Kremlin Cup 2019
General 2019-10-14 - 2019-10-20
ATP World Tour 250 series
Indoor hardcourt
5
Moscow
Russia
Source ATP
Info Draw: 28
Media
Winner Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Players
Alen Avidzba
Aljaž Bedene
Ricardas Berankis
Alexander Bublik
Roberto Carballes Baena
Jeremy Chardy
Evgeny Donskoy
Artem Dubrivnyy
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Thomas Fabbiano
Aljaž Bedene
Ricardas Berankis
Alexander Bublik
Roberto Carballes Baena
Jeremy Chardy
Evgeny Donskoy
Artem Dubrivnyy
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Thomas Fabbiano
Cristian Ignacio Garín Medone
Egor Gerasimov
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Marin Čilić (Cilic)
Nicolas Jarry
Alibek Kachmazov
Ivo Karlovic
Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Egor Gerasimov
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Marin Čilić (Cilic)
Nicolas Jarry
Alibek Kachmazov
Ivo Karlovic
Miomir Kecmanovic
Karen Abgarovich Khachanov
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Mikhail Kukushkin
Dusan Lajovic
Juan Ignacio Londero
Adrian Mannarino
Nikola Milojevic
Lukas Rosol
Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Andreas Seppi
Dusan Lajovic
Juan Ignacio Londero
Adrian Mannarino
Nikola Milojevic
Lukas Rosol
Andrey Andreyevich Rublev
Andreas Seppi
Rounds
Round 1
Nikola Milojevic*
bye
Alen Avidzba*
Alibek Kachmazov
Alibek Kachmazov
6-1
4-6
6-1
Egor Gerasimov*
Thomas Fabbiano
Thomas Fabbiano
6-3
6-4
Andrey Rublev*
Alexander Bublik
Alexander Bublik
6-1
3-6
6-4
Marin Cilic*
bye
Ivo Karlovic*
Aljaž Bedene
Aljaž Bedene
6-4
6-7(5)
7-6(6)
Jeremy Chardy*
Nicolas Jarry
Nicolas Jarry
6-4
6-2
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Artem Dubrivnyy
Artem Dubrivnyy
6-1
7-5
Adrian Mannarino*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
7-6(2)
6-0
Mikhail Kukushkin*
Evgeny Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
6-4
6-3
Lukas Rosol*
Juan Ignacio Londero
Juan Ignacio Londero
6-7(4)
7-6(7)
6-3
Dusan Lajovic*
bye
Andreas Seppi*
Cristian Garin
Cristian Garin
3-6
7-6(2)
7-6(4)
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
6-2
4-6
6-3
Philipp Kohlschreiber*
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
6-3
7-6(3)
Karen Khachanov*
bye
Round 2
Nikola Milojevic*
Alen Avidzba
Alen Avidzba
7-5
6-0
Andrey Rublev*
Egor Gerasimov
Egor Gerasimov
7-6(3)
6-7(6)
6-2
Marin Cilic*
Ivo Karlovic
Ivo Karlovic
6-1
7-6(5)
Jeremy Chardy*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Miomir Kecmanovic
6-3
6-4
Adrian Mannarino*
Mikhail Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
7-6(4)
6-2
Dusan Lajovic*
Lukas Rosol
Lukas Rosol
6-4
6-7(6)
6-3
Andreas Seppi*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
5-7
6-1
6-3
Karen Khachanov*
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Philipp Kohlschreiber
3-6
6-3
7-6(7)
Quarterfinals
Andrey Rublev*
Nikola Milojevic
Nikola Milojevic
6-2
6-3
Marin Cilic*
Jeremy Chardy
Jeremy Chardy
6-4
4-6
7-6(2)
Adrian Mannarino*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
7-6(3)
6-1
Andreas Seppi*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
3-6
6-3
6-3
Semifinals
Andrey Rublev*
Marin Cilic
Marin Cilic
7-5
6-4
Adrian Mannarino*
Andreas Seppi
Andreas Seppi
6-3
6-4
Final
Andrey Rublev*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino
6-4
6-0
Tournament
Round 1
Andrey Rublev*
Alexander Bublik
Alexander Bublik
Egor Gerasimov*
Thomas Fabbiano
Thomas Fabbiano
Nikola Milojevic*
Alen Avidzba*
Alibek Kachmazov
Alibek Kachmazov
Marin Cilic*
Ivo Karlovic*
Aljaž Bedene
Aljaž Bedene
Jeremy Chardy*
Nicolas Jarry
Nicolas Jarry
Miomir Kecmanovic*
Artem Dubrivnyy
Artem Dubrivnyy
Adrian Mannarino*
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Damir Dzumhur (Džumhur)
Mikhail Kukushkin*
Evgeny Donskoy
Evgeny Donskoy
Dusan Lajovic*
Lukas Rosol*
Juan Ignacio Londero
Juan Ignacio Londero
Andreas Seppi*
Cristian Garin
Cristian Garin
Roberto Carballes Baena*
Ricardas Berankis
Ricardas Berankis
Karen Khachanov*
Philipp Kohlschreiber*
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Round 2
Andrey Rublev*
Egor Gerasimov
Egor Gerasimov
Nikola Milojevic*
Alen Avidzba
Alen Avidzba
Marin Cilic*
Ivo Karlovic
Ivo Karlovic
Jeremy Chardy*
Miomir Kecmanovic
Miomir Kecmanovic
Adrian Mannarino*
Mikhail Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
Dusan Lajovic*
Lukas Rosol
Lukas Rosol
Andreas Seppi*
Roberto Carballes Baena
Roberto Carballes Baena
Karen Khachanov*
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Quarterfinals
Andrey Rublev*
Nikola Milojevic
Nikola Milojevic
Marin Cilic*
Jeremy Chardy
Jeremy Chardy
Adrian Mannarino*
Dusan Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
Andreas Seppi*
Karen Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
Semifinals
Andrey Rublev*
Marin Cilic
Marin Cilic
Adrian Mannarino*
Andreas Seppi
Andreas Seppi
Final
Andrey Rublev*
Adrian Mannarino
Adrian Mannarino