Pacific Northwest 1974


General 0000-00-00 - 1974-07-21
Open
Unknown
6
Tacoma, Washington
United States of America

Source World Tennis



Media


Winner Keith N. Hancock


Players
Dave Bohrnstedt
Chip Fisher

Carlos Aguilar
Robert (Bob) Amis
Manuel Castaneda
Manuel (Manolo) Diaz
John Eagleton
Guy Fritz
Timothy Ernest (Tim) Gullikson
Keith N. Hancock
Gil Howard
Dan Huber
Mark Joffey
David (Dave) Kanter
Octavio (Tavo) Martinez
Roger McKee
Jim McLennan
Mark Mitchell (2)
Guillermo (Willie) Oropez
Peter Pearson
Greg W. Perkins
Joaquim Rasgado
Paul Sidone
Graham Whaling


Rounds
Round 1
John Eagleton*
Paul Sidone
6-1 7-6
Manuel Castaneda*
Octavio (Tavo) Martinez
6-3 7-5
Peter Pearson*
Dave Bohrnstedt
6-3 6-7 7-6
Guillermo (Willie) Oropez*
Joaquim Rasgado
6-3 6-4

Round 2
John Eagleton*
6-3 6-1
Guy Fritz*
Carlos Aguilar
4-6 6-4 6-2
Gil Howard*
Manuel Castaneda
7-6 7-6
Greg W. Perkins*
Peter Pearson
3-6 7-5 6-2
Robert (Bob) Amis*
Guillermo (Willie) Oropez
6-1 7-6

Round 3
Keith N. Hancock*
Roger McKee
7-6 6-2
John Eagleton*
Graham Whaling
6-1 7-5
Mark Mitchell*
Guy Fritz
6-4 6-3
Tim Gullikson*
Manuel (Manolo) Diaz
7-5 6-3
Gil Howard*
David (Dave) Kanter
6-4 6-4
Mark Joffey*
Jim McLennan
6-0 6-4
Greg W. Perkins*
Robert (Bob) Amis
6-3 4-6 7-6
Chip Fisher*
Dan Huber
7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
Keith N. Hancock*
John Eagleton
7-6 6-2
Mark Mitchell*
Tim Gullikson
6-4 1-6 7-6
Gil Howard*
Mark Joffey
6-2 6-4
Chip Fisher*
Greg W. Perkins
6-1 6-2

Semifinals
Keith N. Hancock*
Mark Mitchell
6-1 6-4
Chip Fisher*
Gil Howard
7-6 6-2

Final
Keith N. Hancock*
Chip Fisher
6-3 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
John Eagleton*
Paul Sidone
Peter Pearson*
Dave Bohrnstedt
Guillermo (Willie) Oropez*
Joaquim Rasgado
Manuel Castaneda*
Octavio (Tavo) Martinez
Round 2
John Eagleton*
Guy Fritz*
Carlos Aguilar
Greg W. Perkins*
Peter Pearson
Robert (Bob) Amis*
Guillermo (Willie) Oropez
Gil Howard*
Manuel Castaneda
Round 3
Keith N. Hancock*
Roger McKee
John Eagleton*
Graham Whaling
Mark Mitchell*
Guy Fritz
Tim Gullikson*
Manuel (Manolo) Diaz
Chip Fisher*
Dan Huber
Greg W. Perkins*
Robert (Bob) Amis
Gil Howard*
David (Dave) Kanter
Mark Joffey*
Jim McLennan
Quarterfinals
Keith N. Hancock*
John Eagleton
Mark Mitchell*
Tim Gullikson
Chip Fisher*
Greg W. Perkins
Gil Howard*
Mark Joffey
Semifinals
Keith N. Hancock*
Mark Mitchell
Chip Fisher*
Gil Howard
Final
Keith N. Hancock*
Chip Fisher