Guest |  | Forgot password

Southampton Invitation (Long Island) 1969
Meadow Club
United States of America


00-00-0000 - 10-08-1969
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Grass
Place/court: Southampton, NY
Draw: 64
Southampton Invitation (Long Island) Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Addison, Terry W. (AUS)
  Alexander, John Gillient (AUS)
  Barth, Roy R. (USA)
  Bernasconi, Thierry (FRA)
  Bleckinger, Dan J. (USA)
  Bohrnstedt, Ronald (Ron) (USA)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Brown, Bailey (USA)
  Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (AUS)
  Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste (FRA)
  Colson, Bill (USA)
  Cornejo, Armando (Nano) (CHI)
  Cornejo Seckel, Patricio (CHI)
  Cornell, Steve (USA)
  Cullen, William (Bill) (USA)
  Dell, Richard P. (Dick) (USA)
  Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (AUS)
  Edlefsen, Thomas B. (Tom) (USA)
  Estep, Mike (USA)
  Faulk, Steve (USA)
  Fillol sr, Jaime Jose (CHI)
  Gerken, Paul R. (USA)
  Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) (USA)
  Goven, Georges (FRA)
  Graebner, Clark Edward (USA)
  Guerry, Zan (USA)
  Harmon, Dave (USA)
  Hose, Humphrey H. (VEN)
  Keldie, Ray (AUS)
  Knight, Ricky D. (Dick) (USA)
  Krog, Rauty (RSA)
  Kuki, Jun (JPN)
  Leonard, Tom (USA)
  Loyo Mayo, Joaquin (MEX)
  Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) (USA)
  Machette, Mike H. (USA)
  McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) (USA)
  McNair IV, Fred (USA)
  O'Bryant, Danny (USA)
  Osborne, James H. (Jim) (USA)
  Parun, Onny (NZL)
  Pasarell, Stanley (PUR)
  Pinto-Bravo, Jaime (CHI)
  Rapp, Herbert (USA)
  Robbins, Frank D. (F.D.) (USA)
  Rombeau, James (Jim) (USA)
  Rouyer, Jean-Loup (FRA)
  Russell, Richard A. (JAM)
  Ryan, Terence J. (Terry) (RSA)
  Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) (USA)
  Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) (USA)
  Shaeffer, John (USA)
  Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit (IND)
  Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (USA)
  Stockton, Richard LeClede (Dick) (USA)
  Stone, Allan James (AUS)
  Stuart, Ken (USA)
  Subirats, Jaime (MEX)
  Sullivan, Paul (USA)
  Turville, Edward (Ed) (USA)
  Van Dillen, Erik Jacobus (USA)
  Wade, Bob (USA)
  Walthall, Richard (USA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) d. Walthall, Richard (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 McNair IV, Fred d. Colson, Bill (6-4 6-8 6-4)
0000-00-00 Addison, Terry W. d. Knight, Ricky D. (Dick) (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fillol sr, Jaime Jose d. Subirats, Jaime (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Goven, Georges d. Pinto-Bravo, Jaime (6-4 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Parun, Onny d. Dell, Richard P. (Dick) (7-5 6-0)
0000-00-00 Rouyer, Jean-Loup d. Loyo Mayo, Joaquin (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Alexander, John Gillient d. Kuki, Jun (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) d. Osborne, James H. (Jim) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit d. Sullivan, Paul (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ryan, Terence J. (Terry) d. Machette, Mike H. (4-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Edlefsen, Thomas B. (Tom) d. Turville, Edward (Ed) (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Brown, Bailey d. Cullen, William (Bill) (6-4 9-11 6-3)
0000-00-00 Faulk, Steve d. Rapp, Herbert (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Stone, Allan James d. Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste (6-4 9-7)
0000-00-00 Gerken, Paul R. d. Bernasconi, Thierry (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Harmon, Dave (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bleckinger, Dan J. d. Rombeau, James (Jim) (9-7 6-4)
0000-00-00 Hose, Humphrey H. d. Bohrnstedt, Ronald (Ron) (9-7 4-6 9-7)
0000-00-00 Barth, Roy R. d. Steele III, Chauncey Depew (Chum) (3-6 6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) d. Estep, Mike (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) d. Shaeffer, John (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Van Dillen, Erik Jacobus d. Cornejo, Armando (Nano) (6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Pasarell, Stanley (6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Guerry, Zan d. Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (8-10 6-4 12-10)
0000-00-00 Cornejo Seckel, Patricio d. Robbins, Frank D. (F.D.) (8-10 11-9 6-4)
0000-00-00 O'Bryant, Danny d. Cornell, Steve (7-5 12-10)
0000-00-00 Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) d. Stuart, Ken (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Keldie, Ray d. Krog, Rauty (3-6 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Russell, Richard A. d. Leonard, Tom (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Stockton, Richard LeClede (Dick) d. Wade, Bob (6-2 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) d. McNair IV, Fred (6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fillol sr, Jaime Jose d. Addison, Terry W. (6-2 8-6)
0000-00-00 Goven, Georges d. Parun, Onny (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Alexander, John Gillient d. Rouyer, Jean-Loup (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) d. Brown, Bailey (2-6 7-5 6-0)
0000-00-00 Ryan, Terence J. (Terry) d. Singh (Singhramesh Krishnan), Jasjit (0-6 6-6 ret.)
0000-00-00 Edlefsen, Thomas B. (Tom) d. Gerken, Paul R. (4-6 6-3 11-9)
0000-00-00 Stone, Allan James d. Faulk, Steve (6-2 10-8)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Bleckinger, Dan J. (10-8 4-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Barth, Roy R. d. Hose, Humphrey H. (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) d. Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Van Dillen, Erik Jacobus (6-1 11-9)
0000-00-00 Cornejo Seckel, Patricio d. Guerry, Zan (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) d. O'Bryant, Danny (3-6 11-9 6-3)
0000-00-00 Russell, Richard A. d. Keldie, Ray (6-2 10-8 9-7)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Stockton, Richard LeClede (Dick) (6-3 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) d. Fillol sr, Jaime Jose (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Goven, Georges d. Alexander, John Gillient (0-6 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ryan, Terence J. (Terry) d. McKinley, Robert E. (Bob) (6-2 11-9)
0000-00-00 Stone, Allan James d. Edlefsen, Thomas B. (Tom) (8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Barth, Roy R. (7-5 2-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) d. Gorman, Thomas Warner (Tom) (8-10 6-3 12-10)
0000-00-00 Cornejo Seckel, Patricio d. Seewagen, George Lansing (Butch) (1-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Russell, Richard A. (5-7 6-1 6-2)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) d. Goven, Georges (9-11 6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Stone, Allan James d. Ryan, Terence J. (Terry) (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Scott, Eugene Lytton (Gene) (6-2 1-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Cornejo Seckel, Patricio (6-3 6-2)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) d. Stone, Allan James (6-4 3-6 6-2 11-9)
0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (6-4 6-3 6-2)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Graebner, Clark Edward d. Lutz, Robert Charles (Bob) (6-2 6-2 6-4)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon