Freudenstadt 1960
General 1960-09-01 - 1960-09-04
Amateur
Unknown
5
Freudenstadt
Germany
Source Deutsche Tennis Zeitung 1960
Info 11th edition
Media
Winner Keith Edward Diepraam
Players
Klaus Adler
Manfred Bohnen
Klaus Diekmann
Keith Edward Diepraam
Hartmut Gabler
Alexander Gierke
H.L. Hahn
Mr. Hausler
Reverend R. Hume
Manfred Bohnen
Klaus Diekmann
Keith Edward Diepraam
Hartmut Gabler
Alexander Gierke
H.L. Hahn
Mr. Hausler
Reverend R. Hume
Allan Crawford Kendall
Horst-Günther Klameth
Kurt Knecht
Artur Leibbrand
Detlev Nitsche
Bodo Nitsche
Mr. Pfeiffer
Munir Pirzada
Klaus Potass
Horst-Günther Klameth
Kurt Knecht
Artur Leibbrand
Detlev Nitsche
Bodo Nitsche
Mr. Pfeiffer
Munir Pirzada
Klaus Potass
Sat Sayal
Mr. Schertel
Wolfram Schneiders
Dieter Schultheis
Mr. Wehrens
Mr. Wiener
Mr. Wilhelm
Peter Zilg
Mr. Schertel
Wolfram Schneiders
Dieter Schultheis
Mr. Wehrens
Mr. Wiener
Mr. Wilhelm
Peter Zilg
Rounds
Round 1
Klaus Diekmann*
Mr. Hausler
Mr. Hausler
6-2
6-2
Manfred Bohnen*
Mr. Wiener
Mr. Wiener
6-3
6-2
Keith Diepraam*
Klaus Potass
Klaus Potass
8-6
10-8
Alexander Gierke*
Klaus Adler
Klaus Adler
6-3
9-7
Allan Kendall*
Detlev Nitsche
Detlev Nitsche
6-0
6-3
Munir Pirzada*
Mr. Pfeiffer
Mr. Pfeiffer
6-0
9-7
Mr. Schertel*
Kurt Knecht
Kurt Knecht
3-6
6-3
6-3
Mr. Wilhelm*
Artur Leibbrand
Artur Leibbrand
5-7
6-3
6-3
Sat Sayal*
Peter Zilg
Peter Zilg
7-5
8-6
Bodo Nitsche*
Dieter Schultheis
Dieter Schultheis
6-0
6-1
Round 2
Klaus Diekmann*
Mr. Wehrens
Mr. Wehrens
6-4
6-3
Manfred Bohnen*
Hartmut Gabler
Hartmut Gabler
3-6
6-4
6-1
Keith Diepraam*
Wolfram Schneiders
Wolfram Schneiders
6-1
6-2
Allan Kendall*
Alexander Gierke
Alexander Gierke
6-2
6-2
Munir Pirzada*
Mr. Schertel
Mr. Schertel
6-1
7-5
Mr. Wilhelm*
Reverend R. Hume
Reverend R. Hume
6-4
7-5
Horst-Günther Klameth*
H.L. Hahn
H.L. Hahn
7-5
6-1
Bodo Nitsche*
Sat Sayal
Sat Sayal
6-1
6-3
Quarterfinals
Manfred Bohnen*
Klaus Diekmann
Klaus Diekmann
6-1
6-0
Keith Diepraam*
Allan Kendall
Allan Kendall
6-3
6-4
Munir Pirzada*
Mr. Wilhelm
Mr. Wilhelm
6-2
6-4
Bodo Nitsche*
Horst-Günther Klameth
Horst-Günther Klameth
6-0
6-0
Semifinals
Keith Diepraam*
Manfred Bohnen
Manfred Bohnen
6-2
6-2
Bodo Nitsche*
Munir Pirzada
Munir Pirzada
6-3
6-1
Final
Keith Diepraam*
Bodo Nitsche
Bodo Nitsche
6-4
2-6
7-5
Tournament
Round 1
Keith Diepraam*
Klaus Potass
Klaus Potass
Allan Kendall*
Detlev Nitsche
Detlev Nitsche
Alexander Gierke*
Klaus Adler
Klaus Adler
Manfred Bohnen*
Mr. Wiener
Mr. Wiener
Klaus Diekmann*
Mr. Hausler
Mr. Hausler
Bodo Nitsche*
Dieter Schultheis
Dieter Schultheis
Sat Sayal*
Peter Zilg
Peter Zilg
Munir Pirzada*
Mr. Pfeiffer
Mr. Pfeiffer
Mr. Schertel*
Kurt Knecht
Kurt Knecht
Mr. Wilhelm*
Artur Leibbrand
Artur Leibbrand
Round 2
Keith Diepraam*
Wolfram Schneiders
Wolfram Schneiders
Allan Kendall*
Alexander Gierke
Alexander Gierke
Manfred Bohnen*
Hartmut Gabler
Hartmut Gabler
Klaus Diekmann*
Mr. Wehrens
Mr. Wehrens
Bodo Nitsche*
Sat Sayal
Sat Sayal
Horst-Günther Klameth*
H.L. Hahn
H.L. Hahn
Munir Pirzada*
Mr. Schertel
Mr. Schertel
Mr. Wilhelm*
Reverend R. Hume
Reverend R. Hume
Quarterfinals
Keith Diepraam*
Allan Kendall
Allan Kendall
Manfred Bohnen*
Klaus Diekmann
Klaus Diekmann
Bodo Nitsche*
Horst-Günther Klameth
Horst-Günther Klameth
Munir Pirzada*
Mr. Wilhelm
Mr. Wilhelm
Semifinals
Keith Diepraam*
Manfred Bohnen
Manfred Bohnen
Bodo Nitsche*
Munir Pirzada
Munir Pirzada
Final
Keith Diepraam*
Bodo Nitsche
Bodo Nitsche