Guest |  | Forgot password

South Australian Championships 1967

Australia


00-00-0000 - 17-12-1967
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Adelaide
Draw: 64
South Australian Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Baulch, Garry Joseph (AUS)
  Belkin, Mike L. (CAN)
  Bidmeade, Ian (AUS)
  Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (AUS)
  Broun, Howard (NZL)
  Case, Ross Llewellyn (AUS)
  Coombes, Karl (AUS)
  Cooper, John Richard (AUS)
  Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (AUS)
  Curtis, Peter William (GBR)
  Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (AUS)
  Emerson, Roy Stanley (AUS)
  Fairlie, Brian E. (NZL)
  Fletcher, Ian G. (AUS)
  Higgins, Brenton L. (AUS)
  Jacques, Warren F. (AUS)
  Leschly, Jan (DEN)
  Lloyd, William L. (Bill) (AUS)
  Marchment, Michael (Mick) (AUS)
  McCabe, Elwyn (AUS)
  Newcombe, John David (AUS)
  Parun, Onny (NZL)
  Phillips-Moore, Barry (AUS)
  Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) (AUS)
  Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (AUS)
  Russo, Eugene (Gene) (AUS)
  Sara, Geoff (AUS)
  Sellick, Rodney (AUS)
  Stilwell, Graham Rodney (ENG)
  Stone, Allan James (AUS)
  Ulrich, Torben (DEN)
  Wall, Allan (AUS)
  Widjojo , Gondo (IDN)
  Wright, David (RSA)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) d. McCabe, Elwyn (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Stilwell, Graham Rodney d. Bidmeade, Ian (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Higgins, Brenton L. d. Jacques, Warren F. (6-1 12-14 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sellick, Rodney d. Coombes, Karl (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Baulch, Garry Joseph (14-12 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fletcher, Ian G. d. Russo, Eugene (Gene) (9-7 6-0)
0000-00-00 Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) d. Widjojo , Gondo (9-7 6-8 10-8)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Marchment, Michael (Mick) (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) d. Wall, Allan (6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Broun, Howard (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Wright, David (10-8 6-1)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Cooper, John Richard (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Stilwell, Graham Rodney d. Sara, Geoff (4-6 6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Parun, Onny d. Higgins, Brenton L. (2-6 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fairlie, Brian E. d. Sellick, Rodney (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Lloyd, William L. (Bill) (4-6 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Curtis, Peter William d. Fletcher, Ian G. (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Phillips-Moore, Barry d. Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (6-3 6-8 11-9)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Case, Ross Llewellyn (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) d. Ulrich, Torben (14-12 6-3)
0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Belkin, Mike L. (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Stone, Allan James d. Stilwell, Graham Rodney (6-3 10-8)
0000-00-00 Newcombe, John David d. Parun, Onny (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) d. Fairlie, Brian E. (6-2 8-6)
0000-00-00 Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) d. Curtis, Peter William (6-4 7-9 6-2)
0000-00-00 Phillips-Moore, Barry d. Leschly, Jan (3-6 8-6 6-3)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (6-3 7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Stone, Allan James (6-2 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Newcombe, John David d. Ruffels, Raymond Owen (Ray) (6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Phillips-Moore, Barry d. Bowrey, William Walter (Bill) (6-4 6-2 6-4)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Emerson, Roy Stanley (6-4 7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Newcombe, John David d. Phillips-Moore, Barry (6-2 6-3 8-6)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Newcombe, John David d. Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) (6-4 6-3 3-6 11-9)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon