Netherlands International Championships 1905
General 1905-08-04 - 1905-08-06
Amateur
Clay
5
Hilversum, Bussumergrintweg
Netherlands
Source Dutch newspapers
Media
Winner Roelof van Lennep
Players
Otto Pierre Nicolas Blom
M.W. Coenen
Benjamin De Jong van Beek en Donk
Pieter Constantijn Gülcher
Rolandus Hagedoorn
Johan Gottlieb Heldring
M.W. Coenen
Benjamin De Jong van Beek en Donk
Pieter Constantijn Gülcher
Rolandus Hagedoorn
Johan Gottlieb Heldring
J.K. Hepburn
Marius Anthonij Johannes Hoogewerff
Krijn Perk Vlaanderen
H. Ras
C.G. Reijnders
W.H. Scheuer
Marius Anthonij Johannes Hoogewerff
Krijn Perk Vlaanderen
H. Ras
C.G. Reijnders
W.H. Scheuer
M. Ulrich
W.M. Van der Breggen
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Roelof van Lennep
A.C.J. Vredenburg
W.M. Van der Breggen
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Roelof van Lennep
A.C.J. Vredenburg
Rounds
Round 1
A.C.J. Vredenburg*
Marius Anthonij Johannes Hoogewerff
Marius Anthonij Johannes Hoogewerff
6-1
7-5
Johan Gottlieb Heldring*
W.M. Van der Breggen
W.M. Van der Breggen
6-4
7-5
Round 2
Pieter Constantijn Gülcher*
Krijn Perk Vlaanderen
Krijn Perk Vlaanderen
6-2
1-0
ret.
W.H. Scheuer*
M.W. Coenen
M.W. Coenen
6-4
1-6
9-7
C.G. Reijnders*
H. Ras
H. Ras
4-6
6-0
6-3
Roelof van Lennep*
A.C.J. Vredenburg
A.C.J. Vredenburg
6-4
6-4
Johan Gottlieb Heldring*
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
4-6
6-3
6-0
Rolandus Hagedoorn*
J.K. Hepburn
J.K. Hepburn
7-9
8-6
6-3
Otto Blom*
M. Ulrich
M. Ulrich
6-0
6-1
Quarterfinals
Roelof van Lennep*
C.G. Reijnders
C.G. Reijnders
6-3
6-1
Pieter Constantijn Gülcher*
W.H. Scheuer
W.H. Scheuer
6-3
3-6
6-4
Johan Gottlieb Heldring*
Rolandus Hagedoorn
Rolandus Hagedoorn
6-2
6-4
Benjamin De Jong van Beek en Donk*
Otto Blom
Otto Blom
6-4
0-6
6-2
Semifinals
Roelof van Lennep*
Pieter Constantijn Gülcher
Pieter Constantijn Gülcher
6-2
6-1
Johan Gottlieb Heldring*
Benjamin De Jong van Beek en Donk
Benjamin De Jong van Beek en Donk
6-4
6-2
Final
Roelof van Lennep*
Johan Gottlieb Heldring
Johan Gottlieb Heldring
6-3
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
A.C.J. Vredenburg*
Marius Anthonij Johannes Hoogewerff
Marius Anthonij Johannes Hoogewerff
Johan Gottlieb Heldring*
W.M. Van der Breggen
W.M. Van der Breggen
Round 2
Roelof van Lennep*
A.C.J. Vredenburg
A.C.J. Vredenburg
C.G. Reijnders*
H. Ras
H. Ras
Pieter Constantijn Gülcher*
Krijn Perk Vlaanderen
Krijn Perk Vlaanderen
W.H. Scheuer*
M.W. Coenen
M.W. Coenen
Johan Gottlieb Heldring*
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Gerardus Adrianus (Gerard) Van Haeften
Rolandus Hagedoorn*
J.K. Hepburn
J.K. Hepburn
Otto Blom*
M. Ulrich
M. Ulrich
Quarterfinals
Roelof van Lennep*
C.G. Reijnders
C.G. Reijnders
Pieter Constantijn Gülcher*
W.H. Scheuer
W.H. Scheuer
Johan Gottlieb Heldring*
Rolandus Hagedoorn
Rolandus Hagedoorn
Benjamin De Jong van Beek en Donk*
Otto Blom
Otto Blom
Semifinals
Roelof van Lennep*
Pieter Constantijn Gülcher
Pieter Constantijn Gülcher
Johan Gottlieb Heldring*
Benjamin De Jong van Beek en Donk
Benjamin De Jong van Beek en Donk
Final
Roelof van Lennep*
Johan Gottlieb Heldring
Johan Gottlieb Heldring