Santander 1973
General 1973-08-13 - 1973-08-19
Amateur
Clay
5
Santander
Spain
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Barry Phillips-Moore
Players
Orlando Agudelo
Luis Alberich
Luis Baraldi
A. Buesa
Mr. Canigue
Jean Francois Caujolle
Henry (Eddie) Edwards
Jesus Estrada
Julian R. Ganzabal
Enrique Guerrero
Jose Guerrero
Luis Alberich
Luis Baraldi
A. Buesa
Mr. Canigue
Jean Francois Caujolle
Henry (Eddie) Edwards
Jesus Estrada
Julian R. Ganzabal
Enrique Guerrero
Jose Guerrero
Juan Herrera
François Jauffret
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Jose Edson Mandarino
Bernard Montrenaud
Chiradip Mukerjea
Juan Igancio Muntanola-Vilamela
Mr. Obregon
František Pala (Pála)
Anthony (Tony) Parun
Barry Phillips-Moore
François Jauffret
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Jose Edson Mandarino
Bernard Montrenaud
Chiradip Mukerjea
Juan Igancio Muntanola-Vilamela
Mr. Obregon
František Pala (Pála)
Anthony (Tony) Parun
Barry Phillips-Moore
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Robert (Bob) Rheinberger
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Hector Romani
Jayakumar (Jay) Royappa
Rafael Ruiz
Juan Torralbo
Jairo Velasco Sr.
Carlos Zamora
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Robert (Bob) Rheinberger
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Hector Romani
Jayakumar (Jay) Royappa
Rafael Ruiz
Juan Torralbo
Jairo Velasco Sr.
Carlos Zamora
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Rounds
Round 1
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Juan Torralbo
Juan Torralbo
6-1
6-2
Bernard Montrenaud*
Jayakumar (Jay) Royappa
Jayakumar (Jay) Royappa
7-5
5-7
6-3
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Rafael Ruiz
Rafael Ruiz
1-6
6-0
6-2
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Enrique Guerrero
Enrique Guerrero
6-4
1-6
6-0
Frantisek Pala*
Jean Francois Caujolle
Jean Francois Caujolle
6-4
7-5
Hector Romani*
Orlando Agudelo
Orlando Agudelo
6-4
6-2
Jairo Velasco Sr.*
Carlos Zamora
Carlos Zamora
6-2
6-0
Julian R. Ganzabal*
Eddie Edwards
Eddie Edwards
6-2
6-2
Juan Herrera*
A. Buesa
A. Buesa
6-2
6-3
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Jesus Estrada
Jesus Estrada
7-6
6-1
Juan Igancio Muntanola*
Tony Parun
Tony Parun
7-5
6-4
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Luis Alberich
Luis Alberich
6-0
6-3
Jose Edson Mandarino*
Chiradip Mukerjea
Chiradip Mukerjea
6-1
6-2
Jose Guerrero*
Mr. Obregon
Mr. Obregon
6-1
6-0
Luis Baraldi*
Robert (Bob) Rheinberger
Robert (Bob) Rheinberger
7-6
6-7
6-3
François Jauffret*
Mr. Canigue
Mr. Canigue
6-0
6-2
Round 2
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Bernard Montrenaud
Bernard Montrenaud
6-4
6-0
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
3-6
6-3
6-2
Frantisek Pala*
Hector Romani
Hector Romani
6-3
6-4
Julian R. Ganzabal*
Jairo Velasco Sr.
Jairo Velasco Sr.
4-6
6-4
6-4
Juan Herrera*
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Eduardo A. Zuleta
7-5
7-6
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Juan Igancio Muntanola
Juan Igancio Muntanola
6-4
6-2
Jose Edson Mandarino*
Jose Guerrero
Jose Guerrero
3-6
6-0
6-1
François Jauffret*
Luis Baraldi
Luis Baraldi
7-5
6-0
Quarterfinals
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
7-5
6-2
Julian R. Ganzabal*
Frantisek Pala
Frantisek Pala
7-5
6-2
Juan Herrera*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
6-2
4-6
6-4
François Jauffret*
Jose Edson Mandarino
Jose Edson Mandarino
6-3
6-4
Semifinals
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Julian R. Ganzabal
Julian R. Ganzabal
6-3
4-6
6-4
7-6
François Jauffret*
Juan Herrera
Juan Herrera
6-3
6-2
6-2
Final
Barry Phillips-Moore*
François Jauffret
François Jauffret
6-4
6-0
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Juan Torralbo
Juan Torralbo
Bernard Montrenaud*
Jayakumar (Jay) Royappa
Jayakumar (Jay) Royappa
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Enrique Guerrero
Enrique Guerrero
Joaquin Loyo Mayo*
Rafael Ruiz
Rafael Ruiz
Julian R. Ganzabal*
Eddie Edwards
Eddie Edwards
Jairo Velasco Sr.*
Carlos Zamora
Carlos Zamora
Frantisek Pala*
Jean Francois Caujolle
Jean Francois Caujolle
Hector Romani*
Orlando Agudelo
Orlando Agudelo
François Jauffret*
Mr. Canigue
Mr. Canigue
Luis Baraldi*
Robert (Bob) Rheinberger
Robert (Bob) Rheinberger
Jose Edson Mandarino*
Chiradip Mukerjea
Chiradip Mukerjea
Jose Guerrero*
Mr. Obregon
Mr. Obregon
Juan Herrera*
A. Buesa
A. Buesa
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Jesus Estrada
Jesus Estrada
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Luis Alberich
Luis Alberich
Juan Igancio Muntanola*
Tony Parun
Tony Parun
Round 2
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Bernard Montrenaud
Bernard Montrenaud
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Joaquin Loyo Mayo
Julian R. Ganzabal*
Jairo Velasco Sr.
Jairo Velasco Sr.
Frantisek Pala*
Hector Romani
Hector Romani
François Jauffret*
Luis Baraldi
Luis Baraldi
Jose Edson Mandarino*
Jose Guerrero
Jose Guerrero
Juan Herrera*
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez*
Juan Igancio Muntanola
Juan Igancio Muntanola
Quarterfinals
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Julian R. Ganzabal*
Frantisek Pala
Frantisek Pala
François Jauffret*
Jose Edson Mandarino
Jose Edson Mandarino
Juan Herrera*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Semifinals
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Julian R. Ganzabal
Julian R. Ganzabal
François Jauffret*
Juan Herrera
Juan Herrera
Final
Barry Phillips-Moore*
François Jauffret
François Jauffret