Guest |  | Forgot password

Eastern Grass Court Championships 1967

United States of America


00-00-0000 - 07-08-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: South Orange, N.J.
Draw: 64
Eastern Grass Court Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Acuna, Alfredo (PER)
  Addison, Terry W. (AUS)
  Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (ARG)
  Ashe, Arthur Robert (USA)
  Barker, Robert M. (Bob) (USA)
  Barth, Roy R. (USA)
  Bleckinger, Dan J. (USA)
  Bovett, Christopher (AUS)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Brown, John F. (AUS)
  Brown, William Lloyd (Bill) (USA)
  Buck, Leslie (Les) (USA)
  Carrero, Alberto (Tico) (PUR)
  Cooper, John Richard (AUS)
  Curtis, Peter William (GBR)
  Darley, Charles F. (Chuck) (USA)
  Davidson, Owen Keir (AUS)
  Dell, Richard P. (Dick) (USA)
  Fillol sr, Jaime Jose (CHI)
  Fishbach, Peter (USA)
  Foster, Stephen P. (Steve) (USA)
  Froehling III, Frank Arthur (USA)
  Goldman, Ronald (Ron) (USA)
  Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) (USA)
  Graebner, Clark Edward (USA)
  Guzman, J. Francisco (Pancho) (ECU)
  Hoehn, Edward (Ted) (USA)
  Hose, Humphrey H. (VEN)
  Karp, Tom B. (USA)
  Knight, Ricky D. (Dick) (USA)
  Lara, Marcelo (MEX)
  Leach, Richard N. (Dick) (USA)
  Lenoir, William J. (Billy) (USA)
  Leonard, Tom (USA)
  Loyo Mayo, Joaquin (MEX)
  Mangan, John F. (USA)
  Marcin, Michael (Mike) (USA)
  Montgomery, Cliff (USA)
  Neely, Armistead C. (USA)
  Olvera, Miguel (ECU)
  Pasarell, Stanley (PUR)
  Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) (PUR)
  Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (USA)
  Rombeau, James (Jim) (USA)
  Rose, Gary (USA)
  Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (AUS)
  Scarlett, William J. III (Bill) (USA)
  Schloss, Lenny (USA)
  Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) (USA)
  Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) (USA)
  Siegel, Steve (USA)
  Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit (IND)
  Siska, R.J. (Bobby) (USA)
  Speni, Eugene (SCT)
  Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (USA)
  Stewart, Sherwood Earl (USA)
  Stockton, Stephen (Steve) (USA)
  Sullivan, Paul (USA)
  Tidball, Steve (USA)
  Turner, Steve (USA)
  Tym, William (Bill) (USA)
  Ulrich, Torben (DEN)
  Villarete, Jose (PHI)
  Werchen, David (USA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) d. Bleckinger, Dan J. (6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) d. Bovett, Christopher (6-4 1-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Tidball, Steve d. Turner, Steve (6-1 8-6)
0000-00-00 Neely, Armistead C. d. Hose, Humphrey H. (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Buck, Leslie (Les) (6-1 8-6)
0000-00-00 Acuna, Alfredo d. Olvera, Miguel (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Curtis, Peter William (8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit d. Karp, Tom B. (5-7 8-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Siska, R.J. (Bobby) (6-2 10-8)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Sullivan, Paul (8-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Pasarell, Stanley d. Speni, Eugene (6-3 11-9)
0000-00-00 Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) d. Stewart, Sherwood Earl (13-15 6-4 9-7)
0000-00-00 Froehling III, Frank Arthur d. Siegel, Steve (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Barth, Roy R. d. Schloss, Lenny (7-5 6-1)
0000-00-00 Darley, Charles F. (Chuck) d. Hoehn, Edward (Ted) (6-3 2-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Carrero, Alberto (Tico) d. Montgomery, Cliff (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Brown, William Lloyd (Bill) d. Mangan, John F. (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Stockton, Stephen (Steve) d. Loyo Mayo, Joaquin (6-2 8-6)
0000-00-00 Brown, John F. d. Goldman, Ronald (Ron) (8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Davidson, Owen Keir d. Knight, Ricky D. (Dick) (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Leonard, Tom d. Alvarez, Elio "Lito" (7-5 12-10)
0000-00-00 Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) d. Foster, Stephen P. (Steve) (6-2 5-7 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fishbach, Peter d. Cooper, John Richard (6-4 3-6 9-7)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Rombeau, James (Jim) (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Lenoir, William J. (Billy) d. Villarete, Jose (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Dell, Richard P. (Dick) d. Werchen, David (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Guzman, J. Francisco (Pancho) d. Barker, Robert M. (Bob) (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Addison, Terry W. (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Fillol sr, Jaime Jose d. Marcin, Michael (Mike) (5-7 6-2 16-14)
0000-00-00 Leach, Richard N. (Dick) d. Rose, Gary (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Scarlett, William J. III (Bill) (6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Lara, Marcelo d. Ashe, Arthur Robert (w.o.)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) d. Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Neely, Armistead C. d. Tidball, Steve (6-4 8-6)
0000-00-00 Tym, William (Bill) d. Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit (6-1 8-6)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) (4-6 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Acuna, Alfredo (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) d. Pasarell, Stanley (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Froehling III, Frank Arthur d. Barth, Roy R. (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Carrero, Alberto (Tico) d. Darley, Charles F. (Chuck) (6-3 5-7 6-4)
0000-00-00 Brown, William Lloyd (Bill) d. Stockton, Stephen (Steve) (8-10 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Davidson, Owen Keir d. Brown, John F. (8-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) d. Leonard, Tom (12-10 10-8)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Fishbach, Peter (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Dell, Richard P. (Dick) d. Lenoir, William J. (Billy) (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Guzman, J. Francisco (Pancho) (9-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Leach, Richard N. (Dick) d. Fillol sr, Jaime Jose (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Lara, Marcelo (6-3 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) d. Neely, Armistead C. (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Tym, William (Bill) (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) (6-3 8-6)
0000-00-00 Froehling III, Frank Arthur d. Carrero, Alberto (Tico) (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Davidson, Owen Keir d. Brown, William Lloyd (Bill) (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) (10-8 6-3)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Dell, Richard P. (Dick) (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Leach, Richard N. (Dick) (6-2 6-3)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) d. Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Froehling III, Frank Arthur (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Davidson, Owen Keir d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (9-7 6-8 6-3)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Ulrich, Torben (6-1 3-6 6-3)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Pasarell Jr., Charles (Charlito) (13-11 14-12)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Davidson, Owen Keir (6-3 7-5)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Graebner, Clark Edward (18-16 6-2 6-1)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon