Good Neighbor Tournament 1960
General 1960-02-23 - 1960-02-28
Amateur
Clay
5
Miami beach, Flamingo park
United States of America
Info Source: Miami news
Media
Winner Neale Andrew Fraser
Players
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
Thomas B. (Tom) Bonner
Richard E. Bowman
Donald William (Don) Candy
Gustavo Castillo
Michael Grenfell (Mike) Davies
Eric Claude Drossart
Harald Elschenbroich
Roy Stanley Emerson
Neale Andrew Fraser
Thomas B. (Tom) Bonner
Richard E. Bowman
Donald William (Don) Candy
Gustavo Castillo
Michael Grenfell (Mike) Davies
Eric Claude Drossart
Harald Elschenbroich
Roy Stanley Emerson
Neale Andrew Fraser
Frank Arthur Froehling III
Pete Green
Robert Ford (Bob) Greene
Jean Noel Grinda
John Karabasz
Donald L. (Don) Kierbow
Roberto Leon
Jan Erik Lundquist
Gardnar Putnam Mulloy
Juan Notz
Pete Green
Robert Ford (Bob) Greene
Jean Noel Grinda
John Karabasz
Donald L. (Don) Kierbow
Roberto Leon
Jan Erik Lundquist
Gardnar Putnam Mulloy
Juan Notz
Miguel Olvera
Dennis Reilly
Ed Rubinoff
Hernando Salas
Ulf Christian Johan (Uffe) Schmidt
Norman Shellinger
Julio Vankerckhoven
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Dennis Reilly
Ed Rubinoff
Hernando Salas
Ulf Christian Johan (Uffe) Schmidt
Norman Shellinger
Julio Vankerckhoven
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Rounds
Round 1
Neale Fraser*
Robert Ford (Bob) Greene
Robert Ford (Bob) Greene
3-6
6-2
6-3
Don Candy*
Thomas B. (Tom) Bonner
Thomas B. (Tom) Bonner
6-2
6-1
Don Kierbow*
Hernando Salas
Hernando Salas
6-0
6-2
Ulf Schmidt*
Julio Vankerckhoven
Julio Vankerckhoven
6-1
6-1
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Harald Elschenbroich
Harald Elschenbroich
6-4
6-2
Gardnar Mulloy*
Richard E. Bowman
Richard E. Bowman
6-2
6-2
Roy Emerson*
Roberto Leon
Roberto Leon
6-1
6-0
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Pete Green
Pete Green
6-1
6-1
Jean Noel Grinda*
Juan Notz
Juan Notz
6-1
6-2
Mike Davies*
Dennis Reilly
Dennis Reilly
6-2
3-6
6-1
Jan Erik Lundquist*
Gustavo Castillo
Gustavo Castillo
5-7
8-6
8-6
Ed Rubinoff*
Miguel Olvera
Miguel Olvera
7-5
10-8
Round 2
Neale Fraser*
John Karabasz
John Karabasz
6-1
9-7
Don Candy*
Don Kierbow
Don Kierbow
7-5
6-2
Ulf Schmidt*
Eric Drossart
Eric Drossart
6-4
6-3
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Gardnar Mulloy
Gardnar Mulloy
2-6
6-1
6-4
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Roy Emerson
Roy Emerson
6-8
6-3
6-3
Jan Erik Lundquist*
Norman Shellinger
Norman Shellinger
6-4
7-5
Frank Froehling III*
Jean Noel Grinda
Jean Noel Grinda
6-4
6-1
Mike Davies*
Ed Rubinoff
Ed Rubinoff
6-2
6-1
Quarterfinals
Neale Fraser*
Don Candy
Don Candy
5-7
6-1
6-3
Ulf Schmidt*
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
11-9
6-3
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Jan Erik Lundquist
Jan Erik Lundquist
7-5
3-6
6-1
Frank Froehling III*
Mike Davies
Mike Davies
6-2
4-6
6-4
Semifinals
Neale Fraser*
Ulf Schmidt
Ulf Schmidt
?
Frank Froehling III*
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Eduardo A. Zuleta
?
Final
Neale Fraser*
Frank Froehling III
Frank Froehling III
5-7
1-6
6-2
6-2
6-1
Tournament
Round 1
Neale Fraser*
Robert Ford (Bob) Greene
Robert Ford (Bob) Greene
Don Candy*
Thomas B. (Tom) Bonner
Thomas B. (Tom) Bonner
Don Kierbow*
Hernando Salas
Hernando Salas
Ulf Schmidt*
Julio Vankerckhoven
Julio Vankerckhoven
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Harald Elschenbroich
Harald Elschenbroich
Gardnar Mulloy*
Richard E. Bowman
Richard E. Bowman
Jean Noel Grinda*
Juan Notz
Juan Notz
Mike Davies*
Dennis Reilly
Dennis Reilly
Ed Rubinoff*
Miguel Olvera
Miguel Olvera
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Pete Green
Pete Green
Roy Emerson*
Roberto Leon
Roberto Leon
Jan Erik Lundquist*
Gustavo Castillo
Gustavo Castillo
Round 2
Neale Fraser*
John Karabasz
John Karabasz
Don Candy*
Don Kierbow
Don Kierbow
Ulf Schmidt*
Eric Drossart
Eric Drossart
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez*
Gardnar Mulloy
Gardnar Mulloy
Frank Froehling III*
Jean Noel Grinda
Jean Noel Grinda
Mike Davies*
Ed Rubinoff
Ed Rubinoff
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Roy Emerson
Roy Emerson
Jan Erik Lundquist*
Norman Shellinger
Norman Shellinger
Quarterfinals
Neale Fraser*
Don Candy
Don Candy
Ulf Schmidt*
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
William L. (Pato) (Bill) Alvarez
Frank Froehling III*
Mike Davies
Mike Davies
Eduardo A. Zuleta*
Jan Erik Lundquist
Jan Erik Lundquist
Semifinals
Neale Fraser*
Ulf Schmidt
Ulf Schmidt
Frank Froehling III*
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Eduardo A. Zuleta
Final
Neale Fraser*
Frank Froehling III
Frank Froehling III