WCT - Fort Worth 1975
General 1975-02-17 - 1975-02-23
WCT Circuit
Indoor
5
Fort Worth, Texas
United States of America
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner John Gillient Alexander
Players
John Gillient Alexander
Anand Amritraj
Vijay Amritraj
Gerald Battrick
Mark M. Cox
Philip Clive (Phil) Dent
Eddie Dibbs
Eric Clifford (Cliff) Drysdale
Thomas B. (Tom) Edlefsen
Mike Estep
Paul R. Gerken
Anand Amritraj
Vijay Amritraj
Gerald Battrick
Mark M. Cox
Philip Clive (Phil) Dent
Eddie Dibbs
Eric Clifford (Cliff) Drysdale
Thomas B. (Tom) Edlefsen
Mike Estep
Paul R. Gerken
Thomas Warner (Tom) Gorman
Milan Holecek
Humphrey H. Hose
Jiří Hrebec (Hřebec)
Jun Kamiwazumi
Robert Charles (Bob) Lutz
Kenneth (Ken) McMillan
Lee Merry
Barry Phillips-Moore
Haroon Rahim
Grover E. (Raz) Reid
Milan Holecek
Humphrey H. Hose
Jiří Hrebec (Hřebec)
Jun Kamiwazumi
Robert Charles (Bob) Lutz
Kenneth (Ken) McMillan
Lee Merry
Barry Phillips-Moore
Haroon Rahim
Grover E. (Raz) Reid
George Clifford (Cliff) Richey Jr
Martin Claire (Marty) Riessen
Mark Shires
Jeffrey Gordon (Jeff) Simpson
Stanley Roger (Stan) Smith
Harold C. Solomon
Graham Rodney Stilwell
Richard LeClede (Dick) Stockton
Erik Jacobus Van Dillen
Vladimir Zednik
Martin Claire (Marty) Riessen
Mark Shires
Jeffrey Gordon (Jeff) Simpson
Stanley Roger (Stan) Smith
Harold C. Solomon
Graham Rodney Stilwell
Richard LeClede (Dick) Stockton
Erik Jacobus Van Dillen
Vladimir Zednik
Rounds
Round 1
Tom Edlefsen*
Marty Riessen
Marty Riessen
7-5
4-6
6-1
Vijay Amritraj*
Graham Stilwell
Graham Stilwell
3-6
6-3
6-3
Milan Holecek*
Jeff Simpson
Jeff Simpson
6-3
4-6
7-6
Phil Dent*
Jun Kamiwazumi
Jun Kamiwazumi
6-3
7-5
Mark M. Cox*
Bob Lutz
Bob Lutz
6-4
6-4
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Haroon Rahim
Haroon Rahim
6-7
6-4
7-6
Dick Stockton*
Eddie Dibbs
Eddie Dibbs
2-6
6-4
6-1
Paul R. Gerken*
Mike Estep
Mike Estep
6-7
7-6
6-2
Cliff Richey*
Grover E. (Raz) Reid
Grover E. (Raz) Reid
6-3
7-5
Cliff Drysdale*
Kenneth (Ken) McMillan
Kenneth (Ken) McMillan
6-2
6-2
Jiri Hrebec*
Vladimir Zednik
Vladimir Zednik
6-1
6-4
Erik Van Dillen*
Tom Gorman
Tom Gorman
6-4
6-7
6-3
Stan Smith*
Lee Merry
Lee Merry
6-3
6-1
Harold C. Solomon*
Gerald Battrick
Gerald Battrick
2-6
6-4
7-5
Anand Amritraj*
Mark Shires
Mark Shires
6-3
7-5
John Alexander*
Humphrey H. Hose
Humphrey H. Hose
6-1
6-4
Round 2
Vijay Amritraj*
Tom Edlefsen
Tom Edlefsen
6-4
3-6
6-2
Milan Holecek*
Phil Dent
Phil Dent
6-4
6-3
Mark M. Cox*
Barry Phillips-Moore
Barry Phillips-Moore
6-2
6-4
Dick Stockton*
Paul R. Gerken
Paul R. Gerken
6-3
3-6
6-3
Cliff Drysdale*
Cliff Richey
Cliff Richey
3-6
7-6
6-3
Jiri Hrebec*
Erik Van Dillen
Erik Van Dillen
6-4
6-7
6-4
Harold C. Solomon*
Stan Smith
Stan Smith
6-1
6-1
John Alexander*
Anand Amritraj
Anand Amritraj
6-3
6-1
Quarterfinals
Vijay Amritraj*
Milan Holecek
Milan Holecek
6-4
6-3
Dick Stockton*
Mark M. Cox
Mark M. Cox
6-3
6-4
Cliff Drysdale*
Jiri Hrebec
Jiri Hrebec
4-6
6-4
6-2
John Alexander*
Harold C. Solomon
Harold C. Solomon
3-6
6-3
6-2
Semifinals
Dick Stockton*
Vijay Amritraj
Vijay Amritraj
7-6
7-6
John Alexander*
Cliff Drysdale
Cliff Drysdale
6-3
7-6
Final
John Alexander*
Dick Stockton
Dick Stockton
7-6
4-6
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
John Alexander*
Humphrey H. Hose
Humphrey H. Hose
Anand Amritraj*
Mark Shires
Mark Shires
Harold C. Solomon*
Gerald Battrick
Gerald Battrick
Stan Smith*
Lee Merry
Lee Merry
Cliff Drysdale*
Kenneth (Ken) McMillan
Kenneth (Ken) McMillan
Cliff Richey*
Grover E. (Raz) Reid
Grover E. (Raz) Reid
Jiri Hrebec*
Vladimir Zednik
Vladimir Zednik
Erik Van Dillen*
Tom Gorman
Tom Gorman
Dick Stockton*
Eddie Dibbs
Eddie Dibbs
Paul R. Gerken*
Mike Estep
Mike Estep
Mark M. Cox*
Bob Lutz
Bob Lutz
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Haroon Rahim
Haroon Rahim
Vijay Amritraj*
Graham Stilwell
Graham Stilwell
Tom Edlefsen*
Marty Riessen
Marty Riessen
Milan Holecek*
Jeff Simpson
Jeff Simpson
Phil Dent*
Jun Kamiwazumi
Jun Kamiwazumi
Round 2
John Alexander*
Anand Amritraj
Anand Amritraj
Harold C. Solomon*
Stan Smith
Stan Smith
Cliff Drysdale*
Cliff Richey
Cliff Richey
Jiri Hrebec*
Erik Van Dillen
Erik Van Dillen
Dick Stockton*
Paul R. Gerken
Paul R. Gerken
Mark M. Cox*
Barry Phillips-Moore
Barry Phillips-Moore
Vijay Amritraj*
Tom Edlefsen
Tom Edlefsen
Milan Holecek*
Phil Dent
Phil Dent
Quarterfinals
John Alexander*
Harold C. Solomon
Harold C. Solomon
Cliff Drysdale*
Jiri Hrebec
Jiri Hrebec
Dick Stockton*
Mark M. Cox
Mark M. Cox
Vijay Amritraj*
Milan Holecek
Milan Holecek
Semifinals
John Alexander*
Cliff Drysdale
Cliff Drysdale
Dick Stockton*
Vijay Amritraj
Vijay Amritraj
Final
John Alexander*
Dick Stockton
Dick Stockton