Zell Am See 1975
General 1975-05-16 - 1975-05-19
Open
Clay
5
Zell Am See
Austria
Source Deutsche Tennis Zeitung
Media
Winner Hans Kary
Players
Ernst Blanke jr
Alexander Cernoch
Mr. Dallus
Johann Futterknecht
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
Hubert Holzer
Rudolf Hoskowetz
Alexander Cernoch
Mr. Dallus
Johann Futterknecht
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
Hubert Holzer
Rudolf Hoskowetz
Kurt Hubalek
Hans-Peter Kandler
Hans Kary
Klaus Kreuzhuber
Cliff L. Letcher
Bodo Nitsche
Barry Phillips-Moore
Hans-Peter Kandler
Hans Kary
Klaus Kreuzhuber
Cliff L. Letcher
Bodo Nitsche
Barry Phillips-Moore
Rounds
Round 1
Rudolf Hoskowetz*
Mr. Dallus
Mr. Dallus
3-6
6-1
6-2
Peter Strobl*
Hubert Holzer
Hubert Holzer
7-5
1-6
6-1
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Johann Futterknecht
Johann Futterknecht
6-2
6-3
Mieczyslaw Rybarczyk*
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
6-2
6-7
6-0
Géza Varga*
Hans-Peter Kandler
Hans-Peter Kandler
1-6
6-2
6-2
Round 2
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Mieczyslaw Rybarczyk*
Rudolf Hoskowetz*
Kurt Hubalek
Kurt Hubalek
6-7
6-3
6-1
Géza Varga*
Cliff L. Letcher*
Klaus Kreuzhuber
Klaus Kreuzhuber
6-0
6-2
Bodo Nitsche*
N. Slavicek
N. Slavicek
6-4
3-6
6-1
Ernst Blanke jr*
Peter Strobl
Peter Strobl
6-2
6-3
Hans Kary*
Alexander Cernoch
Alexander Cernoch
6-2
7-6
Quarterfinals
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Mieczyslaw Rybarczyk
Mieczyslaw Rybarczyk
4-6
7-6
6-3
Rudolf Hoskowetz*
Géza Varga
Géza Varga
6-2
6-2
Cliff L. Letcher*
Bodo Nitsche
Bodo Nitsche
5-7
6-1
6-1
Hans Kary*
Ernst Blanke jr
Ernst Blanke jr
6-3
6-4
Semifinals
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Rudolf Hoskowetz
Rudolf Hoskowetz
6-3
6-4
Hans Kary*
Cliff L. Letcher
Cliff L. Letcher
6-7
6-2
6-3
Final
Hans Kary*
Barry Phillips-Moore
Barry Phillips-Moore
6-2
6-3
Tournament
Round 1
Peter Strobl*
Hubert Holzer
Hubert Holzer
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Johann Futterknecht
Johann Futterknecht
Mieczyslaw Rybarczyk*
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
Dr.Hans Gradischnigg
Rudolf Hoskowetz*
Mr. Dallus
Mr. Dallus
Géza Varga*
Hans-Peter Kandler
Hans-Peter Kandler
Round 2
Hans Kary*
Alexander Cernoch
Alexander Cernoch
Ernst Blanke jr*
Peter Strobl
Peter Strobl
Cliff L. Letcher*
Klaus Kreuzhuber
Klaus Kreuzhuber
Bodo Nitsche*
N. Slavicek
N. Slavicek
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Mieczyslaw Rybarczyk*
Rudolf Hoskowetz*
Kurt Hubalek
Kurt Hubalek
Géza Varga*
Quarterfinals
Hans Kary*
Ernst Blanke jr
Ernst Blanke jr
Cliff L. Letcher*
Bodo Nitsche
Bodo Nitsche
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Mieczyslaw Rybarczyk
Mieczyslaw Rybarczyk
Rudolf Hoskowetz*
Géza Varga
Géza Varga
Semifinals
Hans Kary*
Cliff L. Letcher
Cliff L. Letcher
Barry Phillips-Moore*
Rudolf Hoskowetz
Rudolf Hoskowetz
Final
Hans Kary*
Barry Phillips-Moore
Barry Phillips-Moore