion (ROM)
  Tutvin, Frank (CAN)
  Warboys, Stephen A. (GBR)
  Werren, Mathias (SUI)
  Wild, R.T. (GBR)
  Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) (ENG)
  Yanagi, Keishiro (JPN)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Stone, Allan James d. Mors, Peter Eric (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Wild, R.T. (6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Yanagi, Keishiro d. Merlo, Giuseppe (Beppe) (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Osborne, James H. (Jim) d. Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Carpenter, Keith A. d. Cottrill, John Arthur (6-4 4-6 8-6)
0000-00-00 Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) d. Matthews, Stanley John (6-3 6-8 6-4)
0000-00-00 Saul, Jackie d. Gilardelli, Marco (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Hutchins, Paul R. d. Montrenaud, Bernard (4-6 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Clifton, John Graham (6-0 7-5)
0000-00-00 Garner, Graydon C. d. Ginman, Sven (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Buding, Ingo D. d. Landau, Patrick (6-0 8-6)
0000-00-00 Pickens, John A. d. Kobayashi, Isao (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Iles, Clay (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Andersson, Kenneth (8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Werren, Mathias d. McKenzie, Ronald Stanley (6-3 1-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 McMillan, Frew Donald d. Tutvin, Frank (6-2 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste (9-11 6-4 16-14)
0000-00-00 Stone, Allan James d. Olander, Lars (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Yanagi, Keishiro (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Tiriac, Ion d. Kalogeropoulos, R. Nicky (Nikolaos) (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Osborne, James H. (Jim) d. Carpenter, Keith A. (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Keldie, Ray (3-6 6-3 8-6)
0000-00-00 Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) d. Saul, Jackie (6-3 3-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Hutchins, Paul R. (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Garner, Graydon C. (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Addison, Terry W. d. Buding, Ingo D. (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Pickens, John A. (9-7 2-6 13-11)
0000-00-00 Cooper, Ashley John d. Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 McMillan, Frew Donald d. Hoogs Jr. (IV), William H. (Bill) (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. Werren, Mathias (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 McManus, James Henry (Jim) d. Warboys, Stephen A. (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) d. Bengtson, Ove Nils (1-6 6-4 7-5)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Stone, Allan James (6-3 6-0)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) d. Tiriac, Ion (6-4 8-6)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Osborne, James H. (Jim) (6-4 10-8)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (6-0 6-4)
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Addison, Terry W. (6-2 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Cooper, Ashley John (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Sangster, Michael John (Mike) d. McMillan, Frew Donald (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 McManus, James Henry (Jim) d. Hewitt, Robert Anthony John (Bob) (6-4 6-4)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Wilson, Robert Keith (Bobby) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Maud, Robert (Bob) (8-6 12-10)
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 McManus, James Henry (Jim) d. Sangster, Michael John (Mike) (6-4 6-4)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. McManus, James Henry (Jim) (8-10 11-9 6-4)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) (6-2 5-7 8-6)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon