Djakarta Raya Open 1974


General 1974-10-28 - 1974-11-03
Grand Prix Circuit
Unknown
5
Djakarta
Indonesia

Source World Tennis



Media


Winner Onny Parun


Players
W. Jeffrey (Jeff) Austin
Sydney (Syd) Ball
Robert John (Bob) Carmichael
Ross Llewellyn Case
Karl Coombes
Richard D. (Dick) Crealy
Richard P. (Dick) Dell
Philip Clive (Phil) Dent
Ismael Adly El Shafei
Mike Estep
Jurgen Fassbender
Robert G. (Bob) Giltinan
Jun Kamiwazumi
Paul C. Kronk
Jun Kuki
Marcelo Lara
Eugene McCabe
Fred McNair IV
Onny Parun
Hans Jurgen Pohmann
Robert (Bob) Rheinberger
Samudra Sangitan
Jeffrey Gordon (Jeff) Simpson
Mazizat Sofyan
Sherwood Earl Stewart
Richard LeClede (Dick) Stockton
Frederick Sidney (Fred) Stolle
Leonard R. (Roscoe) Tanner
Justedjo Tarik
Kimberley (Kim) Grant Warwick
Gondo Widjojo
Atet Wijono


Rounds
Round 1
Roscoe Tanner*
Mike Estep
6-1 6-0
Gondo Widjojo*
Robert (Bob) Rheinberger
2-6 6-1 6-3
Fred McNair IV*
Atet Wijono
6-4 6-7 6-2
Jurgen Fassbender*
Paul C. Kronk
3-6 6-3 6-2
Ross Case*
Dick Dell
6-2 6-3
Fred Stolle*
Marcelo Lara
3-6 6-2 7-6
Syd Ball*
Samudra Sangitan
6-1 6-1
Onny Parun*
Eugene McCabe
6-1 6-2
Bob Carmichael*
Phil Dent
6-2 2-6 6-3
Kim Warwick*
Jun Kamiwazumi
6-2 6-4
Sherwood Stewart*
Mazizat Sofyan
6-4 6-1
Ismail El Shafei*
Jeff Simpson
6-0 6-2
Dick Crealy*
Hans Jurgen Pohmann
4-6 6-4 7-6
Karl Coombes*
Justedjo Tarik
7-6 6-2
Jun Kuki*
Bob Giltinan
6-1 6-0
Dick Stockton*
W. Jeffrey (Jeff) Austin
6-2 7-5

Round 2
Roscoe Tanner*
Gondo Widjojo
6-1 6-0
Jurgen Fassbender*
Fred McNair IV
6-2 7-5
Ross Case*
Fred Stolle
6-0 7-5
Onny Parun*
Syd Ball
6-2 6-2
Kim Warwick*
Bob Carmichael
6-2 6-2
Sherwood Stewart*
Ismail El Shafei
7-6 6-3
Dick Crealy*
Karl Coombes
6-1 6-4
Jun Kuki*
Dick Stockton
3-6 7-6 6-2

Quarterfinals
Jurgen Fassbender*
Roscoe Tanner
6-4 3-6 6-3
Onny Parun*
Ross Case
7-5 6-4
Kim Warwick*
Sherwood Stewart
6-1 6-3
Dick Crealy*
Jun Kuki
6-1 3-6 6-3

Semifinals
Onny Parun*
Jurgen Fassbender
6-1 6-3
Kim Warwick*
Dick Crealy
7-6 7-6

Final
Onny Parun*
Kim Warwick
6-3 6-3 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Onny Parun*
Eugene McCabe
Syd Ball*
Samudra Sangitan
Ross Case*
Dick Dell
Fred Stolle*
Marcelo Lara
Jurgen Fassbender*
Paul C. Kronk
Fred McNair IV*
Atet Wijono
Roscoe Tanner*
Mike Estep
Gondo Widjojo*
Robert (Bob) Rheinberger
Kim Warwick*
Jun Kamiwazumi
Bob Carmichael*
Phil Dent
Sherwood Stewart*
Mazizat Sofyan
Ismail El Shafei*
Jeff Simpson
Dick Crealy*
Hans Jurgen Pohmann
Karl Coombes*
Justedjo Tarik
Jun Kuki*
Bob Giltinan
Dick Stockton*
W. Jeffrey (Jeff) Austin
Round 2
Onny Parun*
Syd Ball
Ross Case*
Fred Stolle
Jurgen Fassbender*
Fred McNair IV
Roscoe Tanner*
Gondo Widjojo
Kim Warwick*
Bob Carmichael
Sherwood Stewart*
Ismail El Shafei
Dick Crealy*
Karl Coombes
Jun Kuki*
Dick Stockton
Quarterfinals
Onny Parun*
Ross Case
Jurgen Fassbender*
Roscoe Tanner
Kim Warwick*
Sherwood Stewart
Dick Crealy*
Jun Kuki
Semifinals
Onny Parun*
Jurgen Fassbender
Kim Warwick*
Dick Crealy
Final
Onny Parun*
Kim Warwick