Pacific Coast Indoors 1976


General 0000-00-00 - 1976-01-11
Open
Indoor
6
Portland, Oregon
United States of America

Source World Tennis



Media


Winner Peter Blair Fleming


Players
John K. Andrews
John R. Austin
Richard (Dick) Bohrnstedt
Jeff Cowan
Patrick (Pat) Dupre
Michael J. (Mike) Fishbach
Peter Blair Fleming
Jim Harper
Martin (Marty) Hennessey
John K. Holladay
Glen S. Holroyd
Doug King
Steven Elliott (Steve) Krulevitz
Mike H. Machette
Gene Stuart Malin
Bruce Manson
Bill Maze
James Henry (Jim) McManus
Steve G. Messmer
Jack D. Neer
James H. (Jim) Osborne
Jan-Eric Palm
Brian Sidney Parrott
Hank Pfister
Haroon Rahim
Joseph (Joe) (Jody) Rush
William (Bill) Scanlon
Al Stultz
Brian David Teacher
Kenneth B. (Butch) Walts


Rounds
Round 1
Bill Maze*
Joseph (Joe) (Jody) Rush
6-2 5-7 6-4
Gene Malin*
Glen S. Holroyd
3-6 7-5 6-3
Kenneth B. (Butch) Walts*
Jim Harper
7-6 6-2
John R. Austin*
Brian Sidney Parrott
7-5 6-4
Hank Pfister*
Jan-Eric Palm
6-2 6-2

Round 2
Brian Teacher*
Al Stultz
7-5 7-6
Doug King*
Haroon Rahim
7-5 3-6 6-3
John K. Holladay*
Bill Maze
6-3 3-6 7-6
Steve Krulevitz*
Gene Malin
6-3 6-3
Bill Scanlon*
Kenneth B. (Butch) Walts
6-3 6-2
John R. Austin*
Jeff Cowan
6-0 6-3
Peter Fleming*
Hank Pfister
6-0 6-3
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
Michael J. (Mike) Fishbach
3-6 7-6 6-4
Mike H. Machette*
Steve G. Messmer
6-4 6-7 6-3

Round 3
John K. Andrews*
Marty Hennessey
7-6 6-2
Brian Teacher*
Richard (Dick) Bohrnstedt
6-2 6-4
Doug King*
John K. Holladay
6-4 6-4
Bill Scanlon*
Steve Krulevitz
6-3 7-6
Peter Fleming*
John R. Austin
6-0 6-1
James H. (Jim) Osborne*
Patrick (Pat) Dupre
7-6 6-4
Bruce Manson*
Jim McManus
6-4 0-6 7-5
Jack D. Neer*
Mike H. Machette
6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
John K. Andrews*
Brian Teacher
6-3 3-6 6-2
Bill Scanlon*
Doug King
6-4 7-5
Peter Fleming*
James H. (Jim) Osborne
6-3 6-3
Bruce Manson*
Jack D. Neer
6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Bill Scanlon*
John K. Andrews
6-3 4-6 6-1
Peter Fleming*
Bruce Manson
7-6 6-4

Final
Peter Fleming*
Bill Scanlon
6-0 6-1


Tournament
Round 1
Hank Pfister*
Jan-Eric Palm
John R. Austin*
Brian Sidney Parrott
Kenneth B. (Butch) Walts*
Jim Harper
Gene Malin*
Glen S. Holroyd
Bill Maze*
Joseph (Joe) (Jody) Rush
Round 2
Peter Fleming*
Hank Pfister
John R. Austin*
Jeff Cowan
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
Michael J. (Mike) Fishbach
Mike H. Machette*
Steve G. Messmer
Bill Scanlon*
Kenneth B. (Butch) Walts
Steve Krulevitz*
Gene Malin
Doug King*
Haroon Rahim
John K. Holladay*
Bill Maze
Brian Teacher*
Al Stultz
Round 3
Peter Fleming*
John R. Austin
James H. (Jim) Osborne*
Patrick (Pat) Dupre
Bruce Manson*
Jim McManus
Jack D. Neer*
Mike H. Machette
Bill Scanlon*
Steve Krulevitz
Doug King*
John K. Holladay
John K. Andrews*
Marty Hennessey
Brian Teacher*
Richard (Dick) Bohrnstedt
Quarterfinals
Peter Fleming*
James H. (Jim) Osborne
Bruce Manson*
Jack D. Neer
Bill Scanlon*
Doug King
John K. Andrews*
Brian Teacher
Semifinals
Peter Fleming*
Bruce Manson
Bill Scanlon*
John K. Andrews
Final
Peter Fleming*
Bill Scanlon