Guest |  | Forgot password

Netherlands International Championships 1969

The Netherlands


28-07-1969 - 03-08-1969
Type: Open
Men's singles
Surface: Clay
Place/court: Hilversum, Melkhuisje
Draw: 64
Netherlands International Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Adema van Scheltema, Hans (NED)
  Baleson, Mel (RSA)
  Barclay, Jean-Claude (FRA)
  Bertram, Byron Maxwell (RSA)
  Blaas, Mr. (NED)
  Buding, Ingo D. (FRG)
  De Koning, Kenneth (SUR)
  De Kort, Frans (NED)
  Dekkers, Bob (NED)
  Fleury, Nick (NED)
  Frederikse, Jan Willem (NED)
  Gorostiaga, Eduardo (BOL)
  Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (HUN)
  Gurowittsch, Rob (NED)
  Hajer, Jan (NED)
  Hartog, Mr. (NED)
  Hemmes Sr., Fred (NED)
  Holecek, Milan (CZE)
  Hordijk, Jan (NED)
  Knol, Eddy (NED)
  Kodes, Jan (TCH)
  Kuhnke, Christian (GER)
  Kukal, Jan (TCH)
  Kuypers, Rob (NED)
  Lameris, Mr. (NED)
  Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc (FRA)
  Lucassen, Frank (NED)
  Luyk, Mr. (NED)
  Matthews, Stanley John (ENG)
  Maud, Robert (Bob) (RSA)
  McMillan, Frew Donald (RSA)
  Mulder, Mr. (NED)
  Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) [1] (NED)
  Phillips-Moore, Barry (AUS)
  Plötz, Hans Joachim (GER)
  Pohmann, Hans Jurgen (GER)
  Pokorny, Peter (AUT)
  Sanders, Louk (NED)
  Sangitan, Samudra (IDN)
  Sangitan, Si. (IDN)
  Schmitz, Fried (NED)
  Scholtz, Peter (NED)
  Seegers, Rayno (RSA)
  Soeters, Peter (NED)
  Stradmeyer, Dick (NED)
  Tajcnar, Milan (TCH)
  Taylor, Roger [2] (GBR)
  Vaarties, Mr. (NED)
  van Eijsden, Piet (NED)
  van Gelder, Ron (NED)
  Varga, Geza (HUN)
  Vieira, Armando (BRA)
  Welschen, Mr. (NED)
  Weyerman, H.J. (NED)
  Zednik, Vladimir (TCH)


Results

0000-00-00 Preliminary Round

0000-00-00 Adema van Scheltema, Hans d. De Koning, Kenneth (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fleury, Nick d. Dekkers, Bob (6-2 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Scholtz, Peter d. Baleson, Mel (7-5 7-5)
0000-00-00 Bertram, Byron Maxwell d. Sanders, Louk (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Varga, Geza d. Kuypers, Rob (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Plötz, Hans Joachim d. Frederikse, Jan Willem (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Matthews, Stanley John d. van Eijsden, Piet (6-4 5-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Pohmann, Hans Jurgen d. Stradmeyer, Dick (3-6 6-0 6-4)
0000-00-00 Holecek, Milan d. Luyk, Mr. (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Sangitan, Si. d. Gurowittsch, Rob (6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Barclay, Jean-Claude d. Lameris, Mr. (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc d. Hartog, Mr. (6-4 6-0)
0000-00-00 Knol, Eddy d. Mulder, Mr. (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 McMillan, Frew Donald d. Welschen, Mr. (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 De Kort, Frans d. Lucassen, Frank (3-6 7-5 6-2 )

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Hemmes Sr., Fred d. Weyerman, H.J. (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Hordijk, Jan d. Vieira, Armando (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Hajer, Jan d. Sangitan, Si. (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Seegers, Rayno d. Schmitz, Fried (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Pokorny, Peter d. Blaas, Mr. (4-6 6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Tajcnar, Milan d. Vaarties, Mr. (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Zednik, Vladimir d. van Gelder, Ron (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Buding, Ingo D. d. Soeters, Peter (3-6 6-1 7-5 )

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Knol, Eddy (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Pokorny, Peter d. McMillan, Frew Donald (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Kukal, Jan d. Matthews, Stanley John (9-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Barclay, Jean-Claude d. Sangitan, Samudra (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc d. Pohmann, Hans Jurgen (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Adema van Scheltema, Hans (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Zednik, Vladimir d. Buding, Ingo D. (6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Gulyas, Istvan Pecs d. Scholtz, Peter (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Fleury, Nick (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Holecek, Milan d. Gorostiaga, Eduardo (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Tajcnar, Milan d. Hajer, Jan (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Hemmes Sr., Fred (6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Varga, Geza d. Bertram, Byron Maxwell (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Phillips-Moore, Barry d. Seegers, Rayno (6-3 6-0)
0000-00-00 Plötz, Hans Joachim d. De Kort, Frans (6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Kuhnke, Christian d. Hordijk, Jan (?)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Pokorny, Peter (6-3 7-9 6-4)
0000-00-00 Kukal, Jan d. Barclay, Jean-Claude (6-8 6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc d. Maud, Robert (Bob) (6-0 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Zednik, Vladimir d. Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Holecek, Milan (6-0 9-7)
0000-00-00 Kuhnke, Christian d. Tajcnar, Milan (0-6 6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Varga, Geza (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Phillips-Moore, Barry d. Plötz, Hans Joachim (6-1 6-3)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Kukal, Jan (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Zednik, Vladimir d. Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc (6-3 4-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Kuhnke, Christian (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Phillips-Moore, Barry (4-6 6-3 7-5)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Zednik, Vladimir (6-2 3-6 6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Kodes, Jan (6-1 6-4 6-2)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Taylor, Roger (10-8 7-9 6-4 6-4)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon