Beaulieu Summer Tournament 1950


General 1950-08-07 - 1950-08-13
Amateur
Unknown
7
Beaulieu, LTC
France

Source Tennis Italiano



Media


Winner Jean Moreau


Players
Mr. Arabo
Mr. Baralle
Mr. Barasc
Mr. Bariatinsky
Marcel Bernard
René Bertrand
Mr. Bonnard
Mr. Bruni
Mr. Buhner
Mr. Bungener
Mr. Calvel
Mr. Caplin
Guido Caputo
Gilbert Cauvin
Mr. Chabod
Mr. Chartet
Louis Chevalier
Apolonio Constantino
Mr. Daudet
Mr. De Grandi
Mr. Debrousse
Mr. Deguel
Mr. Delbes I
Mr. Delbes II
P. Denis
Mr. Dumont
Mr. Durrieux
J. Enault
Mr. Fleurigant
Mr. Fumer
Mr. Gayffier
Mr. Gelspan
Jean Noel Grinda
Mr. Guilhem
Andre Jamar
Mr. Junne
Mr. Krama
Mr. Lam
J. Lanzenberg
M. Laurent
Mr. Leroy
Mr. Lesourd
Mr. Levi
Mr. Lherm
Mr. Lhuillier
Mr. Loizeau
Mr. Luan
Francois Martin
Mr. Maura
Yvan Médecin
Mr. Mereau
Mr. Moha
Jean Moreau
Mr. Oulaschin
Pierre Paccard
F. Pages
Georges Pasquier
Mr. Peguret
Mr. Pellat Finet
Mr. Perchet
Mr. Pimbert
Mr. Planchet
Mr. Sarrut
Mr. Sassi
M. Savonnet
George Scherbatoff
Mr. Spitalier
Georges Vallez
Mr. Van Duffel
Mr. Van Trich
A. Verger
Mr. Villard
Fredy Witz
Mr. Wollack


Rounds
Round 1
Mr. Fleurigant*
Mr. Lhuillier
6-1 6-1
J. Enault*
Mr. Levi
6-0 6-1
Mr. Pellat Finet*
Mr. Buhner
6-1 6-0
Mr. Chabod*
Mr. Bungener
6-3 6-2
A. Verger*
Mr. Gayffier
6-2 8-6
Fredy Witz*
Mr. Perchet
6-4 6-1
Mr. Loizeau*
Apolonio Constantino
6-4 6-0
Mr. Wollack*
Mr. Pimbert
6-0 6-1
Mr. Calvel*
Mr. Junne
6-2 6-0
Mr. Lesourd*
Mr. Barasc
6-3 6-3
Mr. Bonnard*
Mr. Debrousse
6-3 6-2
Mr. Durrieux*
Mr. Planchet
7-5 2-6 6-2
Mr. Maura*
Mr. Krama
6-1 8-6
P. Denis*
Mr. Arabo
6-4 8-6
Mr. Guilhem*
Mr. Lam
6-4 6-2
M. Laurent*
Mr. Bariatinsky
6-3 6-3
Mr. Moha*
Mr. De Grandi
6-4 6-2
M. Savonnet*
Mr. Mereau
6-0 6-1
Mr. Delbes I*
Mr. Fumer
6-0 6-0
Louis Chevalier*
Guido Caputo
4-6 6-2 6-3
Mr. Van Trich*
Mr. Van Duffel
6-0 6-0
Mr. Bruni*
Mr. Caplin
6-1 6-3
Mr. Gelspan*
Mr. Villard
6-0 6-2
Marcel Bernard*
René Bertrand
6-0 10-8
F. Pages*
Mr. Sassi
6-2 2-6 6-2
Mr. Spitalier*
Mr. Daudet
5-7 6-0 6-3
Mr. Delbes II*
Mr. Chartet
6-1 6-1
Mr. Sarrut*
Mr. Baralle
6-0 6-3

Round 2
Mr. Fleurigant*
J. Enault
6-2 6-1
Mr. Pellat Finet*
Mr. Chabod
8-6 6-3
A. Verger*
Fredy Witz
4-6 6-0 ret.
Mr. Wollack*
Mr. Loizeau
6-0 6-0
Mr. Calvel*
Mr. Lesourd
6-0 6-1
Mr. Bonnard*
Mr. Durrieux
6-3 6-4
Mr. Maura*
P. Denis
4-6 6-4 6-3
Mr. Guilhem*
M. Laurent
6-0 5-7 6-1
M. Savonnet*
Mr. Moha
6-3 6-2
Mr. Delbes I*
Louis Chevalier
6-3 6-3
Mr. Van Trich*
Mr. Deguel
6-0 6-3
Mr. Peguret*
Mr. Bruni
6-4 4-6 6-2
F. Pages*
Marcel Bernard
6-4 6-0
Mr. Spitalier*
Mr. Dumont
6-1 6-1
Mr. Sarrut*
Mr. Delbes II
6-0 6-2

Round 3
Georges Vallez*
Mr. Fleurigant
6-1 6-0
Gilbert Cauvin*
Mr. Pellat Finet
6-4 6-2
Francois Martin*
A. Verger
6-2 6-1
George Scherbatoff*
Mr. Wollack
6-1 6-4
Georges Pasquier*
Mr. Calvel
6-1 6-4
Mr. Bonnard*
Mr. Leroy
4-6 6-4 6-1
Mr. Lherm*
Mr. Maura
6-1 6-1
M. Savonnet*
Pierre Paccard
6-4 6-4
Mr. Luan*
Mr. Delbes I
6-4 6-1
Yvan Médecin*
Mr. Van Trich
6-3 6-2
J. Lanzenberg*
Mr. Peguret
6-1 6-2
Jean Noel Grinda*
Mr. Gelspan
6-2 6-2
Andre Jamar*
F. Pages
6-0 10-8
Mr. Spitalier*
Mr. Oulaschin
6-1 6-1
Jean Moreau*
Mr. Sarrut
6-2 6-0

Round 4
Georges Vallez*
Gilbert Cauvin
6-2 6-2
George Scherbatoff*
Francois Martin
6-3 6-3
Georges Pasquier*
Mr. Bonnard
6-2 6-1
Mr. Lherm*
Mr. Guilhem
6-2 6-0
M. Savonnet*
Mr. Luan
10-8 6-3
J. Lanzenberg*
Yvan Médecin
2-6 6-0 6-2
Andre Jamar*
Jean Noel Grinda
6-1 6-1
Jean Moreau*
Mr. Spitalier
6-2 6-0

Quarterfinals
Georges Vallez*
George Scherbatoff
6-0 8-6
Georges Pasquier*
Mr. Lherm
6-2 6-2
M. Savonnet*
J. Lanzenberg
7-5 6-2
Jean Moreau*
Andre Jamar
1-6 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
Georges Pasquier*
Georges Vallez
6-2 6-2
Jean Moreau*
M. Savonnet
6-3 6-3

Final
Jean Moreau*
Georges Pasquier
2-6 6-2 6-3


Tournament
Round 1
Mr. Guilhem*
Mr. Lam
M. Laurent*
Mr. Bariatinsky
Mr. Sarrut*
Mr. Baralle
Mr. Delbes II*
Mr. Chartet
Mr. Spitalier*
Mr. Daudet
F. Pages*
Mr. Sassi
Marcel Bernard*
René Bertrand
M. Savonnet*
Mr. Mereau
Mr. Moha*
Mr. De Grandi
Mr. Delbes I*
Mr. Fumer
Louis Chevalier*
Guido Caputo
Mr. Bruni*
Mr. Caplin
Mr. Van Trich*
Mr. Van Duffel
Mr. Calvel*
Mr. Junne
Mr. Lesourd*
Mr. Barasc
Mr. Bonnard*
Mr. Debrousse
Mr. Durrieux*
Mr. Planchet
Mr. Maura*
Mr. Krama
P. Denis*
Mr. Arabo
Mr. Fleurigant*
Mr. Lhuillier
J. Enault*
Mr. Levi
Mr. Pellat Finet*
Mr. Buhner
Mr. Chabod*
Mr. Bungener
Mr. Wollack*
Mr. Pimbert
Mr. Loizeau*
Apolonio Constantino
A. Verger*
Mr. Gayffier
Fredy Witz*
Mr. Perchet
Round 2
Mr. Guilhem*
M. Laurent
Mr. Sarrut*
Mr. Delbes II
Mr. Spitalier*
Mr. Dumont
F. Pages*
Marcel Bernard
M. Savonnet*
Mr. Moha
Mr. Delbes I*
Louis Chevalier
Mr. Peguret*
Mr. Bruni
Mr. Van Trich*
Mr. Deguel
Mr. Calvel*
Mr. Lesourd
Mr. Bonnard*
Mr. Durrieux
Mr. Maura*
P. Denis
Mr. Fleurigant*
J. Enault
Mr. Pellat Finet*
Mr. Chabod
Mr. Wollack*
Mr. Loizeau
A. Verger*
Fredy Witz
Round 3
Jean Moreau*
Mr. Sarrut
Mr. Spitalier*
Mr. Oulaschin
Andre Jamar*
F. Pages
Jean Noel Grinda*
Mr. Gelspan
M. Savonnet*
Pierre Paccard
Mr. Luan*
Mr. Delbes I
J. Lanzenberg*
Mr. Peguret
Yvan Médecin*
Mr. Van Trich
Georges Pasquier*
Mr. Calvel
Mr. Bonnard*
Mr. Leroy
Mr. Lherm*
Mr. Maura
Georges Vallez*
Mr. Fleurigant
Gilbert Cauvin*
Mr. Pellat Finet
George Scherbatoff*
Mr. Wollack
Francois Martin*
A. Verger
Round 4
Jean Moreau*
Mr. Spitalier
Andre Jamar*
Jean Noel Grinda
M. Savonnet*
Mr. Luan
J. Lanzenberg*
Yvan Médecin
Georges Pasquier*
Mr. Bonnard
Mr. Lherm*
Mr. Guilhem
Georges Vallez*
Gilbert Cauvin
George Scherbatoff*
Francois Martin
Quarterfinals
Jean Moreau*
Andre Jamar
M. Savonnet*
J. Lanzenberg
Georges Pasquier*
Mr. Lherm
Georges Vallez*
George Scherbatoff
Semifinals
Jean Moreau*
M. Savonnet
Georges Pasquier*
Georges Vallez
Final
Jean Moreau*
Georges Pasquier