W.A.T.C.H. - Orlando 1976
General 1976-03-15 - 1976-03-21
Open
5
Orlando, Florida
United States of America
Source World Tennis
Media
Winner Patrick (Pat) Dupre
Players
George Amaya
Jorge Andrew
Alvaro Betancur
J.W. (Woody) Blocher
Richard Lawrence (Dick) Bohrnstedt
John Brush
Mike Cahill
Curt Condon
Jose De Camino
Steve Docherty
Patrick (Pat) Dupre
Jorge Andrew
Alvaro Betancur
J.W. (Woody) Blocher
Richard Lawrence (Dick) Bohrnstedt
John Brush
Mike Cahill
Curt Condon
Jose De Camino
Steve Docherty
Patrick (Pat) Dupre
Rand R. Evett
Ernie W. Ewert
Rick Fagel
Chip Fisher
Alvin R. Gardiner
Timothy Ernest (Tim) Gullikson
James Stanford (Chico) Hagey
John K. Holladay
Humphrey H. Hose
John William James
Chris P. Kachel
Ernie W. Ewert
Rick Fagel
Chip Fisher
Alvin R. Gardiner
Timothy Ernest (Tim) Gullikson
James Stanford (Chico) Hagey
John K. Holladay
Humphrey H. Hose
John William James
Chris P. Kachel
Cliff L. Letcher
Richard Alan Lewis
Michael H. (Mike) Machette
Gene Stuart Malin
Terry Moor
Javier Restrepo
Keith Richardson
Robert Trogolo
Larry Turville
Mike Wilkinson
Richard Alan Lewis
Michael H. (Mike) Machette
Gene Stuart Malin
Terry Moor
Javier Restrepo
Keith Richardson
Robert Trogolo
Larry Turville
Mike Wilkinson
Rounds
Round 1
Rick Fagel*
Mike Cahill
Mike Cahill
4-6
7-5
6-2
Ernie W. Ewert*
John K. Holladay
John K. Holladay
7-6
5-7
7-6
Jorge Andrew*
Chip Fisher
Chip Fisher
6-4
7-6
Robert Trogolo*
Rand R. Evett
Rand R. Evett
7-6
6-3
Humphrey H. Hose*
Mike Wilkinson
Mike Wilkinson
7-6
6-3
Michael H. (Mike) Machette*
George Amaya
George Amaya
6-4
6-4
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
John Brush
John Brush
6-3
6-4
Richard Lewis*
J.W. (Woody) Blocher
J.W. (Woody) Blocher
6-7
6-3
6-0
Gene Malin*
Alvin R. Gardiner
Alvin R. Gardiner
6-4
6-4
Chris P. Kachel*
Cliff L. Letcher
Cliff L. Letcher
6-4
6-4
Richard Lawrence (Dick) Bohrnstedt*
Javier Restrepo
Javier Restrepo
6-4
4-6
6-3
Tim Gullikson*
Curt Condon
Curt Condon
6-2
6-2
Larry Turville*
Keith Richardson
Keith Richardson
7-5
6-1
Alvaro Betancur*
John James
John James
7-6
6-1
Terry Moor*
Jose De Camino
Jose De Camino
6-2
7-5
Steve Docherty*
James (Chico) Hagey
James (Chico) Hagey
6-2
6-7
6-1
Round 2
Ernie W. Ewert*
Rick Fagel
Rick Fagel
6-4
6-7
6-3
Robert Trogolo*
Jorge Andrew
Jorge Andrew
6-1
7-6
Michael H. (Mike) Machette*
Humphrey H. Hose
Humphrey H. Hose
7-6
5-7
7-6
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis
6-2
6-0
Chris P. Kachel*
Gene Malin
Gene Malin
6-4
6-3
Richard Lawrence (Dick) Bohrnstedt*
Tim Gullikson
Tim Gullikson
7-6
7-6
Larry Turville*
Alvaro Betancur
Alvaro Betancur
7-5
7-5
Terry Moor*
Steve Docherty
Steve Docherty
6-4
6-2
Quarterfinals
Ernie W. Ewert*
Robert Trogolo
Robert Trogolo
6-3
6-4
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
Michael H. (Mike) Machette
Michael H. (Mike) Machette
7-6
6-3
Chris P. Kachel*
Richard Lawrence (Dick) Bohrnstedt
Richard Lawrence (Dick) Bohrnstedt
6-4
6-4
Terry Moor*
Larry Turville
Larry Turville
6-3
6-2
Semifinals
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
Ernie W. Ewert
Ernie W. Ewert
6-3
6-4
Terry Moor*
Chris P. Kachel
Chris P. Kachel
6-4
6-7
7-5
Final
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
Terry Moor
Terry Moor
6-4
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
John Brush
John Brush
Richard Lewis*
J.W. (Woody) Blocher
J.W. (Woody) Blocher
Michael H. (Mike) Machette*
George Amaya
George Amaya
Humphrey H. Hose*
Mike Wilkinson
Mike Wilkinson
Ernie W. Ewert*
John K. Holladay
John K. Holladay
Rick Fagel*
Mike Cahill
Mike Cahill
Robert Trogolo*
Rand R. Evett
Rand R. Evett
Jorge Andrew*
Chip Fisher
Chip Fisher
Terry Moor*
Jose De Camino
Jose De Camino
Steve Docherty*
James (Chico) Hagey
James (Chico) Hagey
Larry Turville*
Keith Richardson
Keith Richardson
Alvaro Betancur*
John James
John James
Chris P. Kachel*
Cliff L. Letcher
Cliff L. Letcher
Gene Malin*
Alvin R. Gardiner
Alvin R. Gardiner
Richard Lawrence (Dick) Bohrnstedt*
Javier Restrepo
Javier Restrepo
Tim Gullikson*
Curt Condon
Curt Condon
Round 2
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis
Michael H. (Mike) Machette*
Humphrey H. Hose
Humphrey H. Hose
Ernie W. Ewert*
Rick Fagel
Rick Fagel
Robert Trogolo*
Jorge Andrew
Jorge Andrew
Terry Moor*
Steve Docherty
Steve Docherty
Larry Turville*
Alvaro Betancur
Alvaro Betancur
Chris P. Kachel*
Gene Malin
Gene Malin
Richard Lawrence (Dick) Bohrnstedt*
Tim Gullikson
Tim Gullikson
Quarterfinals
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
Michael H. (Mike) Machette
Michael H. (Mike) Machette
Ernie W. Ewert*
Robert Trogolo
Robert Trogolo
Terry Moor*
Larry Turville
Larry Turville
Chris P. Kachel*
Richard Lawrence (Dick) Bohrnstedt
Richard Lawrence (Dick) Bohrnstedt
Semifinals
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
Ernie W. Ewert
Ernie W. Ewert
Terry Moor*
Chris P. Kachel
Chris P. Kachel
Final
Patrick (Pat) Dupre*
Terry Moor
Terry Moor