Guest |  | Forgot password

Netherlands International Championships 1968

The Netherlands


00-00-0000 - 01-08-1968
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Clay
Place/court: Hilversum, Melkhuisje
Netherlands International Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Alexander, John Gillient (AUS)
  Buding, Ingo D. (FRG)
  Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (AUS)
  Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (AUS)
  Elschenbroich, Harald (FRG)
  Fleury, Nick (NED)
  Garner, Graydon C. (RSA)
  Giltinan, Robert G. (Bob) (AUS)
  Gorostiaga, Eduardo (BOL)
  Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (HUN)
  Hajer, Jan (NED)
  Kodes, Jan (TCH)
  Kukal, Jan (TCH)
  Mandarino, Jose Edson (BRA)
  Maud, Robert (Bob) (RSA)
  Nijeboer, Henk (NED)
  Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) (NED)
  Pokorny, Peter (AUT)
  Pretorius, Quentin Christopher (RSA)
  Saya, Roberto (ITA)
  Schneider, Evert (NED)
  Stradmeyer, Dick (NED)
  Tiriac, Ion (ROM)
  van Eijsden, Piet (NED)
  Watanabe, Isao (JPN)
  Watanabe, Koji (JPN)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) d. Garner, Graydon C. (3-6 7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Hajer, Jan d. Pretorius, Quentin Christopher (6-2 8-6)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Stradmeyer, Dick (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Gorostiaga, Eduardo d. Fleury, Nick (4-6 6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) d. Kukal, Jan (w.o.)
0000-00-00 Giltinan, Robert G. (Bob) d. van Eijsden, Piet (6-0 8-6)
0000-00-00 Hajer, Jan d. Crealy, Richard D. (Dick) (1-6 6-3 8-6)
0000-00-00 Pokorny, Peter d. Schneider, Evert (6-4 11-9)
0000-00-00 Alexander, John Gillient d. Elschenbroich, Harald (6-1 1-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Watanabe, Isao d. Nijeboer, Henk (6-0 6-4)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Gorostiaga, Eduardo (6-8 4-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) d. Watanabe, Koji (3-6 6-3 6-4)
0000-00-00 Gulyas, Istvan Pecs d. Giltinan, Robert G. (Bob) (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Buding, Ingo D. d. Hajer, Jan (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Tiriac, Ion d. Pokorny, Peter (9-7 6-2)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Alexander, John Gillient (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Mandarino, Jose Edson d. Saya, Roberto (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Watanabe, Isao (6-1 6-1)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) d. Dent, Philip Clive (Phil) (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Gulyas, Istvan Pecs d. Buding, Ingo D. (1-6 6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Tiriac, Ion (6-2 9-7)
0000-00-00 Kodes, Jan d. Mandarino, Jose Edson (9-7 3-6 8-6)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Gulyas, Istvan Pecs d. Okker, Thomas Samuel (Tom) (12-10 4-6 6-4 7-5)
0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Kodes, Jan (5-7 8-6 6-4 2-6 7-5)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Maud, Robert (Bob) d. Gulyas, Istvan Pecs (7-9 7-5 6-0 1-6 13-11)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon