Atlanta 2019


General 2019-07-22 - 2019-07-28
ATP
Hardcourt
5
Atlanta, Georgia
United States of America

Source ATP



Media


Winner Alex de Miñaur


Players
Radu Albot
Alexander Bublik
Marius Copil
Alex de Miñaur
Grigor Dimitrov
Matthew Ebden
Daniel Evans
Taylor Harry Fritz
Cole Gromley
Prajnesh Gunneswaran

Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Ugo Humbert
John Robert Isner
Jason Jung
Miomir Kecmanovic
Kevin King
Bradley Klahn
Denis Kudla
Soonwoo Kwon
Kamil Majchrzak
Cameron Norrie
Reilly Opelka
Alexei Popyrin
Tennys Sandgren
Jack Sock
Jordan Thompson
Frances Tiafoe
Bernard Tomic


Rounds
Round 1
John Robert Isner*
bye
Reilly Opelka*
Alexander Bublik
6-3 7-6
Daniel Evans*
Jason Jung
6-1 6-1
Radu Albot*
Tennys Sandgren
6-4 7-6
Alex De Minaur*
bye
Bradley Klahn*
Marius Copil
7-6 7-5
Matthew Ebden*
Kamil Majchrzak
7-6 6-3
Bernard Tomic*
Frances Tiafoe
4-6 6-3 7-6
Cameron Norrie*
Jordan Thompson
7-6 4-6 6-3
Soonwoo Kwon*
Prajnesh Gunneswaran
6-7 7-5 6-0
Alexei Popyrin*
Denis Kudla
6-3 6-4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert*
bye
Ugo Humbert*
Cole Gromley
7-6 6-2
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Jack Sock
7-6 7-6
Kevin King*
Grigor Dimitrov
7-5 6-4
Taylor Harry Fritz*
bye

Round 2
Reilly Opelka*
John Robert Isner
7-6 6-7 7-6
Daniel Evans*
Radu Albot
7-6 5-7 6-2
Alex De Minaur*
Bradley Klahn
6-4 6-4
Bernard Tomic*
Matthew Ebden
6-4 7-6
Cameron Norrie*
Soonwoo Kwon
6-3 6-4
Alexei Popyrin*
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
7-5 6-3
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Ugo Humbert
6-2 6-2
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Kevin King
6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Reilly Opelka*
Daniel Evans
7-6 7-5
Alex De Minaur*
Bernard Tomic
6-2 3-0 ret.
Cameron Norrie*
Alexei Popyrin
7-5 6-4
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Miomir Kecmanovic
6-1 7-6

Semifinals
Alex De Minaur*
Reilly Opelka
7-6 6-7 6-3
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Cameron Norrie
6-1 3-6 6-3

Final
Alex De Minaur*
Taylor Harry Fritz
6-3 7-6


Tournament
Round 1
Alex De Minaur*
Bradley Klahn*
Marius Copil
Bernard Tomic*
Frances Tiafoe
Matthew Ebden*
Kamil Majchrzak
Reilly Opelka*
Alexander Bublik
John Robert Isner*
Daniel Evans*
Jason Jung
Radu Albot*
Tennys Sandgren
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Kevin King*
Grigor Dimitrov
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Jack Sock
Ugo Humbert*
Cole Gromley
Cameron Norrie*
Jordan Thompson
Soonwoo Kwon*
Prajnesh Gunneswaran
Alexei Popyrin*
Denis Kudla
Pierre-Hugues Herbert*
Round 2
Alex De Minaur*
Bradley Klahn
Bernard Tomic*
Matthew Ebden
Reilly Opelka*
John Robert Isner
Daniel Evans*
Radu Albot
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Kevin King
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Ugo Humbert
Cameron Norrie*
Soonwoo Kwon
Alexei Popyrin*
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Quarterfinals
Alex De Minaur*
Bernard Tomic
Reilly Opelka*
Daniel Evans
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Cameron Norrie*
Alexei Popyrin
Semifinals
Alex De Minaur*
Reilly Opelka
Taylor Harry Fritz*
Cameron Norrie
Final
Alex De Minaur*
Taylor Harry Fritz