Guest |  | Forgot password

French Covered Courts Championships 1958
French Indoors
France


00-00-0000 - 06-02-1958
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Paris
Draw: 32
French Covered Courts Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Becker, Jean (FRA)
  Boutboul, Bernard (FRA)
  Bungert, Wilhelm Paul (FRG)
  De Kermadec, Gil Marc (FRA)
  Deniau, Georges (FRA)
  Desq, Paul (FRA)
  Drobny, Jaroslav (TCH)
  Fox, Malcolm (USA)
  Gimeno, Andres (ESP)
  Grandet, Christian (FRA)
  Grinda, Jean Noel (FRA)
  Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (HUN)
  Huber, Rupert (FRG)
  Jancso, Antal (HUN)
  Johansson, Torsten (SWE)
  Lartigue, Alain (FRA)
  Lasry, Marc (FRA)
  Lemasson, Michel (FRA)
  Lemyze, Alain (FRA)
  Malosse, Jacques (FRA)
  Martinez, Emilio (ESP)
  Mey, Jacques (FRA)
  Molinari, Jean Claude (FRA)
  Nielsen, Kurt (DEN)
  Nys, Francis (FRA)
  Patty, Jesse Edward (Budge) (USA)
  Perreau-Saussine, Xavier (FRA)
  Pilet, Gerard (FRA)
  Remy, Paul (FRA)
  Rinderknech, Pierre (FRA)
  Sangster, Michael John (Mike) (ENG)
  Sikorski, Istvan (HUN)
  Skonecki, Wladyslaw (POL)
  Stockenberg, Steffan Oscar (SWE)
  Tattersall, James Irvine (Jimmy) (GBR)
  Ulrich, Jorgen (DEN)
  Ulrich, Torben (DEN)
  Vaubrun, Michel (FRA)
  Viron, Christian (FRA)


Results

0000-00-00 Preliminary Round

0000-00-00 Lartigue, Alain d. Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (6-3 6-2 12-14 2-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Malosse, Jacques d. Nys, Francis (6-4 8-6 2-1 30-40 ret.)
0000-00-00 De Kermadec, Gil Marc d. Boutboul, Bernard (6-1 6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fox, Malcolm d. Lasry, Marc (4-6 6-4 7-5 7-5)
0000-00-00 Grinda, Jean Noel d. Tattersall, James Irvine (Jimmy) (6-3 6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Mey, Jacques d. Becker, Jean (4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Lemyze, Alain d. Martinez, Emilio (6-2 6-4 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Patty, Jesse Edward (Budge) d. Lartigue, Alain (6-3 6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Bungert, Wilhelm Paul d. Deniau, Georges (6-3 6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Jorgen d. Lemasson, Michel (4-6 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Pilet, Gerard d. Vaubrun, Michel (6-3 7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Drobny, Jaroslav d. Malosse, Jacques (6-1 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Perreau-Saussine, Xavier d. Stockenberg, Steffan Oscar (8-6 11-9 6-2)
0000-00-00 Gimeno, Andres d. Sangster, Michael John (Mike) (6-1 6-1 12-10)
0000-00-00 Molinari, Jean Claude d. Viron, Christian (3-6 6-3 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Huber, Rupert d. Grandet, Christian (6-4 1-6 4-6 7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Remy, Paul d. De Kermadec, Gil Marc (6-1 6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Grinda, Jean Noel d. Skonecki, Wladyslaw (6-3 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Torben d. Fox, Malcolm (6-4 3-6 7-9 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Johansson, Torsten d. Lemyze, Alain (10-8 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Jancso, Antal d. Mey, Jacques (6-2 8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sikorski, Istvan d. Desq, Paul (3-6 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Nielsen, Kurt d. Rinderknech, Pierre (6-3 6-4 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Patty, Jesse Edward (Budge) d. Bungert, Wilhelm Paul (6-2 6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Ulrich, Jorgen d. Pilet, Gerard (3-6 6-4 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Drobny, Jaroslav d. Perreau-Saussine, Xavier (6-1 6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Gimeno, Andres d. Molinari, Jean Claude (6-1 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Remy, Paul d. Huber, Rupert (6-4 6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Grinda, Jean Noel d. Ulrich, Torben (6-3 6-0 6-3)
0000-00-00 Johansson, Torsten d. Jancso, Antal (4-6 8-6 9-7 6-3)
0000-00-00 Nielsen, Kurt d. Sikorski, Istvan (6-4 6-4 6-2)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Ulrich, Jorgen d. Patty, Jesse Edward (Budge) (15-13 6-1 8-10 7-5)
0000-00-00 Drobny, Jaroslav d. Gimeno, Andres (6-4 6-3 3-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Grinda, Jean Noel d. Remy, Paul (6-1 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Nielsen, Kurt d. Johansson, Torsten (6-4 8-6 6-3)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Drobny, Jaroslav d. Ulrich, Jorgen (6-4 4-6 10-8 12-10)
0000-00-00 Nielsen, Kurt d. Grinda, Jean Noel (3-6 10-8 6-2 7-9 7-5)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Nielsen, Kurt d. Drobny, Jaroslav (7-5 6-3 6-2)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon