Guest |  | Forgot password

German International Covered Court Championships 1966

Germany


15-02-1966 - 20-02-1966
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Indoor
Place/court: Bremen
German International Covered Court Championships Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Beust, Patrice (FRA)
  Bruns, Dieter (FRG)
  Buding, Ingo D. (FRG)
  Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) (AUS)
  Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard (FRA)
  De Gronckel, Claude (BEL)
  Drobny, Jaroslav (TCH)
  Drossart, Eric Claude (BEL)
  Elschenbroich, Harald (FRG)
  Elvik, Lars (NOR)
  Fassbender, Jurgen (FRG)
  Kelecom, Michel (BEL)
  Pawlik, Lothar (GER)
  Plötz, Hans Joachim (GER)
  Rode, Peter (FRG)
  Saila, Pekka (FIN)
  Sanders, Gunther (GER)
  Schmidt, Herbert (GDR)
  Soeters, Peter (NED)
  Suominen, Rauno (FIN)
  Tiriac, Ion (ROM)
  van den Borght, Jean Claude (BEL)
  van Gelder, Ron (NED)
  Weinmann, Bernd (GER)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Pawlik, Lothar d. Tiriac, Ion (6-2 4-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Beust, Patrice d. Elvik, Lars (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Drobny, Jaroslav d. van den Borght, Jean Claude (10-8 2-6 11-9)
0000-00-00 Suominen, Rauno d. Rode, Peter (3-6 7-5 6-1)
0000-00-00 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Fassbender, Jurgen (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Saila, Pekka d. Weinmann, Bernd (8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Plötz, Hans Joachim d. De Gronckel, Claude (8-6 6-2)
0000-00-00 Sanders, Gunther d. Drossart, Eric Claude (3-6 7-5 6-1)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Pawlik, Lothar (7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Buding, Ingo D. d. Soeters, Peter (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Beust, Patrice d. Bruns, Dieter (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Suominen, Rauno d. Schmidt, Herbert (10-8 6-0)
0000-00-00 Elschenbroich, Harald d. Saila, Pekka (3-6 6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Plötz, Hans Joachim d. van Gelder, Ron (6-4 4-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard d. Kelecom, Michel (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Drobny, Jaroslav d. Sanders, Gunther (7-5 3-6 6-3)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Elschenbroich, Harald (7-5 6-2)
0000-00-00 Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard d. Plötz, Hans Joachim (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Buding, Ingo D. d. Beust, Patrice (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Suominen, Rauno d. Drobny, Jaroslav (7-5 2-6 6-1)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Contet, Daniel Jean Bernard (6-4 6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Buding, Ingo D. d. Suominen, Rauno (6-1 6-1 6-3)

1966-02-20 Final

1966-02-20 Carmichael, Robert John (Bob) d. Buding, Ingo D. (6-4 6-1 8-10 6-3)

Report




About us

Read more...

Colophon