Netherlands International Championships 1976
General 1976-07-13 - 1976-07-18
Grand Prix Circuit
Clay
5
Hilversum
Netherlands
Source ATP; World Tennis
Media
Winner Balazs Taroczy
Players
Elio (Lito) Alvarez
Gerald Battrick
Nunna Bhanumurthy
Ricardo Cano
Jean Francois Caujolle
Patricio Cornejo Seckel
Robin Wordsworth Drysdale
Mark Ronald Edmondson
Wojtek Fibak
Julian R. Ganzabal
Angel Gimenez
Gerald Battrick
Nunna Bhanumurthy
Ricardo Cano
Jean Francois Caujolle
Patricio Cornejo Seckel
Robin Wordsworth Drysdale
Mark Ronald Edmondson
Wojtek Fibak
Julian R. Ganzabal
Angel Gimenez
Fred Hemmes Sr.
Robert Anthony John (Bob) Hewitt
Carlos A. Kirmayr
Paul C. Kronk
John M.P. Marks
Bernard Mignot
Raymond J. (Ray) Moore
Juan Igancio Muntanola-Vilamela
Gianni Ocleppo
Barry Phillips-Moore
Ulrich (Ulli) Pinner
Robert Anthony John (Bob) Hewitt
Carlos A. Kirmayr
Paul C. Kronk
John M.P. Marks
Bernard Mignot
Raymond J. (Ray) Moore
Juan Igancio Muntanola-Vilamela
Gianni Ocleppo
Barry Phillips-Moore
Ulrich (Ulli) Pinner
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Belus Prajoux
Patrick Proisy
C. Martin Robinson
Louk Sanders
Manuel Martinez Santana
Tenny Svensson
Balazs Taroczy
Rolf Thung
Yair (Meir) Wertheimer
Belus Prajoux
Patrick Proisy
C. Martin Robinson
Louk Sanders
Manuel Martinez Santana
Tenny Svensson
Balazs Taroczy
Rolf Thung
Yair (Meir) Wertheimer
Rounds
Round 1
Fred Hemmes Sr.*
Wojtek Fibak
Wojtek Fibak
7-6
7-6
Angel Gimenez*
Julian R. Ganzabal
Julian R. Ganzabal
5-7
6-3
6-4
Manuel Santana*
John M.P. Marks
John M.P. Marks
6-3
6-3
Rolf Thung*
Bob Hewitt
Bob Hewitt
2-6
6-1
7-5
Mark Edmondson*
Barry Phillips-Moore
Barry Phillips-Moore
7-6
6-4
Robin Drysdale*
Paul C. Kronk
Paul C. Kronk
6-7
7-6
7-6
Juan Igancio Muntanola*
Tenny Svensson
Tenny Svensson
6-4
7-6
Ricardo Cano*
Louk Sanders
Louk Sanders
6-0
6-1
Ulli Pinner*
Nunna Bhanumurthy
Nunna Bhanumurthy
7-6
6-2
Belus Prajoux*
Carlos A. Kirmayr
Carlos A. Kirmayr
2-6
6-4
8-6
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Elio (Lito) Alvarez
Elio (Lito) Alvarez
6-1
6-1
Ray Moore*
Yair (Meir) Wertheimer
Yair (Meir) Wertheimer
6-3
3-6
6-3
Gianni Ocleppo*
Patrick Proisy
Patrick Proisy
6-4
1-6
6-0
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Bernard Mignot
Bernard Mignot
7-6
6-4
Gerald Battrick*
Patricio Cornejo
Patricio Cornejo
6-3
6-7
6-2
Balazs Taroczy*
C. Martin Robinson
C. Martin Robinson
0-6
6-4
6-2
Round 2
Angel Gimenez*
Fred Hemmes Sr.
Fred Hemmes Sr.
6-4
6-0
Manuel Santana*
Rolf Thung
Rolf Thung
6-4
6-3
Robin Drysdale*
Mark Edmondson
Mark Edmondson
6-1
1-6
6-3
Ricardo Cano*
Juan Igancio Muntanola
Juan Igancio Muntanola
6-1
6-2
Belus Prajoux*
Ulli Pinner
Ulli Pinner
6-2
6-4
Ray Moore*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
7-6
6-2
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Gianni Ocleppo
Gianni Ocleppo
6-3
6-2
Balazs Taroczy*
Gerald Battrick
Gerald Battrick
6-4
6-2
Quarterfinals
Angel Gimenez*
Manuel Santana
Manuel Santana
7-5
6-2
Ricardo Cano*
Robin Drysdale
Robin Drysdale
7-5
6-3
Belus Prajoux*
Ray Moore
Ray Moore
6-4
6-0
Balazs Taroczy*
Jean Francois Caujolle
Jean Francois Caujolle
6-2
6-1
Semifinals
Ricardo Cano*
Angel Gimenez
Angel Gimenez
4-6
6-2
6-3
7-5
Balazs Taroczy*
Belus Prajoux
Belus Prajoux
6-4
6-0
6-1
Final
Balazs Taroczy*
Ricardo Cano
Ricardo Cano
6-7
2-6
6-1
6-3
6-4
Tournament
Round 1
Balazs Taroczy*
C. Martin Robinson
C. Martin Robinson
Gerald Battrick*
Patricio Cornejo
Patricio Cornejo
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Bernard Mignot
Bernard Mignot
Gianni Ocleppo*
Patrick Proisy
Patrick Proisy
Belus Prajoux*
Carlos A. Kirmayr
Carlos A. Kirmayr
Ulli Pinner*
Nunna Bhanumurthy
Nunna Bhanumurthy
Ray Moore*
Yair (Meir) Wertheimer
Yair (Meir) Wertheimer
Jaime Pinto-Bravo*
Elio (Lito) Alvarez
Elio (Lito) Alvarez
Ricardo Cano*
Louk Sanders
Louk Sanders
Juan Igancio Muntanola*
Tenny Svensson
Tenny Svensson
Robin Drysdale*
Paul C. Kronk
Paul C. Kronk
Mark Edmondson*
Barry Phillips-Moore
Barry Phillips-Moore
Angel Gimenez*
Julian R. Ganzabal
Julian R. Ganzabal
Fred Hemmes Sr.*
Wojtek Fibak
Wojtek Fibak
Manuel Santana*
John M.P. Marks
John M.P. Marks
Rolf Thung*
Bob Hewitt
Bob Hewitt
Round 2
Balazs Taroczy*
Gerald Battrick
Gerald Battrick
Jean Francois Caujolle*
Gianni Ocleppo
Gianni Ocleppo
Belus Prajoux*
Ulli Pinner
Ulli Pinner
Ray Moore*
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Jaime Pinto-Bravo
Ricardo Cano*
Juan Igancio Muntanola
Juan Igancio Muntanola
Robin Drysdale*
Mark Edmondson
Mark Edmondson
Angel Gimenez*
Fred Hemmes Sr.
Fred Hemmes Sr.
Manuel Santana*
Rolf Thung
Rolf Thung
Quarterfinals
Balazs Taroczy*
Jean Francois Caujolle
Jean Francois Caujolle
Belus Prajoux*
Ray Moore
Ray Moore
Ricardo Cano*
Robin Drysdale
Robin Drysdale
Angel Gimenez*
Manuel Santana
Manuel Santana
Semifinals
Balazs Taroczy*
Belus Prajoux
Belus Prajoux
Ricardo Cano*
Angel Gimenez
Angel Gimenez
Final
Balazs Taroczy*
Ricardo Cano
Ricardo Cano