Dewar Cup Second Leg 1974
General 1974-11-04 - 1974-11-10
Open
Indoor
5
Edinburgh, Scotland
Scotland
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Mark M. Cox
Players
Anand Amritraj
Jasper Cooper
Mark M. Cox
Douglas T. (Doug) Crawford
John W. Feaver
John Fort
Željko Franulović
Frank Gebert
Jasper Cooper
Mark M. Cox
Douglas T. (Doug) Crawford
John W. Feaver
John Fort
Željko Franulović
Frank Gebert
Norman J. Holmes
John B. Howarth
Richard Alan Lewis
David Alan Lloyd
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
Mike Powers
Ken M. Revie
C. Martin Robinson
John B. Howarth
Richard Alan Lewis
David Alan Lloyd
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
Mike Powers
Ken M. Revie
C. Martin Robinson
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Philip Siviter
Jonathan R. Smith
Trey H. Waltke
Stephen Anthony Warboys
Christopher S. (Chris) Wells
Philip Siviter
Jonathan R. Smith
Trey H. Waltke
Stephen Anthony Warboys
Christopher S. (Chris) Wells
Rounds
Round 1
Doug Crawford*
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
6-3
6-2
Chris Wells*
John W. Feaver
John W. Feaver
6-4
6-4
Trey H. Waltke*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
6-2
6-3
Jonathan R. Smith*
Anand Amritraj
Anand Amritraj
6-2
6-1
Richard Lewis*
John B. Howarth
John B. Howarth
6-1
6-7
6-3
Philip Siviter*
Jasper Cooper
Jasper Cooper
6-3
7-5
Round 2
Mark M. Cox*
John Fort
John Fort
6-2
6-4
Norman J. Holmes*
Mike Powers
Mike Powers
6-4
6-2
David Lloyd*
Doug Crawford
Doug Crawford
6-4
1-6
6-3
Trey H. Waltke*
Chris Wells
Chris Wells
6-2
6-3
Richard Lewis*
Jonathan R. Smith
Jonathan R. Smith
6-4
6-3
Stephen Warboys*
Philip Siviter
Philip Siviter
7-6
6-4
Frank Gebert*
C. Martin Robinson
C. Martin Robinson
6-3
6-4
Željko Franulović*
Ken M. Revie
Ken M. Revie
w.o.
Quarterfinals
Mark M. Cox*
Norman J. Holmes
Norman J. Holmes
6-2
6-4
Trey H. Waltke*
David Lloyd
David Lloyd
4-6
6-4
6-0
Richard Lewis*
Stephen Warboys
Stephen Warboys
7-6
7-6
Željko Franulović*
Frank Gebert
Frank Gebert
6-3
6-3
Semifinals
Mark M. Cox*
Trey H. Waltke
Trey H. Waltke
6-2
6-4
Richard Lewis*
Željko Franulović
Željko Franulović
3-6
6-4
6-2
Final
Mark M. Cox*
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis
6-2
5-7
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Trey H. Waltke*
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Patricio H. (Pato) Rodriguez
Chris Wells*
John W. Feaver
John W. Feaver
Doug Crawford*
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
Dean Paul (Dino) Martin Jr.
Richard Lewis*
John B. Howarth
John B. Howarth
Jonathan R. Smith*
Anand Amritraj
Anand Amritraj
Philip Siviter*
Jasper Cooper
Jasper Cooper
Round 2
Mark M. Cox*
John Fort
John Fort
Norman J. Holmes*
Mike Powers
Mike Powers
Trey H. Waltke*
Chris Wells
Chris Wells
David Lloyd*
Doug Crawford
Doug Crawford
Richard Lewis*
Jonathan R. Smith
Jonathan R. Smith
Stephen Warboys*
Philip Siviter
Philip Siviter
Željko Franulović*
Ken M. Revie
Ken M. Revie
Frank Gebert*
C. Martin Robinson
C. Martin Robinson
Quarterfinals
Mark M. Cox*
Norman J. Holmes
Norman J. Holmes
Trey H. Waltke*
David Lloyd
David Lloyd
Richard Lewis*
Stephen Warboys
Stephen Warboys
Željko Franulović*
Frank Gebert
Frank Gebert
Semifinals
Mark M. Cox*
Trey H. Waltke
Trey H. Waltke
Richard Lewis*
Željko Franulović
Željko Franulović
Final
Mark M. Cox*
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis