Slazenger Tournament 1974
General 1974-11-18 - 1974-11-24
Open
Indoor
5
Torquay
Great Britain
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner David Alan Lloyd
Players
Rohun Beven
R. Bresland
Michael G. (Mike) Cole
Jasper Cooper
G. Cooper
A. Cuevas
Michael C. Dawe
Jonathan Duck
R. Bresland
Michael G. (Mike) Cole
Jasper Cooper
G. Cooper
A. Cuevas
Michael C. Dawe
Jonathan Duck
Mark Joseph Farrell
L. Henke
John B. Howarth
Stephen Jolly
Chris Kaskow
David Alan Lloyd
Colin E. McHugo
Peter Occleshaw
L. Henke
John B. Howarth
Stephen Jolly
Chris Kaskow
David Alan Lloyd
Colin E. McHugo
Peter Occleshaw
Andrew Ottershaw
Murray Parfitt
John Satchwell-Smith
Jonathan R. Smith
Stephen Anthony Warboys
Roger Webb
Keith E. Wooldridge
Murray Parfitt
John Satchwell-Smith
Jonathan R. Smith
Stephen Anthony Warboys
Roger Webb
Keith E. Wooldridge
Rounds
Round 1
David Lloyd*
Andrew Ottershaw
Andrew Ottershaw
6-0
6-1
Murray Parfitt*
L. Henke
L. Henke
6-0
6-1
Rohun Beven*
A. Cuevas
A. Cuevas
6-1
6-1
Jasper Cooper*
Peter Occleshaw
Peter Occleshaw
6-0
6-1
Michael G. (Mike) Cole*
Michael C. Dawe
Michael C. Dawe
6-2
6-2
Keith E. Wooldridge*
John Satchwell-Smith
John Satchwell-Smith
6-2
6-0
Colin E. McHugo*
R. Bresland
R. Bresland
6-1
6-0
Round 2
David Lloyd*
Murray Parfitt
Murray Parfitt
6-3
6-1
John B. Howarth*
G. Cooper
G. Cooper
6-3
6-2
Stephen Warboys*
Stephen Jolly
Stephen Jolly
6-0
6-0
Jasper Cooper*
Rohun Beven
Rohun Beven
6-4
6-4
Jonathan R. Smith*
Michael G. (Mike) Cole
Michael G. (Mike) Cole
6-2
6-3
Keith E. Wooldridge*
Roger Webb
Roger Webb
w.o.
Chris Kaskow*
Colin E. McHugo
Colin E. McHugo
6-4
3-6
6-4
Mark Farrell*
Jonathan Duck
Jonathan Duck
6-1
6-0
Quarterfinals
David Lloyd*
John B. Howarth
John B. Howarth
6-3
6-2
Jasper Cooper*
Stephen Warboys
Stephen Warboys
3-6
6-4
10-8
Jonathan R. Smith*
Keith E. Wooldridge
Keith E. Wooldridge
7-6
6-3
Mark Farrell*
Chris Kaskow
Chris Kaskow
6-2
6-4
Semifinals
David Lloyd*
Jasper Cooper
Jasper Cooper
6-3
3-6
6-4
Mark Farrell*
Jonathan R. Smith
Jonathan R. Smith
7-5
6-4
Final
David Lloyd*
Mark Farrell
Mark Farrell
6-7
6-4
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
David Lloyd*
Andrew Ottershaw
Andrew Ottershaw
Murray Parfitt*
L. Henke
L. Henke
Jasper Cooper*
Peter Occleshaw
Peter Occleshaw
Rohun Beven*
A. Cuevas
A. Cuevas
Colin E. McHugo*
R. Bresland
R. Bresland
Michael G. (Mike) Cole*
Michael C. Dawe
Michael C. Dawe
Keith E. Wooldridge*
John Satchwell-Smith
John Satchwell-Smith
Round 2
David Lloyd*
Murray Parfitt
Murray Parfitt
John B. Howarth*
G. Cooper
G. Cooper
Jasper Cooper*
Rohun Beven
Rohun Beven
Stephen Warboys*
Stephen Jolly
Stephen Jolly
Mark Farrell*
Jonathan Duck
Jonathan Duck
Chris Kaskow*
Colin E. McHugo
Colin E. McHugo
Jonathan R. Smith*
Michael G. (Mike) Cole
Michael G. (Mike) Cole
Keith E. Wooldridge*
Roger Webb
Roger Webb
Quarterfinals
David Lloyd*
John B. Howarth
John B. Howarth
Jasper Cooper*
Stephen Warboys
Stephen Warboys
Mark Farrell*
Chris Kaskow
Chris Kaskow
Jonathan R. Smith*
Keith E. Wooldridge
Keith E. Wooldridge
Semifinals
David Lloyd*
Jasper Cooper
Jasper Cooper
Mark Farrell*
Jonathan R. Smith
Jonathan R. Smith
Final
David Lloyd*
Mark Farrell
Mark Farrell