Guest |  | Forgot password

Wimbledon Qualifying 1967
Wimbledon Southern Qualifying
England


00-00-0000 - 22-06-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: Roehampton
Wimbledon Qualifying Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Akbari, Taghi (IRI)
  Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (ARG)
  Andersson, Kenneth (SWE)
  Avoyer, Stephen (Steve) (USA)
  Awopegba, Lawrence (NGR)
  Bartlett, John David (AUS)
  Bland, Keith R. (GBR)
  Bluett, Geoff C. (GBR)
  Broun, Howard (NZL)
  Brown, John F. (AUS)
  Butcher, Barry R. (RSA)
  Cadwallader, Rob (AUS)
  Courcol, Jean Pierre (FRA)
  Deville, Michel (BEL)
  Dhawan, Vinay (IND)
  Dixon, Roy W. (GBR)
  Field, Freddy S. (GBR)
  Fleury, Nick (NED)
  Garner, Graydon C. (RSA)
  Gentil, Fernando (BRA)
  Gilardelli, Marco (ITA)
  Ginman, Sven (SWE)
  Glass, Keith R. (GBR)
  Gottschalk, Uwe (GER)
  Gulley, Bruce (AUS)
  Hiskins, Ken (AUS)
  Howard, Gil (USA)
  Howe III, Samuel P. (USA)
  Howes, Richard G. (Dick) (AUS)
  Iles, Clay (ENG)
  Iqbal, Munawar (PAK)
  Kakuliya, Teimuraz Irakleivich (URS)
  Kobayashi, Isao (JPN)
  Koudelka, Stefan (TCH)
  Koura, Takeshi (JPN)
  Landau, Patrick (MCO)
  Langsford, Roy (AUS)
  Leonard, Tom (USA)
  Lloyd, David Alan (ENG)
  Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) (JAM)
  McHugo, Colin E. (GBR)
  Mincek, Zdravko (YUG)
  Minotra, Shyam (IND)
  Misra, Gaurav (IND)
  Molina, Enrique (ESP)
  Molina, Ivan (COL)
  Moore, Jim L. (Jimmy) (AUS)
  Mori, Ryoichi (JPN)
  Mors, Peter Eric (RSA)
  Moys, Peter (GBR)
  Neale, Emery (USA)
  Nowicki, Tadeusz (POL)
  Paish, John Geoffrey (ENG)
  Parun, Onny (NZL)
  Paul, Bernard (FRA)
  Peralta, Raul A. (ARG)
  Primrose, Graham B. (AUS)
  Puddicombe, Robert E. (Bob) (CAN)
  Rees, Colin (RSA)
  Rollins, Vic (CAN)
  Rybarczyk, Mieczyslaw (POL)
  Satchwell-Smith, John (GBR)
  Schloss, Lenny (USA)
  Schroder, Derek Wingate (RSA)
  Singh, Balaram (IND)
  Soeters, Peter (NED)
  Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (USA)
  Straney, Lindsay (AUS)
  Sugiarto , Sutarjo (IDN)
  Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) (RSA)
  Tutvin, Frank (CAN)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  Venkatesan, Ravi (IND)
  Ward, John M. (GBR)
  Watanabe, Isao (JPN)
  Weatherley, Kenneth Frank (Ken) (ENG)
  Webster, Mervyn (RSA)
  Werren, Mathias (SUI)
  Wilson, Ray J. (AUS)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Kakuliya, Teimuraz Irakleivich d. Neale, Emery (5-7 6-4 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Garner, Graydon C. d. Werren, Mathias (13-11 7-5 6-0)
0000-00-00 Moore, Jim L. (Jimmy) d. Hiskins, Ken (6-1 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Kobayashi, Isao d. Gentil, Fernando (6-4 6-3 6-0)
0000-00-00 Gottschalk, Uwe d. Bland, Keith R. (11-9 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Peralta, Raul A. d. Dhawan, Vinay (7-5 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Venkatesan, Ravi d. Koura, Takeshi (2-6 1-6 6-4 6-4 10-8)
0000-00-00 Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) d. Nowicki, Tadeusz (6-4 4-6 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Primrose, Graham B. d. Molina, Enrique (6-2 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Iqbal, Munawar d. Field, Freddy S. (4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Iles, Clay d. Howard, Gil (6-4 4-6 3-6 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Mors, Peter Eric d. Landau, Patrick (6-3 6-2 3-6 10-8)
0000-00-00 Bartlett, John David d. Deville, Michel (10-8 6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Minotra, Shyam d. Koudelka, Stefan (6-8 6-3 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Howe III, Samuel P. d. Courcol, Jean Pierre (6-3 3-6 4-6 9-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gilardelli, Marco d. Lloyd, David Alan (3-6 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Molina, Ivan d. Ward, John M. (8-6 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Rollins, Vic d. Howes, Richard G. (Dick) (6-3 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Tutvin, Frank d. Satchwell-Smith, John (6-0 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Dixon, Roy W. d. Broun, Howard (6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Cadwallader, Rob d. Paish, John Geoffrey (5-7 7-5 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Ray J. d. Singh, Balaram (6-1 3-6 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (0-6 6-3 13-11 6-3)
0000-00-00 McHugo, Colin E. d. Fleury, Nick (6-3 0-6 8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ginman, Sven d. Awopegba, Lawrence (6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Akbari, Taghi d. Gulley, Bruce (6-4 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Puddicombe, Robert E. (Bob) d. Rybarczyk, Mieczyslaw (6-1 4-6 3-6 6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Mincek, Zdravko d. Brown, John F. (6-2 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Webster, Mervyn d. Weatherley, Kenneth Frank (Ken) (6-4 11-9 6-3)
0000-00-00 Butcher, Barry R. d. Straney, Lindsay (3-6 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Avoyer, Stephen (Steve) d. Misra, Gaurav (6-1 3-6 7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Parun, Onny d. Watanabe, Isao (14-12 6-2 4-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Langsford, Roy (6-0 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Schroder, Derek Wingate d. Bluett, Geoff C. (6-4 6-4 10-8)
0000-00-00 Lumsden, Lancelot E. (Lance) d. Sugiarto , Sutarjo (6-4 9-7 6-1)
0000-00-00 Mori, Ryoichi d. Schloss, Lenny (6-2 6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Paul, Bernard d. Soeters, Peter (6-2 6-4 3-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Rees, Colin d. Moys, Peter (7-5 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Andersson, Kenneth d. Leonard, Tom (6-4 6-3 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Garner, Graydon C. d. Kakuliya, Teimuraz Irakleivich (6-4 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Kobayashi, Isao d. Moore, Jim L. (Jimmy) (7-5 13-11 7-5)
0000-00-00 Peralta, Raul A. d. Gottschalk, Uwe (10-8 5-7 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) d. Venkatesan, Ravi (6-3 2-6 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Primrose, Graham B. d. Iqbal, Munawar (10-12 11-9 8-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Iles, Clay d. Mors, Peter Eric (13-11 14-12 1-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Minotra, Shyam d. Bartlett, John David (4-6 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Howe III, Samuel P. d. Gilardelli, Marco (6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Molina, Ivan d. Glass, Keith R. (6-4 3-6 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tutvin, Frank d. Rollins, Vic (8-6 5-7 6-0 8-6)
0000-00-00 Akbari, Taghi d. Ginman, Sven (6-2 0-6 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Webster, Mervyn d. Puddicombe, Robert E. (Bob) (6-4 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Butcher, Barry R. d. Avoyer, Stephen (Steve) (7-5 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Parun, Onny d. Mincek, Zdravko (6-1 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Mori, Ryoichi d. Paul, Bernard (8-6 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Rees, Colin d. Andersson, Kenneth (4-6 7-5 3-6 6-4 7-5)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Garner, Graydon C. d. Kobayashi, Isao (11-9 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Summers, Rohan G. (Ray) d. Peralta, Raul A. (6-3 11-9 9-7)
0000-00-00 Iles, Clay d. Primrose, Graham B. (13-11 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Minotra, Shyam d. Howe III, Samuel P. (6-4 3-6 6-1 4-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Tutvin, Frank d. Molina, Ivan (7-9 6-2 6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Wilson, Ray J. d. Dixon, Roy W. (6-4 6-8 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Akbari, Taghi d. Webster, Mervyn (6-1 5-7 6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Parun, Onny d. Butcher, Barry R. (7-5 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Cadwallader, Rob (6-2 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Mori, Ryoichi d. Rees, Colin (6-4 8-6 6-4)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon