Guest |  | Forgot password

Paris Indoor Open 1969

France


03-11-1969 - 09-11-1969
Type: Open
Men's singles
Surface: Indoor
Place/court: Paris
Draw: 32
Paris Indoor Open Main index


Source: World Tennis/ATP

Players list

  Barclay, Jean-Claude (FRA)
  Barthes, Pierre (FRA)
  Beust, Patrice (FRA)
  Buchholz, Earl Henry (Butch) (USA)
  Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste (FRA)
  Courcol, Jean Pierre (FRA)
  Davidson, Owen Keir (AUS)
  Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) (RSA)
  Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc (FRA)
  Montrenaud, Bernard (FRA)
  Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (RSA)
  N'Godrela, Wanaro (FRA)
  Nastase, Ilie (ROM)
  Newcombe, John David (AUS)
  Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) (NED)
  Paul, Bernard (FRA)
  Pilic, Nikola (Niki) (YUG)
  Proisy, Patrick (FRA)
  Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (USA)
  Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) (AUS)
  Rouyer, Jean-Loup (FRA)
  Spear, Nikola (YUG)
  Taylor, Roger (GBR)
  Tiriac, Ion (ROM)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

The rest had byes.
0000-00-00 Spear, Nikola d. Courcol, Jean Pierre (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Beust, Patrice d. Proisy, Patrick (7-5 10-8)
0000-00-00 Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc d. Chanfreau, Jean Baptiste (9-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Pilic, Nikola (Niki) d. Montrenaud, Bernard (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. N'Godrela, Wanaro (11-9 6-3)
0000-00-00 Barthes, Pierre d. Rouyer, Jean-Loup (6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Davidson, Owen Keir d. Barclay, Jean-Claude (3-6 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) d. Paul, Bernard (6-4 7-5)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Spear, Nikola (10-8 6-2)
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Leclercq, Michel M. Joseph Luc (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Buchholz, Earl Henry (Butch) d. Davidson, Owen Keir (3-6 7-5 11-9)
0000-00-00 Taylor, Roger d. Drysdale, Eric Clifford (Cliff) (3-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Tiriac, Ion d. Pilic, Nikola (Niki) (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Newcombe, John David d. Beust, Patrice (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Moore, Raymond J. (Ray) (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Barthes, Pierre d. Nastase, Ilie (9-7 4-6 6-3)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) d. Taylor, Roger (6-4 14-12)
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Tiriac, Ion (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Buchholz, Earl Henry (Butch) d. Barthes, Pierre (3-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) d. Newcombe, John David (5-7 11-9 6-3)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Roche, Anthony Dalton (Tony) (6-2 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Buchholz, Earl Henry (Butch) d. Riessen, Martin Claire (Marty) (9-7 6-1 4-6 6-3)

0000-00-00 Final

3rd place: Riessen-Roche 6-3 6-4
0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Buchholz, Earl Henry (Butch) (8-6 6-2 6-1)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon