Guest |  | Forgot password

Pennsylvania Lawn Tennis Championship 1967
Pennsylvania and Eastern States
United States of America


00-00-0000 - 30-07-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: Philadelphia, PA
Draw: 64
Pennsylvania Lawn Tennis Championship Main index


Source: World tennis

Players list

  Acheson, John (Jack) (USA)
  Addison, Terry W. (AUS)
  Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (ARG)
  Barth, Roy R. (USA)
  Bleckinger, Dan J. (USA)
  Bovett, Christopher (AUS)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Brien, Robert C. (Bob) (AUS)
  Brown, John F. (AUS)
  Brown, William Lloyd (Bill) (USA)
  Buck, Leslie (Les) (USA)
  Carrero, Alberto (Tico) (PUR)
  Cooper, John Richard (AUS)
  Darley, Charles F. (Chuck) (USA)
  Davidson, Owen Keir (AUS)
  Dell, Richard P. (Dick) (USA)
  Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) (RSA)
  Ecuyer, Robert (Bob) (USA)
  Edmonds, John (SCT)
  Faulk, Steve (USA)
  Fillol sr, Jaime Jose (CHI)
  Fishbach, Peter (USA)
  Foster, Stephen P. (Steve) (USA)
  Goldman, Ronald (Ron) (USA)
  Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) (USA)
  Graebner, Clark Edward (USA)
  Green, Mike E. (USA)
  Hoehn, Edward (Ted) (USA)
  Hose, Humphrey H. (VEN)
  Howe III, Samuel P. (USA)
  Johnson, Walter R. (USA)
  Karp, Tom B. (USA)
  Knight, Ricky D. (Dick) (USA)
  Lanoir, Billy (USA)
  Leach, Richard N. (Dick) (USA)
  Leonard, Tom (USA)
  Mangan, John F. (USA)
  Marcin, Michael (Mike) (USA)
  Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (RSA)
  Mozur, Thomas (Tom) (USA)
  Neely, Armistead C. (USA)
  Obando, Mario (CRC)
  Pasarell, Stanley (PUR)
  Reid, Wayne Vivian (AUS)
  Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (USA)
  Rombeau, James (Jim) (USA)
  Rose, Gary (USA)
  Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (AUS)
  Russell, Ian (AUS)
  Schloss, Lenny (USA)
  Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) (USA)
  Seixas, Elias Victor (Vic) (USA)
  Shaeffer, John (USA)
  Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit (IND)
  Siska, R.J. (Bobby) (USA)
  Sorlein, Richard C. (Dick) (USA)
  Sprengelmeyer, Michael (Mike) (USA)
  Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (USA)
  Stewart, Sherwood Earl (USA)
  Stockton, Stephen (Steve) (USA)
  Subirats, Jaime (MEX)
  Tobin, Brian Reginald (AUS)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  Villarete, Jose (PHI)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Tobin, Brian Reginald d. Foster, Stephen P. (Steve) (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Green, Mike E. d. Barth, Roy R. (4-6 6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Marcin, Michael (Mike) d. Stockton, Stephen (Steve) (9-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Cooper, John Richard (6-4 0-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bovett, Christopher d. Leach, Richard N. (Dick) (8-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Rombeau, James (Jim) d. Buck, Leslie (Les) (6-3 4-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Rose, Gary d. Knight, Ricky D. (Dick) (6-3 6-8 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Villarete, Jose (6-2 10-8)
0000-00-00 Dell, Richard P. (Dick) d. Siska, R.J. (Bobby) (6-4 3-6 13-11)
0000-00-00 Alvarez, Elio "Lito" d. Lanoir, Billy (6-3 9-7)
0000-00-00 Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) d. Ecuyer, Robert (Bob) (8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Seixas, Elias Victor (Vic) d. Stewart, Sherwood Earl (6-3 7-9 6-4)
0000-00-00 Johnson, Walter R. d. Pasarell, Stanley (3-6 12-10 6-4)
0000-00-00 Hose, Humphrey H. d. Karp, Tom B. (6-4 8-6)
0000-00-00 Bleckinger, Dan J. d. Reid, Wayne Vivian (7-5 0-1 ret.)
0000-00-00 Addison, Terry W. d. Fishbach, Peter (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Mozur, Thomas (Tom) d. Obando, Mario (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fillol sr, Jaime Jose d. Shaeffer, John (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Neely, Armistead C. d. Hoehn, Edward (Ted) (9-7 9-7)
0000-00-00 Carrero, Alberto (Tico) d. Howe III, Samuel P. (1-6 7-5 10-8)
0000-00-00 Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit d. Edmonds, John (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Brien, Robert C. (Bob) d. Mangan, John F. (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Brown, William Lloyd (Bill) (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Darley, Charles F. (Chuck) d. Sprengelmeyer, Michael (Mike) (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Subirats, Jaime d. Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Faulk, Steve (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Sorlein, Richard C. (Dick) (4-6 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Leonard, Tom (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Russell, Ian (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Acheson, John (Jack) (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Goldman, Ronald (Ron) d. Davidson, Owen Keir (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Schloss, Lenny d. Brown, John F. (6-4 7-5)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Tobin, Brian Reginald (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Marcin, Michael (Mike) d. Green, Mike E. (4-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Bovett, Christopher (13-11 6-2)
0000-00-00 Rombeau, James (Jim) d. Rose, Gary (4-6 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Tym, William (Bill) (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Dell, Richard P. (Dick) d. Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (5-7 6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Johnson, Walter R. d. Seixas, Elias Victor (Vic) (11-9 6-3)
0000-00-00 Hose, Humphrey H. d. Bleckinger, Dan J. (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Addison, Terry W. (6-2 8-6)
0000-00-00 Fillol sr, Jaime Jose d. Mozur, Thomas (Tom) (13-11 7-5)
0000-00-00 Neely, Armistead C. d. Goldman, Ronald (Ron) (10-8 14-12)
0000-00-00 Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit d. Carrero, Alberto (Tico) (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Brien, Robert C. (Bob) (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Schloss, Lenny d. Darley, Charles F. (Chuck) (6-2 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Subirats, Jaime (6-1 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Marcin, Michael (Mike) (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Rombeau, James (Jim) (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Dell, Richard P. (Dick) (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Johnson, Walter R. (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Hose, Humphrey H. (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fillol sr, Jaime Jose d. Neely, Armistead C. (18-16 7-5)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit (6-1 11-9)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Schloss, Lenny (6-3 6-1)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (7-5 2-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (6-3 5-7 10-8)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Fillol sr, Jaime Jose (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (6-2 6-4)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (4-6 6-2 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (9-7 11-9 6-1)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) d. Graebner, Clark Edward (3-6 3-6 11-9 6-1 7-5)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon