Brasil Open 2019


General 2019-02-25 - 2019-03-03
ATP
Clay
5
Sao Paulo
Brazil

Source ATP


Info Draw: 28



Media


Winner Guido Pella


Players
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Facundo Bagnis
Roberto Carballes Baena
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Taro Daniel
Frederico Delbonis
Hugo Dellien
Laslo Djere
Cristian Ignacio Garín Medone
Alessandro Giannessi
Malek Jaziri
Juan Ignacio Londero
Paolo Lorenzi
Maximilian Marterer
Pedro Martinez
Leonardo Mayer
Thiago Monteiro
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Guido Pella
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Casper Ruud
Pedro Sakamoto
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Pedro Sousa

Lorenzo Sonego
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Marco Trungelliti
Elias Ymer


Rounds
Round 1
Joao Sousa*
bye
Casper Ruud*
Thiago Monteiro
6-3 6-4
Hugo Dellien*
Pedro Martinez
6-1 6-2
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Paolo Lorenzi
7-6(3) 6-1
Leonardo Mayer*
bye
Lorenzo Sonego*
Frederico Delbonis
6-4 6-4
Cristian Garin*
Pedro Sousa
7-6(3) 6-2
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Pedro Sakamoto
6-3 6-2
Marco Trungelliti*
Taro Daniel
6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Thiago Seyboth Wild*
Elias Ymer
6-3 4-6 6-2
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Maximilian Marterer
3-6 6-1 6-2
Guido Pella*
bye
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Pablo Cuevas
5-7 6-3 6-3
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Facundo Bagnis
6-1 6-3
Laslo Djere*
Alessandro Giannessi
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Malek Jaziri*
bye

Round 2
Casper Ruud*
Joao Sousa
6-3 6-4
Hugo Dellien*
Juan Ignacio Londero
6-4 7-6(3)
Leonardo Mayer*
Lorenzo Sonego
6-1 3-6 6-3
Cristian Garin*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(2)
Marco Trungelliti*
Thiago Seyboth Wild
6-4 7-5
Guido Pella*
Roberto Carballes Baena
6-2 6-4
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Laslo Djere*
Malek Jaziri
6-3 3-6 7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
Casper Ruud*
Hugo Dellien
6-1 6-1
Cristian Garin*
Leonardo Mayer
4-6 6-4 6-4
Guido Pella*
Marco Trungelliti
6-0 6-3
Laslo Djere*
Felix Auger-Aliassime
6-2 3-6 6-3

Semifinals
Cristian Garin*
Casper Ruud
6-4 6-4
Guido Pella*
Laslo Djere
7-6(10) 7-6(1)

Final
Guido Pella*
Cristian Garin
7-5 6-3


Tournament
Round 1
Guido Pella*
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Maximilian Marterer
Marco Trungelliti*
Taro Daniel
Thiago Seyboth Wild*
Elias Ymer
Laslo Djere*
Alessandro Giannessi
Malek Jaziri*
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Pablo Cuevas
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Facundo Bagnis
Cristian Garin*
Pedro Sousa
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar*
Pedro Sakamoto
Leonardo Mayer*
Lorenzo Sonego*
Frederico Delbonis
Casper Ruud*
Thiago Monteiro
Joao Sousa*
Hugo Dellien*
Pedro Martinez
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Paolo Lorenzi
Round 2
Guido Pella*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Marco Trungelliti*
Thiago Seyboth Wild
Laslo Djere*
Malek Jaziri
Felix Auger-Aliassime*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Cristian Garin*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Leonardo Mayer*
Lorenzo Sonego
Casper Ruud*
Joao Sousa
Hugo Dellien*
Juan Ignacio Londero
Quarterfinals
Guido Pella*
Marco Trungelliti
Laslo Djere*
Felix Auger-Aliassime
Cristian Garin*
Leonardo Mayer
Casper Ruud*
Hugo Dellien
Semifinals
Guido Pella*
Laslo Djere
Cristian Garin*
Casper Ruud
Final
Guido Pella*
Cristian Garin