Coupe de Noel 1935


General 1935-12-23 - 1935-12-29
Amateur
Indoor
6
Paris, Sporting Club
France

Source American Lawn Tennis



Media


Winner Karl Kristian Anton (Kalle) Schroeder


Players
Mr. Aldebert
Paul Barrelet de Ricou
R. Bavard

Robert Abdesselam
Robert Billaudot
Henri Bolelli
R. Bourdeix
Jacques Christian Augustin Boussus
Robert Émile Léon Bouy
J. Breaud
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon
R. Canuet
Mr. Chamonard
Dennis J. Cook
F. D'Welles
Leopold de Borman
René de Buzelet
Robert De Thomasson
Roger Dessair
Guy Dubois
N. Eliopoulos
Paul Jean Adrien Feret (Féret)
Eric John Filby
R. Garnier
Pierre Geelhand de Merxem
Antoine (Coco) Gentien
Roger George
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
Jacques Ernest Jamain
Mr. Kergorlay
André Lacroix
Pierre Henri Landry
J. Lanzenberg
Jean Gustave Louis Lesueur
Camille Enright (Cam) Malfroy
Jacques Marcellin
Mr. Marec
Francois Merlin
Sven Nyström
Pierre Ernest Henri Pellizza
Eric Conrad Peters
Michel Robert Polès
Paul Roux
Karl Kristian Anton (Kalle) Schroeder
Alan Christie Stedman
Mr. van Euwen
Georges Marie Roger (Roger) Vieillard


Rounds
Round 1
Christian Boussus*
bye
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Mr. Marec
6-2 6-2
R. Bourdeix*
N. Eliopoulos
7-5 6-4
Leopold de Borman*
bye
André Lacroix*
bye
Eric Filby*
F. D'Welles
13-11 6-2
Pierre Pellizza*
Mr. van Euwen
6-4 6-1
Antoine (Coco) Gentien*
bye
Jacques Jamain*
bye
R. Garnier*
Mr. Chamonard
6-2 7-5
Francois Merlin*
Sven Nyström*
bye
Cam Malfroy*
bye
René de Buzelet*
Guy Dubois
6-4 6-4
Henri Bolelli*
Jacques Marcellin
7-5 6-2
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon*
bye
Alan Stedman*
bye
J. Breaud*
Robert De Thomasson
6-3 6-2
Robert Billaudot*
J. Lanzenberg
6-1 7-5
Roger George*
bye
Jean Lesueur*
bye
R. Bavard*
Paul Roux
6-4 6-4
Robert Émile Léon Bouy*
R. Canuet
6-4 6-1
Pierre Geelhand de Merxem*
bye
Paul Féret*
bye
Roger Vieillard *
Mr. Aldebert
6-4 6-1
Roger Dessair*
Dennis J. Cook
4-6 6-4 6-2
Eric Peters*
bye
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
bye
Pierre Henri Landry*
Robert Abdesselam
6-2 6-3
Michel Robert Polès*
Mr. Kergorlay
5-7 7-5 6-4
Karl Schroeder*
bye

Round 2
Christian Boussus*
Paul Barrelet de Ricou
6-4 6-2
Leopold de Borman*
R. Bourdeix
2-6 6-3 6-4
André Lacroix*
Eric Filby
6-1 6-4
Pierre Pellizza*
Antoine (Coco) Gentien
w.o.
Jacques Jamain*
R. Garnier
6-2 6-1
Sven Nyström*
Francois Merlin
6-8 6-3 11-9
René de Buzelet*
Cam Malfroy
w.o.
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon*
Henri Bolelli
6-2 3-6 6-4
Alan Stedman*
J. Breaud
6-2 6-1
Robert Billaudot*
Roger George
w.o.
R. Bavard*
Jean Lesueur
w.o.
Robert Émile Léon Bouy*
Pierre Geelhand de Merxem
6-0 6-3
Paul Féret*
Roger Vieillard
5-7 6-1 6-4
Eric Peters*
Roger Dessair
6-2 6-3
Pierre Henri Landry*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
w.o.
Karl Schroeder*
Michel Robert Polès
6-1 6-2

Round 3
Christian Boussus*
Leopold de Borman
6-2 6-1
Pierre Pellizza*
André Lacroix
6-0 3-6 6-2
Jacques Jamain*
Sven Nyström
6-0 6-4
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon*
René de Buzelet
6-2 6-1
Alan Stedman*
Robert Billaudot
8-6 7-5
Robert Émile Léon Bouy*
R. Bavard
6-0 6-1
Paul Féret*
Eric Peters
6-1 6-0
Karl Schroeder*
Pierre Henri Landry
6-4 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
Christian Boussus*
Pierre Pellizza
6-3 6-4 6-4
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon*
Jacques Jamain
6-3 3-6 6-2 6-2
Alan Stedman*
Robert Émile Léon Bouy
3-6 6-4 7-5 6-0
Karl Schroeder*
Paul Féret
7-5 3-6 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
Christian Boussus*
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon
13-15 6-3 2-6 6-0 8-6
Karl Schroeder*
Alan Stedman
8-6 6-3 7-5

Final
Karl Schroeder*
Christian Boussus
5-7 6-3 6-4 6-4


Tournament
Round 1
Karl Schroeder*
Michel Robert Polès*
Mr. Kergorlay
Pierre Henri Landry*
Robert Abdesselam
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt*
Paul Féret*
Roger Vieillard *
Mr. Aldebert
Eric Peters*
Roger Dessair*
Dennis J. Cook
Alan Stedman*
J. Breaud*
Robert De Thomasson
Robert Billaudot*
J. Lanzenberg
Roger George*
Robert Émile Léon Bouy*
R. Canuet
Pierre Geelhand de Merxem*
R. Bavard*
Paul Roux
Jean Lesueur*
Christian Boussus*
Paul Barrelet de Ricou*
Mr. Marec
Leopold de Borman*
R. Bourdeix*
N. Eliopoulos
Pierre Pellizza*
Mr. van Euwen
Antoine (Coco) Gentien*
André Lacroix*
Eric Filby*
F. D'Welles
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon*
Henri Bolelli*
Jacques Marcellin
René de Buzelet*
Guy Dubois
Cam Malfroy*
Jacques Jamain*
R. Garnier*
Mr. Chamonard
Sven Nyström*
Francois Merlin*
Round 2
Karl Schroeder*
Michel Robert Polès
Pierre Henri Landry*
Pierre Henri Goldschmidt
Paul Féret*
Roger Vieillard
Eric Peters*
Roger Dessair
Alan Stedman*
J. Breaud
Robert Billaudot*
Roger George
Robert Émile Léon Bouy*
Pierre Geelhand de Merxem
R. Bavard*
Jean Lesueur
Christian Boussus*
Paul Barrelet de Ricou
Leopold de Borman*
R. Bourdeix
Pierre Pellizza*
Antoine (Coco) Gentien
André Lacroix*
Eric Filby
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon*
Henri Bolelli
René de Buzelet*
Cam Malfroy
Jacques Jamain*
R. Garnier
Sven Nyström*
Francois Merlin
Round 3
Karl Schroeder*
Pierre Henri Landry
Paul Féret*
Eric Peters
Alan Stedman*
Robert Billaudot
Robert Émile Léon Bouy*
R. Bavard
Christian Boussus*
Leopold de Borman
Pierre Pellizza*
André Lacroix
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon*
René de Buzelet
Jacques Jamain*
Sven Nyström
Quarterfinals
Karl Schroeder*
Paul Féret
Alan Stedman*
Robert Émile Léon Bouy
Christian Boussus*
Pierre Pellizza
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon*
Jacques Jamain
Semifinals
Karl Schroeder*
Alan Stedman
Christian Boussus*
Jacques (Toto) Brugnon
Final
Karl Schroeder*
Christian Boussus