WCT - Stockholm 1975
General 1975-04-21 - 1975-04-27
WCT Circuit
Indoor
5
Stockholm, Kungliga Tennishallen
Sweden
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Arthur Robert Ashe jr
Players
Birger Andersson
Arthur Robert Ashe jr
Sydney (Syd) Ball
Corrado Barazzutti
Goran Berglund
Paolo Bertolucci
Björn Rune Borg
Richard D. (Dick) Crealy
Richard P. (Dick) Dell
Patrice Dominguez
Željko Franulović
Arthur Robert Ashe jr
Sydney (Syd) Ball
Corrado Barazzutti
Goran Berglund
Paolo Bertolucci
Björn Rune Borg
Richard D. (Dick) Crealy
Richard P. (Dick) Dell
Patrice Dominguez
Željko Franulović
Robert G. (Bob) Giltinan
José Higueras
Kjell Johansson
Hans Kary
Steven Elliott (Steve) Krulevitz
John Michael Lloyd
Bengt Lundstedt
Frew Donald McMillan
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV
Christopher J. (Buster) Mottram
Rolf Norberg
José Higueras
Kjell Johansson
Hans Kary
Steven Elliott (Steve) Krulevitz
John Michael Lloyd
Bengt Lundstedt
Frew Donald McMillan
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV
Christopher J. (Buster) Mottram
Rolf Norberg
Tom Samuel (Tom) Okker
Douglas Palm
Adriano Panatta
Onny Parun
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Tenny Svensson
Balazs Taroczy
Kimberley (Kim) Grant Warwick
Jan Zabrodsky
Antonio Zugarelli
Douglas Palm
Adriano Panatta
Onny Parun
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Tenny Svensson
Balazs Taroczy
Kimberley (Kim) Grant Warwick
Jan Zabrodsky
Antonio Zugarelli
Rounds
Round 1
Arthur Ashe *
Dick Dell
Dick Dell
7-6
6-3
Željko Franulović*
John Lloyd
John Lloyd
6-4
6-3
Jan Zabrodsky*
Adriano Panatta
Adriano Panatta
7-6
6-7
7-5
Christopher J. (Buster) Mottram*
Dick Crealy
Dick Crealy
6-2
6-4
Onny Parun*
Paolo Bertolucci
Paolo Bertolucci
6-3
6-1
Frew McMillan*
Kjell Johansson
Kjell Johansson
6-4
4-6
6-0
Corrado Barazzutti*
Birger Andersson
Birger Andersson
6-1
6-0
Kim Warwick*
Bengt Lundstedt
Bengt Lundstedt
6-4
6-1
Tom Okker*
Balazs Taroczy
Balazs Taroczy
6-2
6-3
Patrice Dominguez*
Goran Berglund
Goran Berglund
6-1
6-2
Hans Kary*
Steve Krulevitz
Steve Krulevitz
6-4
7-6
José Higueras*
Douglas Palm
Douglas Palm
6-4
6-1
Syd Ball*
Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
6-4
3-6
6-0
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV*
Rolf Norberg
Rolf Norberg
6-4
2-6
6-4
Antonio Zugarelli*
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
6-2
3-6
7-6
Tenny Svensson*
Bjorn Borg
Bjorn Borg
6-4
6-4
Round 2
Arthur Ashe *
Željko Franulović
Željko Franulović
6-3
6-0
Christopher J. (Buster) Mottram*
Jan Zabrodsky
Jan Zabrodsky
6-4
6-2
Onny Parun*
Frew McMillan
Frew McMillan
6-4
3-6
6-4
Corrado Barazzutti*
Kim Warwick
Kim Warwick
3-6
6-1
6-1
Tom Okker*
Patrice Dominguez
Patrice Dominguez
7-6
6-3
José Higueras*
Hans Kary
Hans Kary
4-6
7-5
6-0
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV*
Syd Ball
Syd Ball
6-0
6-4
Tenny Svensson*
Antonio Zugarelli
Antonio Zugarelli
2-6
6-2
6-2
Quarterfinals
Arthur Ashe *
Christopher J. (Buster) Mottram
Christopher J. (Buster) Mottram
6-3
6-4
Onny Parun*
Corrado Barazzutti
Corrado Barazzutti
6-7
6-3
6-2
Tom Okker*
José Higueras
José Higueras
6-3
6-1
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV*
Tenny Svensson
Tenny Svensson
7-5
6-3
Semifinals
Arthur Ashe *
Onny Parun
Onny Parun
6-4
6-1
Tom Okker*
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV
6-3
6-2
Final
Arthur Ashe *
Tom Okker
Tom Okker
6-4
6-2
Tournament
Round 1
Arthur Ashe *
Dick Dell
Dick Dell
Željko Franulović*
John Lloyd
John Lloyd
Christopher J. (Buster) Mottram*
Dick Crealy
Dick Crealy
Jan Zabrodsky*
Adriano Panatta
Adriano Panatta
Onny Parun*
Paolo Bertolucci
Paolo Bertolucci
Frew McMillan*
Kjell Johansson
Kjell Johansson
Corrado Barazzutti*
Birger Andersson
Birger Andersson
Kim Warwick*
Bengt Lundstedt
Bengt Lundstedt
Tom Okker*
Balazs Taroczy
Balazs Taroczy
Patrice Dominguez*
Goran Berglund
Goran Berglund
José Higueras*
Douglas Palm
Douglas Palm
Hans Kary*
Steve Krulevitz
Steve Krulevitz
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV*
Rolf Norberg
Rolf Norberg
Syd Ball*
Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
Tenny Svensson*
Bjorn Borg
Bjorn Borg
Antonio Zugarelli*
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Nikola (Niki) Pilic
Round 2
Arthur Ashe *
Željko Franulović
Željko Franulović
Christopher J. (Buster) Mottram*
Jan Zabrodsky
Jan Zabrodsky
Onny Parun*
Frew McMillan
Frew McMillan
Corrado Barazzutti*
Kim Warwick
Kim Warwick
Tom Okker*
Patrice Dominguez
Patrice Dominguez
José Higueras*
Hans Kary
Hans Kary
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV*
Syd Ball
Syd Ball
Tenny Svensson*
Antonio Zugarelli
Antonio Zugarelli
Quarterfinals
Arthur Ashe *
Christopher J. (Buster) Mottram
Christopher J. (Buster) Mottram
Onny Parun*
Corrado Barazzutti
Corrado Barazzutti
Tom Okker*
José Higueras
José Higueras
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV*
Tenny Svensson
Tenny Svensson
Semifinals
Arthur Ashe *
Onny Parun
Onny Parun
Tom Okker*
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV
Frederick (Fred) McNair IV
Final
Arthur Ashe *
Tom Okker
Tom Okker