Hall of Fame Championships 2018


General 2018-07-16 - 2018-07-22
ATP
Grass
5
Newport
United States of America

Source ATP


Info Draw: 28



Media


Winner Steve Johnson


Players
J.C. Aragone
Marcos Baghdatis
Ruben Bemelmans
Alex de Miñaur
James Duckworth
Matthew Ebden
Victor Estrella Burgos
Bjorn Fratangelo
Marcel Granollers Pujol
Ryan Harrison
Christian Harrison

Alex Bolt
Steve Johnson
Jason Jung
Ivo Karlovic
Denis Kudla
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Adrian Mannarino
Gilles Muller
Vasek Pospisil
Ramkumar Ramanathan
Dudi Sela
Tim Smyczek
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Jordan Thompson
Bernard Tomic
Mischa Zverev


Rounds
Round 1
Adrian Mannarino*
bye
Jordan Thompson*
James Duckworth
6-4 6-3
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
J.C. Aragone
7-6(6) 6-0
Gilles Muller*
Marcos Baghdatis
7-6(5) 6-3
Steve Johnson*
bye
Christian Harrison*
Alex Bolt
6-3 4-6 7-5
Dudi Sela*
Bernard Tomic
6-3 1-6 6-2
Ivo Karlovic*
Alex De Minaur
6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-5
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut*
Ryan Harrison
6-2 2-0 ret.
Jason Jung*
Sergiy Stakhovsky
6-4 3-6 6-3
Tim Smyczek*
Bjorn Fratangelo
6-3 2-6 6-4
Matthew Ebden*
bye
Denis Kudla*
Ruben Bemelmans
6-3 6-4
Ramkumar Ramanathan*
Victor Estrella Burgos
6-4 6-1
Vasek Pospisil*
7-6(5) 6-1
Mischa Zverev*
bye

Round 2
Adrian Mannarino*
Jordan Thompson
6-2 7-6(4)
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Gilles Muller
7-5 7-6(4)
Steve Johnson*
Christian Harrison
6-3 6-1
Dudi Sela*
Ivo Karlovic
7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-2
Jason Jung*
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
6-4 6-4
Tim Smyczek*
Matthew Ebden
6-3 6-3
Ramkumar Ramanathan*
Denis Kudla
4-6 6-3 6-4
Vasek Pospisil*
Mischa Zverev
4-6 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinals
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Adrian Mannarino
6-3 6-1
Steve Johnson*
Dudi Sela
6-2 6-3
Tim Smyczek*
Jason Jung
6-1 5-7 6-4
Ramkumar Ramanathan*
Vasek Pospisil
7-5 6-2

Semifinals
Steve Johnson*
Marcel Granollers Pujol
6-3 6-3
Ramkumar Ramanathan*
Tim Smyczek
6-4 7-5

Final
Steve Johnson*
Ramkumar Ramanathan
7-5 3-6 6-2


Tournament
Round 1
Steve Johnson*
Christian Harrison*
Alex Bolt
Dudi Sela*
Bernard Tomic
Ivo Karlovic*
Alex De Minaur
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
J.C. Aragone
Gilles Muller*
Marcos Baghdatis
Adrian Mannarino*
Jordan Thompson*
James Duckworth
Ramkumar Ramanathan*
Victor Estrella Burgos
Denis Kudla*
Ruben Bemelmans
Vasek Pospisil*
Mischa Zverev*
Tim Smyczek*
Bjorn Fratangelo
Matthew Ebden*
Jason Jung*
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut*
Ryan Harrison
Round 2
Steve Johnson*
Christian Harrison
Dudi Sela*
Ivo Karlovic
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Gilles Muller
Adrian Mannarino*
Jordan Thompson
Ramkumar Ramanathan*
Denis Kudla
Vasek Pospisil*
Mischa Zverev
Tim Smyczek*
Matthew Ebden
Jason Jung*
Nicolas Pierre Armand Mahut
Quarterfinals
Steve Johnson*
Dudi Sela
Marcel Granollers Pujol*
Adrian Mannarino
Ramkumar Ramanathan*
Vasek Pospisil
Tim Smyczek*
Jason Jung
Semifinals
Steve Johnson*
Marcel Granollers Pujol
Ramkumar Ramanathan*
Tim Smyczek
Final
Steve Johnson*
Ramkumar Ramanathan