Middle Atlantic Championships 1966
General 0000-00-00 - 1966-07-03
Open
Unknown
5
Baltimore, Maryland
United States of America
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Lenny Schloss
Players
Raymond T. (Ray) Bender
Ray Buck-Lew
Jay Collins
William (Bill) Cullen
Robert (Bob) Davis
Donald Floyd
Ray Buck-Lew
Jay Collins
William (Bill) Cullen
Robert (Bob) Davis
Donald Floyd
Robert (Bob) Goeltz
Marty Hughes
Nik Makarenko
Philippe (Phil) Neff
Leslie (Les) Nicholson
Ossie O'Leary
Marty Hughes
Nik Makarenko
Philippe (Phil) Neff
Leslie (Les) Nicholson
Ossie O'Leary
Rounds
Round 1
Nik Makarenko*
Russ Tontz
Russ Tontz
6-1
7-5
William (Bill) Cullen*
Marty Hughes
Marty Hughes
8-6
6-2
Ossie O'Leary*
Paul McLaren (Mickey) Pardew
Paul McLaren (Mickey) Pardew
4-6
6-4
6-0
Raymond T. (Ray) Bender*
Philippe (Phil) Neff
Philippe (Phil) Neff
6-4
7-5
Round 2
Robert (Bob) Goeltz*
Ray Buck-Lew
Ray Buck-Lew
6-2
6-3
William (Bill) Cullen*
Raymond T. (Ray) Bender
Raymond T. (Ray) Bender
6-3
6-0
Nik Makarenko*
David (Dave) Smith
David (Dave) Smith
6-3
6-0
Leslie (Les) Nicholson*
Ossie O'Leary
Ossie O'Leary
7-5
6-0
Donald Floyd*
Jay Collins
Jay Collins
12-10
6-3
Quarterfinals
Lenny Schloss*
Donald Floyd
Donald Floyd
6-2
6-3
Nik Makarenko*
Leslie (Les) Nicholson
Leslie (Les) Nicholson
3-6
6-3
6-0
Robert (Bob) Goeltz*
Mac Laren Pardew
Mac Laren Pardew
8-6
7-5
William (Bill) Cullen*
Robert (Bob) Davis
Robert (Bob) Davis
4-6
6-4
6-4
Semifinals
Lenny Schloss*
Nik Makarenko
Nik Makarenko
6-3
9-7
Robert (Bob) Goeltz*
William (Bill) Cullen
William (Bill) Cullen
10-8
3-6
9-7
Final
Lenny Schloss*
Robert (Bob) Goeltz
Robert (Bob) Goeltz
6-4
10-8
Tournament
Round 1
Nik Makarenko*
Russ Tontz
Russ Tontz
Ossie O'Leary*
Paul McLaren (Mickey) Pardew
Paul McLaren (Mickey) Pardew
William (Bill) Cullen*
Marty Hughes
Marty Hughes
Raymond T. (Ray) Bender*
Philippe (Phil) Neff
Philippe (Phil) Neff
Round 2
Donald Floyd*
Jay Collins
Jay Collins
Nik Makarenko*
David (Dave) Smith
David (Dave) Smith
Leslie (Les) Nicholson*
Ossie O'Leary
Ossie O'Leary
Robert (Bob) Goeltz*
Ray Buck-Lew
Ray Buck-Lew
William (Bill) Cullen*
Raymond T. (Ray) Bender
Raymond T. (Ray) Bender
Quarterfinals
Lenny Schloss*
Donald Floyd
Donald Floyd
Nik Makarenko*
Leslie (Les) Nicholson
Leslie (Les) Nicholson
Robert (Bob) Goeltz*
Mac Laren Pardew
Mac Laren Pardew
William (Bill) Cullen*
Robert (Bob) Davis
Robert (Bob) Davis
Semifinals
Lenny Schloss*
Nik Makarenko
Nik Makarenko
Robert (Bob) Goeltz*
William (Bill) Cullen
William (Bill) Cullen
Final
Lenny Schloss*
Robert (Bob) Goeltz
Robert (Bob) Goeltz