Bamberg 1957
General 1957-08-02 - 1957-08-04
Amateur
Unknown
4
Bamberg
Germany
Source Deutsche Tennis Zeitung
Media
Winner Milan (Misko) Branovic
Players
Helmut Bonnländer
Milan (Misko) Branovic
Willi Busold
Henry Clifford
Ljubomir Czajkowsky
Jan Foldina
Milan (Misko) Branovic
Willi Busold
Henry Clifford
Ljubomir Czajkowsky
Jan Foldina
Kamilo Keretić (Keretic)
Gerhard Muller (Müller)
Alexander Popović (Popovic)
Wolfram Schneiders
Helmut Müller
Gerhard Muller (Müller)
Alexander Popović (Popovic)
Wolfram Schneiders
Helmut Müller
Rounds
Round 2
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Mr. Wittko
Mr. Wittko
6-1
6-3
Wolfram Schneiders*
Klaus Wunderlich
Klaus Wunderlich
6-4
6-2
Willi Busold*
Helmut Müller
Helmut Müller
6-1
4-6
6-2
Alexander Popović (Popovic)*
Henry Clifford
Henry Clifford
6-3
6-0
Jan Foldina*
Ljubomir Czajkowsky
Ljubomir Czajkowsky
4-6
6-4
6-2
Kamilo Keretić (Keretic)*
Hernando Salas
Hernando Salas
6-4
6-3
Helmut Bonnländer*
Gerhard Muller*
Quarterfinals
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Helmut Bonnländer
Helmut Bonnländer
6-2
6-2
Willi Busold*
Wolfram Schneiders
Wolfram Schneiders
6-0
6-2
Alexander Popović (Popovic)*
Jan Foldina
Jan Foldina
6-4
6-2
Gerhard Muller*
Kamilo Keretić (Keretic)
Kamilo Keretić (Keretic)
4-6
3-5
ret.
Semifinals
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Willi Busold
Willi Busold
6-1
6-3
Alexander Popović (Popovic)*
Gerhard Muller
Gerhard Muller
12-10
6-3
Final
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Alexander Popović (Popovic)
Alexander Popović (Popovic)
6-2
9-7
6-3
Tournament
Round 2
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Mr. Wittko
Mr. Wittko
Helmut Bonnländer*
Willi Busold*
Helmut Müller
Helmut Müller
Wolfram Schneiders*
Klaus Wunderlich
Klaus Wunderlich
Alexander Popović (Popovic)*
Henry Clifford
Henry Clifford
Jan Foldina*
Ljubomir Czajkowsky
Ljubomir Czajkowsky
Gerhard Muller*
Kamilo Keretić (Keretic)*
Hernando Salas
Hernando Salas
Quarterfinals
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Helmut Bonnländer
Helmut Bonnländer
Willi Busold*
Wolfram Schneiders
Wolfram Schneiders
Alexander Popović (Popovic)*
Jan Foldina
Jan Foldina
Gerhard Muller*
Kamilo Keretić (Keretic)
Kamilo Keretić (Keretic)
Semifinals
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Willi Busold
Willi Busold
Alexander Popović (Popovic)*
Gerhard Muller
Gerhard Muller
Final
Milan (Misko) Branovic*
Alexander Popović (Popovic)
Alexander Popović (Popovic)