Paris International Championships 1910


General 0000-00-00 - 0000-00-00
Open
Clay
6
Puteaux, Le club de l'Île de Puteaux
France

Source Tennis et Golf


Info Mens doubles final: Germot/Decugis - Micard/Canet 6-1 6-2 4-6 6-2
Mixed doubles final: Mr and Mrs Decugis - Wallet/Miss Speranza 6-4 10-8 6-4



Media


Winner Maxime Omer Mathieu (Max) Decugis (Décugis)


Players
Roger P. Anceau
A. Bowlett
Albert Henri Canet
Émile Chelli
Édouard Cozon
Mr. Curlier
Mr. D' Estrees
J. De Marthylle
H. De Zuylen
Maxime Omer Mathieu (Max) Decugis (Décugis)
Dr John Mason Flavelle
Maurice Germot
F. Good
Mr. Goudard
F. Jousselin
M. Lack
William Hector Auguste Edmond Laurentz
Francis Gordon Lowe
Arthur Holden Lowe
Édouard Marie Marc (Marc) Mény de Marangue
Étienne Jean Philippe Nicolas Micard
Mr. Norman-Hutchinson
Eugène Jean Roger (Jean) Porée
A. Félix Poulin
Kenneth Powell
Robert Branks Powell
R.F. Quennessen
E.A. Stoner
E. Strauss
Marcel Gustave Arsène Vacherot
Robert Henri Pierre Wallet
Philippe Robert Henri Wallet
Mr. Xanoveano


Rounds
Round 1
Robert Wallet*
H. De Zuylen
6-1 6-1
Étienne Micard*
Mr. Norman-Hutchinson
w.o.
Maurice Germot*
Émile Chelli
6-2 6-0
Marc (Edouard) Meny*
F. Good
w.o.
Mr. Goudard*
Mr. Curlier
w.o.
R.F. Quennessen*
M. Lack
6-2 6-1
Roger P. Anceau*
A. Félix Poulin
5-7 7-5 6-1
Robert Powell*
Albert Henri Canet
3-6 6-0 6-2
A. Bowlett*
Gordon Lowe
7-5 6-4
Kenneth Powell*
J. De Marthylle
6-0 6-1
Roger P. Anceau*
F. Jousselin
w.o.
Marcel Vacherot*
E.A. Stoner
w.o.
John Flavelle*
William Laurentz
6-4 4-6 6-1

Round 2
Arthur Lowe*
Mr. D' Estrees
6-0 6-1
Max Decugis*
Mr. Xanoveano
w.o.
Édouard Cozon*
Eugène Jean Roger (Jean) Porée
6-1 6-0
Philippe Wallet*
E. Strauss
7-9 8-6 6-4
Robert Powell*
Étienne Micard
6-2 6-2
A. Bowlett*
Robert Wallet
6-0 6-1
Kenneth Powell*
Roger P. Anceau
6-2 6-1
Marcel Vacherot*
R.F. Quennessen
6-2 6-2
John Flavelle*
Mr. Goudard
6-3 6-1

Round 3
Maurice Germot*
Philippe Wallet
6-4 6-4
Max Decugis*
Édouard Cozon
6-1 6-4
Arthur Lowe*
Marc (Edouard) Meny
6-2 0-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
Maurice Germot*
Robert Powell
6-3 6-2
Max Decugis*
A. Bowlett
6-2 6-2
Arthur Lowe*
John Flavelle
6-4 6-1
Kenneth Powell*
Marcel Vacherot
6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Max Decugis*
Maurice Germot
6-2 6-2
Arthur Lowe*
Kenneth Powell
7-5 6-4

Final
Max Decugis*
Arthur Lowe
0-6 6-1 6-2 6-2


Tournament
Round 1
Marcel Vacherot*
E.A. Stoner
R.F. Quennessen*
M. Lack
Round 2
A. Bowlett*
Robert Wallet
Édouard Cozon*
Eugène Jean Roger (Jean) Porée
Philippe Wallet*
E. Strauss
Arthur Lowe*
Mr. D' Estrees
Round 3
Max Decugis*
Édouard Cozon
Maurice Germot*
Philippe Wallet
Arthur Lowe*
Marc (Edouard) Meny
Quarterfinals
Max Decugis*
A. Bowlett
Maurice Germot*
Robert Powell
Arthur Lowe*
John Flavelle
Kenneth Powell*
Marcel Vacherot
Semifinals
Max Decugis*
Maurice Germot
Arthur Lowe*
Kenneth Powell
Final
Max Decugis*
Arthur Lowe