Bastad 2019


General 2019-07-15 - 2019-07-21
Open
Clay
5
Bastad
Sweden

Source ATP



Media


Winner Nicolas Jarry


Players
Facundo Arguello
Roberto Carballes Baena
Pablo Carreno Busta
Steve Darcis
Frederico Delbonis
Hugo Dellien

Jeremy Chardy
Pablo Gabriel Tito Cuevas Urroz
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Cristian Ignacio Garín Medone
Richard Gabriel Cyr Gasquet
Ernests Gulbis
Nicolas Jarry
Jozef Kovalik
Henri Laaksonen
Constant Lestienne
Juan Ignacio Londero
Thiago Monteiro
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Dennis Novak
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Casper Ruud
João Pedro Coelho Marinho de Sousa
Fernando Verdasco
Elias Ymer
Mikhael Ymer
Bernabe Zapata Miralles


Rounds
Round 1
Cristian Garin*
bye
Jeremy Chardy*
Pablo Carreno Busta
6-4 4-6 7-5
Mikhael Ymer*
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
4-6 7-5 6-0
Nicolas Jarry*
Henri Laaksonen
7-6 7-5
Pablo Cuevas*
bye
Frederico Delbonis*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
7-5 3-6 6-2
Elias Ymer*
Thiago Monteiro
6-3 2-6 7-5
Joao Sousa*
Jozef Kovalik
7-6 6-4
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Facundo Arguello
6-3 6-2
Hugo Dellien*
Ernests Gulbis
6-2 2-1 ret.
Dennis Novak*
Steve Darcis
6-2 7-5
Richard Gasquet*
bye
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)*
Casper Ruud
6-4 6-2
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
6-4 3-6 6-3
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Constant Lestienne
6-1 7-5
Fernando Verdasco*
bye

Round 2
Jeremy Chardy*
Cristian Garin
6-4 6-4
Nicolas Jarry*
Mikhael Ymer
7-5 6-3
Frederico Delbonis*
Pablo Cuevas
6-4 6-4
Joao Sousa*
Elias Ymer
4-6 6-4 6-2
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Hugo Dellien
4-6 7-5 6-3
Richard Gasquet*
Dennis Novak
4-6 6-3 6-4
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
6-1 7-6
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Fernando Verdasco
6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Nicolas Jarry*
Jeremy Chardy
6-1 6-4
Frederico Delbonis*
Joao Sousa
6-2 7-5
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Richard Gasquet
7-6 4-6 6-3
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Roberto Carballes Baena
4-6 6-1 6-1

Semifinals
Nicolas Jarry*
Frederico Delbonis
6-3 6-2
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
6-3 6-4

Final
Nicolas Jarry*
Juan Ignacio Londero
7-6 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Nicolas Jarry*
Henri Laaksonen
Mikhael Ymer*
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Jeremy Chardy*
Pablo Carreno Busta
Cristian Garin*
Frederico Delbonis*
Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Pablo Cuevas*
Joao Sousa*
Jozef Kovalik
Elias Ymer*
Thiago Monteiro
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Facundo Arguello
Hugo Dellien*
Ernests Gulbis
Richard Gasquet*
Dennis Novak*
Steve Darcis
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Constant Lestienne
Fernando Verdasco*
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)*
Casper Ruud
Round 2
Nicolas Jarry*
Mikhael Ymer
Jeremy Chardy*
Cristian Garin
Frederico Delbonis*
Pablo Cuevas
Joao Sousa*
Elias Ymer
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Hugo Dellien
Richard Gasquet*
Dennis Novak
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Fernando Verdasco
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Quarterfinals
Nicolas Jarry*
Jeremy Chardy
Frederico Delbonis*
Joao Sousa
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Richard Gasquet
Albert Ramos-Vinolas*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Semifinals
Nicolas Jarry*
Frederico Delbonis
Juan Ignacio Londero*
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Final
Nicolas Jarry*
Juan Ignacio Londero